Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways eases distance restriction for booking of Unreserved Tickets through UTSONMOBILE App
• Unreserved tickets on UTSONMOBILE app may be booked from a distance of up to 20 km for non-suburban sections. Earlier, it was upto 5 Km.
• In suburban areas, the distance has been enhanced from 2 Km to 5 km.
14 NOV 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the facility to book unreserved tickets on UTSONMOBILE app from a distance of up to 20 km for non-suburban sections. Meanwhile, in suburban areas, the distance has been enhanced to 5 km.
Earlier, Unreserved Ticket Booking System UTSONMOBILE app allowed passengers in non-suburban sections to book a ticket from upto 5 km. For the suburban section, the distance restriction for booking tickets through UTSONMOBILE was 2 km.
For details, visit website "https://www.utsonmobile.indianrail.gov.in".

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کی وزارت نے یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے غیر ریزرو ٹکٹوں کی بکنگ کے لیے فاصلے کی پابندی میں نرمی کی
• یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ پر غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ غیر مضافاتی حصوں کے لیے 20 کلومیٹر کے فاصلے سے بک کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ پہلے یہ 5 کلومیٹر تک تھا۔
• مضافاتی علاقوں میں فاصلہ 2 کلومیٹر سے بڑھا کر 5 کلومیٹر کر دیا گیا ہے۔
14 NOV 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
ریلویز کی وزارت نے غیر مضافاتی حصوں کے لیے 20 کلومیٹر کے فاصلے سے یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ پر غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ بک کرنے کی سہولت کو بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ دریں اثنا، مضافاتی علاقوں میں فاصلہ بڑھا کر 5 کلومیٹر کر دیا گیا ہے۔
قبل ازیں، غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ بکنگ سسٹم یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ نے غیر مضافاتی حصوں میں مسافروں کو 5 کلومیٹر تک ٹکٹ بک کرنے کی اجازت دی تھی۔ مضافاتی حصے کے لیے یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے ٹکٹ بک کرنے کے لیے فاصلے کی پابندی 2 کلومیٹر تھی۔
تفصیلات کے لیے ویب سائٹ "https://www.utsonmobile.indianrail.gov.in". دیکھیں۔