Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways eases distance restriction for booking of Unreserved Tickets through UTSONMOBILE App
• Unreserved tickets on UTSONMOBILE app may be booked from a distance of up to 20 km for non-suburban sections. Earlier, it was upto 5 Km.
• In suburban areas, the distance has been enhanced from 2 Km to 5 km.
14 NOV 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the facility to book unreserved tickets on UTSONMOBILE app from a distance of up to 20 km for non-suburban sections. Meanwhile, in suburban areas, the distance has been enhanced to 5 km.
Earlier, Unreserved Ticket Booking System UTSONMOBILE app allowed passengers in non-suburban sections to book a ticket from upto 5 km. For the suburban section, the distance restriction for booking tickets through UTSONMOBILE was 2 km.
For details, visit website "https://www.utsonmobile.indianrail.gov.in".

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
யுடிஎஸ்ஆன்மொபைல் (UTSONMOBILE) செயலி மூலம் முன்பதிவு இல்லாத பயணச்சீட்டுகள் வாங்குவதற்கான தூரக்கட்டுப்பாட்டை ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் அதிகரித்துள்ளது
14 NOV 2022 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
புறநகர் அல்லாத பகுதிகளில் யுடிஎஸ்ஆன்மொபைல் (UTSONMOBILE) செயலி மூலம் முன்பதிவு இல்லாத பயணச்சீட்டுகள் வாங்குவதற்கான தூரத்தை ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் 20 கிலோ மீட்டர் வரை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இதற்கிடையே, புறநகர் பகுதிகளில் இந்த தூரம் 5 கிலோ மீட்டராக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முன்னதாக, புறநகர் அல்லாத பகுதிகளில் யுடிஎஸ்ஆன்மொபைல் செயலி மூலம் முன்பதிவு இல்லாத பயணச்சீட்டுகளை பெறுவதற்கு பயணிகள் 5 கிலோ மீட்டர் வரை அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தனர். புறநகர் பிரிவுக்கு யுடிஎஸ்ஆன்மொபைல் செயலி மூலம் பயணச் சீட்டுகளை பெறுவதற்கான தூரம் 2 கிலோ மீட்டராக இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த இணைய தளத்தை காணவும்: https://www.utsonmobile.indianrail.gov.in