Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Nation-wide Campaign for Promotion of Digital Life Certificate
10 NOV 2022 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India has launched a Nation-wide Campaign for Promotion of Digital Life Certificate for Central Government pensioners. In November 2021, Dr. Jitendra Singh, the Union Minister of State (PP) had launched the milestone Face Authentication Technique of submitting Life Certificate through any Android Mobile Phone. Now the Department is launching a special nation- wide campaign for promoting the Life certificate through Digital mode and popularizes the Face Authentication technique.
All the registered Pensioners Associations, Pension Disbursing Banks, Ministries of Government of India and CGHS Wellness Centres have been directed to promote the Digital Life Certificate/Face Authentication Technique for submitting Life Certificate by organising special camps for ‘Ease of Living’ of pensioners.
In this series, a Central Government team led by Ms. Deborah Umesh (Section Officer), Sh. Andrew Zomawia Karthak, (Section Officer) and Ms. Tanya Rajput (Consultant) from Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare shall be visiting R.K.Puram Branch headed by AGM, Sector-1, R.K. Puram in Delhi where this campaign shall be organized on 11th November, 2022 and Sector 2, Noida where this campaign shall be organised on 12th November, 2022 for Central Government pensioners in the premises of State Bank of India. All pensioners can visit the Centre for submitting their Life Certificates through Digital means.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کے فروغ کے لئے ملک گیر مہم
10 NOV 2022 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی عملے ،عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن پانے والوں کے لئے ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کے فروغ کے لئے ایک ملک گیر مہم کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ نومبر 2021 میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت ٖ (پی پی ) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کسی بھی انڈرائڈ موبائل فون کے ذریعہ لائف سرٹیفکیٹ داخل کرنے کی ایک اہم ‘‘ چہرے کی تصدیق کرنے والی تکنیک’’ کا آغازکیا تھا ۔ا ب یہ محکمہ ڈجیٹل طریقے سے لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کو فروغ دینے اور چہرے کی تصدیق والی تکنیک کو مقبول عام بنانے کے لئے ایک خصوصی ملک گیر مہم کا آغاز کررہا ہے۔
تمام رجسٹر ڈ پنشن پانے والوں کی ایسوسی ایشنوں ، پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں ، حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں ، سی جی ایچ ایس ویلنس سینٹروں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ پنشن پانے والوں کی ‘‘ زندگی کو آسان بنانے ’’ کے لئے خصوصی کیمپ منعقد کرکے ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ / فیس اتھنٹیکیشن تکنیک کے ذریعہ لائف سرٹیفکیٹ داخل کرنے کے طریق کا ر کو فروغ دیں ۔
اس سلسلے میںپنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے میں محترمہ دیبورا امیش (سیکشن آفیسر )، جناب اینڈریو زوماویہ کارتھک (سیکشن آفیس ) اور محترمہ تانیا راجپوت (کنسلٹینٹ ) کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت کی ایک ٹیم دلی کے آر کے پورم میں سیکٹر -1 میں اے جی ایم کی سربراہی والی آر کے پورم کی برانچ کا دورہ کریں گے ، جہاں 11 نومبر 2022 کو اس مہم کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا اور یہ نوئیڈا میں یہ مہم اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے احاطے میں مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن پانے والوں کے لئے 12 نومبر 2022 کو منعقدکی جائے گی۔ تمام پنشن پانے والے ڈجیٹل ذرائع سے اپنا لائف سرٹیفکیٹ داخل کرنے کے لئے سینٹر کا دورہ کرسکتے ہیں۔