Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 function held on 31st October, 2022
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Central Vigilance Commission observes Vigilance Awareness Week during the week in which 31st October, the birthday of late Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel falls. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed from 31st October to 6th November, 2022 with the following theme:
“भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत - विकसित भारत”
“Corruption free India for a developed Nation”
V3TZ.jpg)
The observance of Vigilance Awareness Week commenced with the administering of the integrity pledge by the Commission - Sh Suresh N Patel, Central Vigilance Commissioner, Sh Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Vigilance Commissioner and Sh Arvinda Kumar, Vigilance Commissioner at Satarkata Bhawan at 11am to the officials of Central Vigilance Commission. The pledge taking ceremony was recorded by Prasar Bharati.
As a precursor to Vigilance Awareness Week 2022, the Central Vigilance Commission had carried out a three-month campaign highlighting certain preventive vigilance initiatives as focus areas for all the Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations. The six focus areas include the following:
a) Property Management
b) Management of Assets
c) Record Management
d) Technological Initiatives comprising two parameters
- Website Maintenance & updation
- Identification of new areas for service delivery for customers to be
brought on online portal and initiation of steps for creating Online
platform.
e) Updation of guidelines / circulars / Manuals wherever found necessary
f) Disposal of complaints
As a part of Vigilance Awareness Week, the Central Vigilance Commission will also be having a function at Vigyan Bhawan on the 3rd of November. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is expected to grace the function as the Chief Guest.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ 2022 کی تقریب 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو منعقد ہوئی
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن اس ہفتے کے دوران 31 اکتوبر جس دن آنجہانی سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی یوم پیدائش ہے،چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ منارہا ہے۔ اس سال چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 31 اکتوبر سے 6 نومبر 2022 تک مندرجہ ذیل تھیم کے ساتھ منایا جا رہا ہے:
’’بھرشٹا چار مکت بھارت – وکست بھارت‘‘
’’ایک ترقی یافتہ قوم کے لیے بدعنوانی سے پاک ہندوستان‘‘
ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ منانے کا آغاز کمیشن -ایس سریش این پٹیل، سینٹرل ویجیلنس کمشنر، جناب پروین کمار سریواستو، ویجیلنس کمشنر اور جناب اروند کمار، ویجیلنس کمشنر کے ذریعہ سینٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن کے افسران کو ایمانداری کا حلف دلا کر سترکتا بھون میں صبح 11 بجےہوا۔ پرسار بھارتی کی طرف سے حلف لینے کی تقریب ریکارڈ کی گئی۔
چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ 2022 کے پیش خیمہ کے طور پر، سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن نے تین ماہ کی مہم چلائی تھی جس میں تمام وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کے لیے خاص احتیاطی اقدامات پربطور خاص روشنی ڈالی گئی تھی۔ چھ قابل توجہ میدان میں مندرجہ ذیل باتیں شامل ہیں:
1. جائیداد کا انتظام
2. اثاثوں کا انتظام
3. ریکارڈ کا انتظام
4. دو پیرامیٹرز پر مشتمل تکنیکی اقدامات
- ویب سائٹ کی بحالی اور اپ ڈیٹ
- صارفین کے لیے خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے نئے علاقوں کی شناخت
آن لائن پورٹل لانے کے لئے اور آن لائن پلیٹ فارم بنانے کے اقدامات کا آغاز ۔
1. رہنما خطوط / سرکلر / دستورالعمل کی اپ ڈیٹ جہاں بھی ضرورت محسوس ہوئی۔
2. شکایات کا ازالہ
چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن 3 نومبر کو وگیان بھون میں ایک تقریب منعقد کرے گا۔ توقع ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اس تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے۔