Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 function held on 31st October, 2022
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Central Vigilance Commission observes Vigilance Awareness Week during the week in which 31st October, the birthday of late Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel falls. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed from 31st October to 6th November, 2022 with the following theme:
“भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत - विकसित भारत”
“Corruption free India for a developed Nation”
V3TZ.jpg)
The observance of Vigilance Awareness Week commenced with the administering of the integrity pledge by the Commission - Sh Suresh N Patel, Central Vigilance Commissioner, Sh Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Vigilance Commissioner and Sh Arvinda Kumar, Vigilance Commissioner at Satarkata Bhawan at 11am to the officials of Central Vigilance Commission. The pledge taking ceremony was recorded by Prasar Bharati.
As a precursor to Vigilance Awareness Week 2022, the Central Vigilance Commission had carried out a three-month campaign highlighting certain preventive vigilance initiatives as focus areas for all the Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations. The six focus areas include the following:
a) Property Management
b) Management of Assets
c) Record Management
d) Technological Initiatives comprising two parameters
- Website Maintenance & updation
- Identification of new areas for service delivery for customers to be
brought on online portal and initiation of steps for creating Online
platform.
e) Updation of guidelines / circulars / Manuals wherever found necessary
f) Disposal of complaints
As a part of Vigilance Awareness Week, the Central Vigilance Commission will also be having a function at Vigyan Bhawan on the 3rd of November. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is expected to grace the function as the Chief Guest.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
31મી ઓક્ટોબર, 2022ના રોજ તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહ 2022નું આયોજન
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
સેન્ટ્રલ વિજિલન્સ કમિશન એ સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહની ઉજવણી કરે છે જેમાં 31મી ઓક્ટોબર, સ્વર્ગસ્થ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલનો જન્મદિવસ આવે છે. આ વર્ષે, નીચેની થીમ સાથે 31મી ઓક્ટોબરથી 6ઠ્ઠી નવેમ્બર, 2022 દરમિયાન તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહ મનાવવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે:
"ભ્રષ્ટાચાર મુક્ત ભારત - વિકસિત ભારત"
"વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર માટે ભ્રષ્ટાચાર મુક્ત ભારત"
તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહની ઉજવણી કમિશન દ્વારા અખંડિતતાના સંકલ્પ સાથે શરૂ થઈ - શ્રી સુરેશ એન પટેલ, સેન્ટ્રલ વિજિલન્સ કમિશનર, શ્રી પ્રવીણકુમાર શ્રીવાસ્તવ, તકેદારી કમિશનર અને શ્રી અરવિંદ કુમાર, સતર્કતા ભવનમાં સવારે 11 વાગ્યે સેન્ટ્રલ વિજિલન્સ કમિશન અધિકારીઓ સમક્ષ યોજવામાં આવ્યો. પ્રતિજ્ઞા ગ્રહણ સમારોહ પ્રસાર ભારતી દ્વારા રેકોર્ડ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહ 2022ના અગ્રદૂત તરીકે, કેન્દ્રીય તકેદારી આયોગે ત્રણ મહિનાની ઝુંબેશ હાથ ધરી હતી જેમાં તમામ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો/સંસ્થાઓ માટે અમુક નિવારક તકેદારી પહેલ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. છ ફોકસ ક્ષેત્રોમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
a) મિલકત વ્યવસ્થાપન
b) અસ્કયામતોનું સંચાલન
c) રેકોર્ડ મેનેજમેન્ટ
d) તકનીકી પહેલ જેમાં બે પરિમાણોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે
- વેબસાઇટની જાળવણી અને અપડેટ
- ગ્રાહકો માટે સેવા વિતરણ માટે નવા ક્ષેત્રોની ઓળખ માટેઓનલાઈન પોર્ટલ પર લાવવામાં આવ્યું અને ઓનલાઈન પ્લેટફોર્મ
બનાવવા માટેના પગલાંની શરૂઆત
e) જરૂર જણાય ત્યાં માર્ગદર્શિકા/ પરિપત્રો/ માર્ગદર્શિકાઓનું અપડેટ
f) ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ
તકેદારી જાગૃતિ સપ્તાહના ભાગરૂપે, સેન્ટ્રલ વિજિલન્સ કમિશન 3જી નવેમ્બરના રોજ વિજ્ઞાન ભવન ખાતે પણ એક કાર્યક્રમ યોજશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે.