Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 function held on 31st October, 2022
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Central Vigilance Commission observes Vigilance Awareness Week during the week in which 31st October, the birthday of late Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel falls. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed from 31st October to 6th November, 2022 with the following theme:
“भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत - विकसित भारत”
“Corruption free India for a developed Nation”
V3TZ.jpg)
The observance of Vigilance Awareness Week commenced with the administering of the integrity pledge by the Commission - Sh Suresh N Patel, Central Vigilance Commissioner, Sh Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Vigilance Commissioner and Sh Arvinda Kumar, Vigilance Commissioner at Satarkata Bhawan at 11am to the officials of Central Vigilance Commission. The pledge taking ceremony was recorded by Prasar Bharati.
As a precursor to Vigilance Awareness Week 2022, the Central Vigilance Commission had carried out a three-month campaign highlighting certain preventive vigilance initiatives as focus areas for all the Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations. The six focus areas include the following:
a) Property Management
b) Management of Assets
c) Record Management
d) Technological Initiatives comprising two parameters
- Website Maintenance & updation
- Identification of new areas for service delivery for customers to be
brought on online portal and initiation of steps for creating Online
platform.
e) Updation of guidelines / circulars / Manuals wherever found necessary
f) Disposal of complaints
As a part of Vigilance Awareness Week, the Central Vigilance Commission will also be having a function at Vigyan Bhawan on the 3rd of November. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is expected to grace the function as the Chief Guest.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் 2022
31 OCT 2022 11:44AM by PIB Chennai
மறைந்த சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேலின் பிறந்த நாளான அக்டோபர் 31-ஆம் தேதியை முன்னிட்டு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் அந்த வாரத்தை ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரமாக மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையம் அனுசரித்து வருகிறது. அந்த வகையில் இந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 31 முதல் நவம்பர் 6-ஆம் தேதி வரை “ஊழலற்ற இந்தியா- வளர்ந்த இந்தியா” என்ற கருப்பொருளில் ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.
இதை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையர் திரு சுரேஷ் என். பட்டேல், ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையர்கள் திரு பிரவீன் குமார் ஸ்ரீவஸ்தவா, திரு அரவிந்த் குமார் ஆகியோர் ஒருமைப்பாட்டு உறுதி மொழியை வாசிக்க, மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணைய அதிகாரிகள் அதனை ஏற்றுக் கொண்டனர்.
ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை முன்னிட்டு புதுதில்லியின் விக்யான் பவனில் வரும் நவம்பர் 3-ஆம் தேதி மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையத்தால் நடத்தப்பட உள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1872174