Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021
5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign
Special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021. Under the Preparatory Phase (from 14th Sept to 30th Sept 2022), a total of 5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP’s References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were identified for their effective disposal along with files to be weeded out and sent to the NAI.
Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out by the CAPFs across Leh to Itanagar. Other attached/subordinate offices are also participating actively. A large no. of tweets are also being issued by CAPFs and Delhi Police tagging @PIBHomeAffairs, and the same are being re-tweeted by the PIB twitter handle, as part of publicizing the Special Campaign.
MHA is making all out efforts to achieve the goal of Special Campaign 2.0. Some photographs of the Special Campaign 2.0 are shown below.
Before and After Images of Backside Area of Admin Block, CH Manesar(NSG)
Before and After Images of 236 BN J.J. COLONY BUS STAND NO.02 BAWANA, N/DLI(CRPF)
Before and After images of F204,204 CoBRA, Karanpur, Chattisgarh
Chakia Bus Stand, Chandauli, Date 03/10/2022
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL, B.B.CANTT. SRINAGAR ON DATED 12/10/2022
B.O.C Chawk Goalpara dtd 11/10/2022
MT Park (150 Bn, Sukma, Chhattisgarh) as on dated 10/10/2022

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উদ্যোগত২০২১ চনত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশেষ অভিযানৰ লেখীয়াকৈ২ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ ৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ লৈ বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ শীৰ্ষক এক অভিযান
পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানৰ বাবে ৫,৬২৯ টা প্ৰচাৰ স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে
ৰাজহুৱা ইণ্টাৰফে’চ থকা ফিল্ড/আউটষ্টেচন কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২০২১চনত অনুষ্ঠিত এক বিশেষ অভিযানৰ লেখীয়াকৈ২০২২চনৰ ২অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা৩১অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ লৈ এক বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০পৰিচালনা কৰি আছে। প্ৰস্তুতি পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত (১৪ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ৩০ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২২লৈ), ৰাজহুৱা ইণ্টাৰফে’চ থকা ক্ষেত্ৰ/বহিঃকেন্দ্ৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানৰ বাবে মুঠ ৫,৬২৯টা প্ৰচাৰ স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীত পেণ্ডেন্সি যেনে এমপিৰ প্ৰসংগ, সংসদীয় নিশ্চয়তা, আইএমচি প্ৰসংগ, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰসংগ, পিএমঅ' প্ৰসংগ, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, আৰু পিজি আপীলবোৰ তেওঁলোকৰ কাৰ্যকৰী নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে চিনাক্ত কৰা হয় আৰু লগতে ফাইলবোৰ আঁতৰ কৰা হয়, লগতে সেইবোৰ এন.এ.আই.লৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হয়।
লেহৰ পৰা ইটানগৰলৈ CAPFৰ দ্বাৰা বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ চলোৱা হৈছে। অন্যান্য সংলগ্ন/অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয়বোৰেও সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি আছে। ই প্ৰকৃততেই এক ডাঙৰ নম্বৰ। CAPF আৰু দিল্লী আৰক্ষীয়ে @PIBHomeAffairs টেগ কৰি টুইটো কৰিছে, আৰু বিশেষ অভিযানৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ অংশ হিচাপে পি.আই.বি. টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেলৰ দ্বাৰা ইয়াক পুনৰ টুইট কৰা হৈছে।
এম.এইচ.এ.-য়ে বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০-ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বৰ বাবে সৰ্বতো প্ৰকাৰৰ চেষ্টা চলাই আছে। বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০-ৰ কিছুমান আলোকচিত্ৰ তলত দেখুওৱা হৈছে।
এডমিন ব্লকৰ বেকচাইড এলেকাৰ আগৰ আৰু পিছৰ ছবি, চিএইচ মানেচাৰ (এনএছজি)
২৩৬ বিএনজে.জে. কলনী বাছ ষ্টেণ্ড নং ০২ বাৱানা, এন/ডিএলআই (চিআৰপিএফ)ৰ ছবি,আগৰ আৰু পিছৰ
এফ ২০৪, ২০৪ কোব্ৰা, কৰণপুৰ, ছত্তিশগড়ৰ ছবি। আগৰ আৰু পিছৰ
চাকিয়া বাছষ্টেণ্ড, চান্দৌলি, তাৰিখ ০৩/১০/২০২২
জি.বি.পণ্ট চিকিৎসালয়, বি.বি.কে.টি. শ্ৰীনগৰ ১২/১০/২০২২ তাৰিখে
বি.ও.চি. চক গোৱালপাৰা ডিটিডি ১১/১০/২০২২
১০/১০/২০২২ তাৰিখ, এমটিপাৰ্ক (১৫০বিলিয়ন, চুকমা, ছত্তীশগড়)