Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021
5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign
Special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021. Under the Preparatory Phase (from 14th Sept to 30th Sept 2022), a total of 5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP’s References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were identified for their effective disposal along with files to be weeded out and sent to the NAI.
Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out by the CAPFs across Leh to Itanagar. Other attached/subordinate offices are also participating actively. A large no. of tweets are also being issued by CAPFs and Delhi Police tagging @PIBHomeAffairs, and the same are being re-tweeted by the PIB twitter handle, as part of publicizing the Special Campaign.
MHA is making all out efforts to achieve the goal of Special Campaign 2.0. Some photographs of the Special Campaign 2.0 are shown below.
Before and After Images of Backside Area of Admin Block, CH Manesar(NSG)
Before and After Images of 236 BN J.J. COLONY BUS STAND NO.02 BAWANA, N/DLI(CRPF)
Before and After images of F204,204 CoBRA, Karanpur, Chattisgarh
Chakia Bus Stand, Chandauli, Date 03/10/2022
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL, B.B.CANTT. SRINAGAR ON DATED 12/10/2022
B.O.C Chawk Goalpara dtd 11/10/2022
MT Park (150 Bn, Sukma, Chhattisgarh) as on dated 10/10/2022

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு நடத்தப்பட்ட தூய்மை இந்தியா சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் அடிப்படையில் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் 2022 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மை இந்தியா 2.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தை நடத்துகிறது
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
2021-ஆம் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் அடிப்படையில், உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் 2022 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மை இந்தியா 2.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தை நடத்துகிறது. இதன் முதற்கட்டமாக (2022 செப்டம்பர் 14 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 30 வரை) அமைச்சகத்தால் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டு, தூய்மைப் பிரச்சாரத்திற்காக 5,629 இடங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பரிந்துரைகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், ஒருங்கிணைந்த சந்தை தொடர்பான பரிந்துரைகள், மாநில அரசின் பரிந்துரைகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக பரிந்துரைகள், பொது பிரச்சினைகள் மற்றும் பொது பிரச்சினைகள் தொடர்பான மேல்முறையீடுகள் போன்ற நிலுவையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு கோப்புகள் களையப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தூய்மை இந்தியா 2.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் மத்திய ஆயுத படை காவலர்களால் லே முதல் இட்டாநகர் வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. இதில் பிற இணைக்கப்பட்ட, கீழ்நிலை அலுவலகங்களும் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்கின்றன. தூய்மை இந்தியா 2.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் குறித்து மத்திய ஆயுத படை காவலர் மற்றும் தில்லி காவல்துறையால் @PIBHomeAffairs அதிகளவில் ட்விட் செய்யப்படுகிறது. இதனை விளம்பரப்படுத்தும் விதமாக PIB பக்கத்தில் ரீட்விட் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
தூய்மை இந்தியா 2.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் இலக்கை எட்டுவதற்காக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது.