Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021
5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign
Special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021. Under the Preparatory Phase (from 14th Sept to 30th Sept 2022), a total of 5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP’s References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were identified for their effective disposal along with files to be weeded out and sent to the NAI.
Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out by the CAPFs across Leh to Itanagar. Other attached/subordinate offices are also participating actively. A large no. of tweets are also being issued by CAPFs and Delhi Police tagging @PIBHomeAffairs, and the same are being re-tweeted by the PIB twitter handle, as part of publicizing the Special Campaign.
MHA is making all out efforts to achieve the goal of Special Campaign 2.0. Some photographs of the Special Campaign 2.0 are shown below.
Before and After Images of Backside Area of Admin Block, CH Manesar(NSG)
Before and After Images of 236 BN J.J. COLONY BUS STAND NO.02 BAWANA, N/DLI(CRPF)
Before and After images of F204,204 CoBRA, Karanpur, Chattisgarh
Chakia Bus Stand, Chandauli, Date 03/10/2022
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL, B.B.CANTT. SRINAGAR ON DATED 12/10/2022
B.O.C Chawk Goalpara dtd 11/10/2022
MT Park (150 Bn, Sukma, Chhattisgarh) as on dated 10/10/2022

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2021ರಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾದ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನʼದ ಮಾದರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ 31, 2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
​​​​​​​ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ 5,629 ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ / ಹೊರವಲಯ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನ
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2021ರಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾದ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನʼದ ಮಾದರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2ರಿಂದ 2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ (ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 14ರಿಂದ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 30, 2022 ರವರೆಗೆ), ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಒಟ್ಟು 5,629 ಪ್ರಚಾರ ತಾಣಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ / ಹೊರಠಾಣೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಇತ್ಯರ್ಥಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಂಸದರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, ಐಎಂಸಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಜಿ ಅಪೀಲುಗಳಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿ ʻಎನ್ಎಐʼಗೆ ಕಳುಹಿಸಲಾಗುವ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಲೆಹ್‌ನಿಂದ ಇಟಾನಗರದವರೆಗೆ ʻಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ʼಗಳು ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಇತರ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಸಹ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ. ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪ್ರಚಾರದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ http://@PIBHomeAffairsಟ್ಯಾಗ್ ಬಳಸಿದ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ʻಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್‌ʼ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿ ಪೊಲೀಸ್‌ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿವೆ, ʻಪಿಐಬಿʼ ಟ್ವಿಟರ್ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್ ಅದನ್ನು ಮರು-ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ʻವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ʼರ ಕೆಲವು ಛಾಯಾಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಕೆಳಗೆ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಮನೇಸರ್‌ಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಸಿ.ಎಚ್‌.(ಎನ್‌.ಎಸ್‌.ಜಿ) ಆಡಳಿತ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್‌ನ ಹಿಂಬದಿಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು (ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ)
236 ಬಿ.ಎನ್. ಜೆಜೆ ಕಾಲೋನಿ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 02 ಬವಾನಾ, ಎನ್ /ಡಿಎಲ್ಐ (ಸಿಆರ್ಪಿಎಫ್) ಇದರ ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು (ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ)
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢದ ಕರನ್‌ಪುರದ ಎಫ್ 204, 204 ʻಸಿ.ಒ.ಬಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎ (CoBRA) ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು
(ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ)
ಚಾಕಿಯಾ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಚಾಂದೌಲಿ, ದಿನಾಂಕ 03/10/2022
ಜಿ.ಬಿ.ಪಂತ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ, ಬಿ.ಬಿ.ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್‌, ಶ್ರೀನಗರ, ದಿನಾಂಕ 12/10/2022 ರಂದು
ಬಿ.ಒ.ಸಿ ಚೌಕ್‌, ಗೋಲ್ಪಾರಾ, ದಿನಾಂಕ 11/10/2022
ಎಂ.ಟಿ. ಪಾರ್ಕ್ (150 ಬಿ.ಎನ್‌., ಸುಕ್ಮಾ, ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ಗಢ್) ದಿನಾಂಕ 10/10/2022 ರಂದು ಇದ್ದಂತೆ