Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021
5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign
Special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
26 OCT 2022 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs is conducting Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on the lines of Special Campaign conducted in 2021. Under the Preparatory Phase (from 14th Sept to 30th Sept 2022), a total of 5,629 campaign sites have been identified for cleanliness campaign by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP’s References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were identified for their effective disposal along with files to be weeded out and sent to the NAI.
Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out by the CAPFs across Leh to Itanagar. Other attached/subordinate offices are also participating actively. A large no. of tweets are also being issued by CAPFs and Delhi Police tagging @PIBHomeAffairs, and the same are being re-tweeted by the PIB twitter handle, as part of publicizing the Special Campaign.
MHA is making all out efforts to achieve the goal of Special Campaign 2.0. Some photographs of the Special Campaign 2.0 are shown below.
Before and After Images of Backside Area of Admin Block, CH Manesar(NSG)
Before and After Images of 236 BN J.J. COLONY BUS STAND NO.02 BAWANA, N/DLI(CRPF)
Before and After images of F204,204 CoBRA, Karanpur, Chattisgarh
Chakia Bus Stand, Chandauli, Date 03/10/2022
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL, B.B.CANTT. SRINAGAR ON DATED 12/10/2022
B.O.C Chawk Goalpara dtd 11/10/2022
MT Park (150 Bn, Sukma, Chhattisgarh) as on dated 10/10/2022

गृह मंत्रालय
2021 मध्ये आयोजित केलेल्या विशेष मोहिमेच्या धर्तीवर गृह मंत्रालय 2 ऑक्टोबर 2022 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 दरम्यान विशेष मोहीम 2.0 चालवत आहे
या स्वच्छता मोहिमेसाठी 5,629 मोहिमेची ठिकाणे निश्चित करण्यात आली आहेत
सर्वसामान्यांशी संबंधित असलेली स्थानिक क्षेत्रे/ तसेच बाहेरील कार्यालयांवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित केले आहे
26 OCT 2022 5:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
वर्ष 2021 मध्ये आयोजित केलेल्या विशेष मोहिमेच्या धर्तीवर गृह मंत्रालय 2 ऑक्टोबर 2022 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 पर्यंत विशेष मोहीम 2.0 राबवत आहे. या मोहिमेच्या तयारीच्या टप्प्यात (14 सप्टेंबर ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2022 पर्यंत) एकूण 5,629 मोहिमेची ठिकाणे निश्चित करण्यात आली होती. मंत्रालयाने या स्वच्छता मोहिमेसाठी सर्वसामान्यांशी संबंधित असलेली स्थनिक क्षेत्रे/ तसेच बाहेरील कार्यालयांवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित केले आहे. या मोहिमेअंतर्गत विविध श्रेणींमध्ये प्रलंबित असलेल्या फायली ज्यामधे खासदारांचे संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, आयएमसी (IMC) संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारचे संदर्भ, पीएमओ (PMO) संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि पीजी (PG) अपील याचा समावेश होता, त्यांचा शोध घेऊन प्रभावीपणे निपटारा करण्यासाठी त्या एनएआय (NAI) कडे पाठवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दलामार्फत(CAPF) लेह ते इटानगर या भागात राबविण्यात येत आहे. या मोहिमेमध्ये इतर संलग्न / अधीनस्थ कार्यालये देखील सक्रियपणे सहभागी होत आहेत. या विशेष मोहिमेला प्रसिद्धी देण्याचा भाग म्हणून केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल आणि दिल्ली पोलिसांद्वारे @PIBHomeAffairs टॅग करून मोठया प्रमाणावर ट्विट देखील जारी केले जात आहेत आणि PIB ट्विटर हँडलद्वारे ते री-ट्विट केले जात आहेत.
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 चे उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय गृहमंत्रालय ( MHA) सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्न करत आहे. विशेष मोहीम 2.0 ची काही छायाचित्रे खाली दाखवण्यात आली आहेत.
Before and After Images of Backside Area of Admin Block, CH Manesar(NSG)
Before and After Images of 236 BN J.J. COLONY BUS STAND NO.02 BAWANA, N/DLI(CRPF)
Before and After images of F204,204 CoBRA, Karanpur, Chattisgarh
Chakia Bus Stand, Chandauli, Date 03/10/2022
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL, B.B.CANTT. SRINAGAR ON DATED 12/10/2022
B.O.C Chawk Goalpara dtd 11/10/2022
MT Park (150 Bn, Sukma, Chhattisgarh) as on dated 10/10/2022