President's Secretariat
Envoys of Five Nations Present Credentials to President of India
26 OCT 2022 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from High Commissioner of Uganda and Ambassadors of Vietnam, Iran, Sweden and Belgium at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 26, 2022). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms Joyce Kakuramatsi Kikafunda, High Commissioner of the Republic of Uganda
2. H.E. Mr Nguyen Thanh Hai, Ambassador of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
3. H.E. Dr Iraj Elahi, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran
4. H.E. Mr Jan Thesleff, Ambassador of Sweden
5. H.E. Mr Didier Vanderhasselt, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Belgium

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच राष्ट्रों के राजनयिकों ने राष्ट्रपति के समक्ष अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
26 OCT 2022 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (26 अक्टूबर, 2022) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में युगांडा के उच्चायुक्त और वियतनाम, ईरान, स्वीडन तथा बेल्जियम के राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वाले राजनयिक हैं:
1. महामहिम सुश्री जॉयस काकुरामत्सी किकाफुंडा, उच्चायुक्त, युगांडा गणराज्य
2. महामहिम श्री गुयेन थान हे, राजदूत, वियतनाम समाजवादी गणराज्य
3. महामहिम डॉ. इराज इलाही, राजदूत, ईरान इस्लामिक गणराज्य
4. महामहिम श्री जान थेसलेफ, राजदूत, स्वीडन
5. महामहिम श्री दिदियर वांडरहेसेल्ट, राजदूत, किंगडम ऑफ बेल्जियम