President's Secretariat
Envoys of Five Nations Present Credentials to President of India
26 OCT 2022 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from High Commissioner of Uganda and Ambassadors of Vietnam, Iran, Sweden and Belgium at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 26, 2022). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms Joyce Kakuramatsi Kikafunda, High Commissioner of the Republic of Uganda
2. H.E. Mr Nguyen Thanh Hai, Ambassador of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
3. H.E. Dr Iraj Elahi, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran
4. H.E. Mr Jan Thesleff, Ambassador of Sweden
5. H.E. Mr Didier Vanderhasselt, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Belgium

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಐದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು
26 OCT 2022 12:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿಂದು [ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 26, 2022] ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಗಾಂಡ ಹೈ ಕಮೀಷನರ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂ, ಇರಾನ್, ಸ್ವೀಡನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಲ್ಜಿಯಂ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದವರೆಂದರೆ;
1. ಉಗಾಂಡ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಹೈಕಮೀಷನರ್ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಜಾಯ್ಸ್ ಕಾಕುರಾಮಟ್ಸಿ
2. ವಿಯೆಟ್ನಾಂನ ಸಮಾಜವಾದಿ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ನುಯ್ಗೆಯ್ ಥಾನ್
3. ಇರಾನ್ ನ ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಿಕ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಡಾ.ಇರಾಜ್ ಇಲಾಹಿ
4. ಸ್ವೀಡನ್ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಾನ್ ಥೆಸೆಲ್ಪ್
5. ಬೆಲ್ಜಿಯಂ ರಾಜಧಾನಿಯ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿಸಿಯೆರ್ ವಂಡರ್ಹಸ್ಸೆಲ್ಟ್