Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of states on 28th October
26 OCT 2022 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers of states on 28th October 2022 at around 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The Chintan Shivir is being held at Surajkund, Haryana on 27th & 28th October, 2022. Home Secretaries and Director General of Police (DGPs) of the States and Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) & Central Police Organisations (CPOs) will also attend the Chintan Shivir.
The Chintan Shivir of Home Ministers is an endeavour to provide national perspective to policy formulation on internal security related matters, in accordance with the Panch Pran announced by the Prime Minister in his Independence Day speech. The Shivir, in the spirit of cooperative federalism, will bring more synergy in planning and coordination between various stakeholders at centre and state levels.
The Shivir will deliberate on issues like modernization of police forces, cybercrime management, increased use of IT in the criminal justice system, land border management, coastal security, women safety, drug trafficking, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৮ অক্টোবৰত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ চিন্তন শিৱিৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
26 OCT 2022 10:20AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২ৰ পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ চিন্তন শিৱিৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ হাৰিয়ানাৰ সুৰযকন্দত ২৭ আৰু ২৮ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২ত চিন্তন শিৱিৰ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷ চিন্তন শিৱিৰ গৃহ সচিবসকল আু আৰক্ষীৰ সঞ্চালকপ্ৰধান(ডিজিপি)সকল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী(চিএপিএফ) আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী সংস্থা(চিপিঅ’)সমূহৰ সঞ্চালকপ্ৰধানসকল উপস্থিত থাকিব৷
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ চিন্তন শিৱিৰ হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণত ঘোষণা কৰা পঞ্চ পণ অনুসৰি আভ্যন্তৰীণ সুৰক্ষা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়ত নীতি প্ৰণয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰয়াস। সহযোগিতামূলক যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰবাদৰ মনোভাৱেৰে আয়োজিত এই শিৱিৰে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰৰ মাজত পৰিকল্পনা আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক সহযোগিতা আনিব।
আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ আধুনিকীকৰণ, চাইবাৰ অপৰাধ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ফৌজদাৰী ন্যায় ব্যৱস্থাত তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বৃদ্ধি, স্থলসীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনা, উপকূলীয় সুৰক্ষা, মহিলা সুৰক্ষা, ড্ৰাগছ সৰবৰাহ আদি বিষয়ত শিৱিৰত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব।