Ministry of Finance
CBDT participates in the ‘RozgarMela’ drive
22 OCT 2022 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the mega recruitment drive, the ‘Rozgar Mela’ today via video conferencing. During this recruitment drive, 10 lakh personnel are expected to be recruited. In the first tranche of this drive, appointment letters were given to over 75,000 new appointees/recruits selected from across the country in various Departments and Ministries of the Government.
Prime Minister addressed/congratulated these appointees on this occasion. All the new appointees participated in the function; either in person at the 50 chosen locations/centres all across the country or through a link provided to them to connect virtually. Functions were held in 50 locations all over India and were presided over by senior dignitaries who handed over appointment letters to some of the new recruits at these centres.
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman presided over the function organized at Chennai. A total of 57 candidates have been appointed in the Chennai Region by the Income Tax Department. Out of these, 20 appointees were present in person to receive the appointment letters. The Finance Minister handed over appointment letters to 3 new appointees of the Department (two Inspectors and one Tax Assistant) who attended the function in person and link to attend the function virtually was shared with the remaining candidates.
All Ministries and Departments have been directed to work towards filling up existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode. As part of the Mission Mode Recruitment Drive, the Income Tax Department has also issued 1093 appointment letters to the newly appointed Inspectors of Income Tax and Tax Assistants on 22nd October, 2022. Out of these, around 300 new appointees participated in person in the functions which were held in all the 18 Pr.CCIT (CCA) Regions and others through virtual mode.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்றது சிபிடிடி
22 OCT 2022 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 'ரோஸ்கர் மேளா' என்ற மெகா ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தை காணொலி மூலம் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தின் போது, 10 லட்சம் பணியாளர்கள் பணியமர்த்தப்படுவார்கள் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முதல் தவணையாக, அரசின் பல்வேறு துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட 75,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு புதிய பணிகளுக்கான நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
இந்த நியமனம் பெற்றவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்துக் கூறினார். புதிய நியமனம் பெற்ற அனைவரும் விழாவில் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்தியா முழுவதும் 50 இடங்களில் இது தொடர்பான விழாக்கள் நடைபெற்றன.
மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் சென்னையில் நடைபெற்ற விழாவுக்கு தலைமை வகித்தார். சென்னை மண்டலத்தில் மொத்தம் 57 பேர் வருமான வரித்துறையால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 20 பேர் நேரில் வந்து நியமனக் கடிதங்களைப் பெற்றுக் கொண்டனர். விழாவில் நேரில் கலந்து கொண்ட 3 பேருக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்களை நிதியமைச்சர் வழங்கினார்.
பல்வேறு துறைகளில் காலியாக உள்ள பணியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கு அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுக்கு அரசு தீவிர ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 2022 அக்டோபர் 22 அன்று புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட வருமான வரி ஆய்வாளர்கள் மற்றும் வரி உதவியாளர்களுக்கு 1093 பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வருமான வரித் துறை வழங்கியுள்ளது.