Ministry of Finance
CBDT participates in the ‘RozgarMela’ drive
22 OCT 2022 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the mega recruitment drive, the ‘Rozgar Mela’ today via video conferencing. During this recruitment drive, 10 lakh personnel are expected to be recruited. In the first tranche of this drive, appointment letters were given to over 75,000 new appointees/recruits selected from across the country in various Departments and Ministries of the Government.
Prime Minister addressed/congratulated these appointees on this occasion. All the new appointees participated in the function; either in person at the 50 chosen locations/centres all across the country or through a link provided to them to connect virtually. Functions were held in 50 locations all over India and were presided over by senior dignitaries who handed over appointment letters to some of the new recruits at these centres.
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman presided over the function organized at Chennai. A total of 57 candidates have been appointed in the Chennai Region by the Income Tax Department. Out of these, 20 appointees were present in person to receive the appointment letters. The Finance Minister handed over appointment letters to 3 new appointees of the Department (two Inspectors and one Tax Assistant) who attended the function in person and link to attend the function virtually was shared with the remaining candidates.
All Ministries and Departments have been directed to work towards filling up existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode. As part of the Mission Mode Recruitment Drive, the Income Tax Department has also issued 1093 appointment letters to the newly appointed Inspectors of Income Tax and Tax Assistants on 22nd October, 2022. Out of these, around 300 new appointees participated in person in the functions which were held in all the 18 Pr.CCIT (CCA) Regions and others through virtual mode.

وزارت خزانہ
سی بی ڈی ٹی نے ’روزگار میلہ‘ مہم میں شرکت کی
22 OCT 2022 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ میگا بھرتی مہم، ’روزگار میلہ‘ کا آغاز کیا۔ اس بھرتی مہم کے دوران 10 لاکھ اہلکاروں کی بھرتی کی توقع ہے۔ اس مہم کے پہلے دور میں، حکومت کے مختلف محکموں اور وزارتوں میں ملک بھر سے منتخب کیے گئے 75,000 سے زیادہ نئی تقرریاں کی گئیں اور تقرر کیے گئے اہلکاروں کو تقرری نامے دیے گئے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس موقع پر ان اہلکاروں سے خطاب کیا اور مبارکباد پیش کی۔ تقرر کیے گئے تمام نئے اہلکاروں نے ۔ پورے ملک بھر کے 50 منتخب مقامات/ مراکز پر ذاتی طور پر یا فراہم کردہ لنک کے ذریعہ ورچوئل طریقے سے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ پورے ہندوستان میں 50 مقامات پر تقاریب منعقد کی گئیں اور ان کی صدارت سینئر معززین نے کی جنہوں نے ان مراکز پر تقرر کیے گئے کچھ نئےاہلکاروں کو تقرری نامے دیے۔
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے چنئی میں منعقدہ تقریب کی صدارت کی۔ محکمہ انکم ٹیکس نے چنئی ریجن میں کل 57 امیدواروں کی تقرری کی ہے۔ ان میں سے 20 امیدوار تقرری نامے وصول کرنے کے لیے ذاتی طور پر موجود تھے۔ وزیر خزانہ نے تقرر کیے گئے محکمہ کےان تین نئے اہلکاروں (دو انسپکٹر اور ایک ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ) کو تقرری نامے دیے، جنہوں نے تقریب میں ذاتی طور پر شرکت کی اور تقریب میں شرکت کا لنک بقیہ امیدواروں کے ساتھ شیئر کیا گیا۔
تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ مشن موڈ میں منظور شدہ آسامیوں کے لیے موجودہ خالی آسامیوں کو پر کرنے کی سمت میں کام کریں۔ مشن موڈ تقرری مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ انکم ٹیکس نے 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو انکم ٹیکس کے نئے تعینات ہونے والے انسپکٹر اور ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ کو 1093 تقرری نامے بھی جاری کیے ہیں۔ ان میں سے تقریبا 300 نئے اہلکاروں نے ذاتی طور پر ان تقاریب میں شرکت کی جس کا انعقاد ورچوئل انداز میں تمام 18 پی آر . سی سی آئی ٹی (سی سی اے) علاقوں اور دیگر میں کیا گیا تھا۔