Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joined the Rozgar Mela from Maligaon in Guwahati where more than 200 successful candidates were handed appointment letters
22 OCT 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joined the Rozgar Mela from Maligaon in Guwahati where more than 200 successful candidates were handed appointment letters today.
Speaking on the occasion, the Union Minister said, “Today is a historic day for the youth of the country. Under the dynamic leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, as many as 75,000 youths of the country joined the work force. As Modi ji rightly highlighted, the role of our youth in shaping and building the new India during the Amrit Kaal is crucial for India to become an Atmanirbhar Bharat by 2047. The government led by Modi ji remains deeply committed to empower the youth of the country and enable them to become drivers of this new strong India. On this auspicious day of Dhanteras, I call upon the youth to join force with our dynamic leader Shri Narendra Modi ji for the prosperity and growth of India.”

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
جناب سربانند سونووال گوہاٹی کے مالیگاؤں سے روزگار میلے میں شامل ہوئے، جہاں 200 سے زیادہ کامیاب امیدواروں کو تقرری نامہ دیا گیا
22 OCT 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال گوہاٹی کے مالیگاؤں سے روزگار میلے میں شامل ہوئے جہاں 200 سے زیادہ کامیاب امیدواروں کو آج تقرری نامے دیے گئے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک تاریخی دن ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی متحرک قیادت میں ملک کے تقریباً 75,000 نوجوان افرادی قوت سے منسلک ہوئے۔ جیسا کہ مودی جی نے بجا طور پر روشنی ڈالی ہےکہ امرت کال کے دوران نئے ہندوستان کی تشکیل اور تعمیر میں ہمارے نوجوانوں کا کردار 2047 تک ہندوستان کو خود انحصار بنانے کے لیے بہت اہم ہے۔ مودی جی کی قیادت والی حکومت ملک میں نوجوانوں بااختیار بنانے اور انہیں اس نئے مضبوط ہندوستان کے ڈرائیور بننے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ دھن تیرس کے اس مبارک دن پر، میں نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ ہندوستان کی خوشحالی اور ترقی کے لیے ہمارے متحرک رہنما جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ساتھ مل کر کام کریں۔