Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan participates in programme for the implementation of National Education Policy 2020 in Uttarakhand
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami review the initiatives taken in the education and skill sectors in Uttarakhand
16 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with CM of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami; Minister of Health, Education and Cooperative of Uttarakhand Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat and senior officials of Government of Uttarakhand, participated in the launch of National Education Policy 2020 in Uttarakhand from the academic session 2022-23.
He said that NEP 2020 is a philosophical document to reinvigorate setting up of a knowledge-based economy and society. Uttarakhand-Devbhumi is the land of the divine. Uttarakhand is also the land of knowledge. He lauded Uttarakhand, the Devbhoomi for taking the lead in implementing NEP2020 .
1.jfif
Shri Pradhan asserted that NEP 2020 has put emphasis on education from the age of 3 years with first three years as Balvatika and lauded Uttarakhand for being the first state in the country to adopt this. Later he added, “NEP 2020 has also put emphasis on local languages and mother tongue. We must unshackle our education system from the colonial hangover and create a more inclusive, forward-looking education system”.
4.jfif
Shri Pradhan shared that the world is changing rapidly. We are in the midst of Industrial Revolution 4.0. Uttarakhand is capable of preparing its youth for the challenges of tomorrow. Today’s launch is an important step towards that direction.
He also added that from Gangotri to the galaxy, our youth must explore the world, embrace the future and remain rooted at the same time. Our education system must evolve and keep pace with their aspirations.
Shri Pradhan underlined the role of technology in transforming education. He also highlighted various initiatives by the Govt. of India such as 260 TV channels for education and Digital University, etc. for strengthening the digital ecosystem.
Shri Pradhan aslo reviewed the initiatives taken in the education and skill sectors in Uttarakhand and progress being made in the implementation of NEP2020.
review meet.jfif
While addressing the gathering Shri Pradhan said that Uttarakhand is a land of divinity and a land of possibilities. A vibrant education and skills ecosystem will equip the youth of Uttarakhand with the necessary knowledge and skills to embrace the challenges of 21st century.
2222222.jfif
Shri Pradhan further said that Uttarakhand is taking many initiatives in this direction. From Balvatika to stress on local languages, school readiness program, skill development efforts and many other initiatives will pave way for a brighter future for the students of Uttarakhand.
Later, he added that with the spirit of “for the students, by the teachers”, called for a more rooted and futuristic curriculum, capacity building of teachers, leveraging technology and reimagining the skills ecosystem.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି କ୍ରିୟାନ୍ୱୟନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 OCT 2022 6:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ନୂଆ ରୂପ ଦେବା ତଥା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଠନର ରାସ୍ତା ପରିଷ୍କାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରବିବାର ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୨-୨୩ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି-୨୦୨୦(ଏନଇପି) କ୍ରିୟାନ୍ୱୟନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ।
ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ହେଉଛି ଦାର୍ଶନିକ ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ, ଯାହା ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଧାରିତ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଓ ସମାଜ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଦେବଭୂମି ଓ ଜ୍ଞାନଭୂମି ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଖୁସିର ବିଷୟ । ନୂଆ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ଆଧାରରେ ପିଲାଙ୍କୁ ୩ ବର୍ଷରୁ ୬ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୌଳିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଖେଳ ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହି ତିନି ବର୍ଷର ଅବଧିକୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିରେ ବାଲବାଟିକା ଭାବରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ବାଲବାଟିକାକୁ ସ୍କୁଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୃକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହିପରି ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଲାଗୁ କରିବାରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ରାଜ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ । ନୂଆ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ୩ରୁ ୨୩ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିର ଜ୍ଞାନ, ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା, କୌଶଳ ସହ କ୍ଷମତା ବଢ଼ାଇବାରେ ସହଯୋଗୀ ହେବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁଷ୍କର ସିଂ ଧାମୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧନ ସିଂହ ରାଓ୍ୱତଙ୍କ ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଓ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିର କ୍ରିୟାନ୍ୱୟନର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ନେଇ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ବାଲବାଟିକା, ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷା, ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ସହ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଗଠନର ରାସ୍ତା ପରିଷ୍କାର କରୁଛି । ଏକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସହ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଯୁବପିଢିଙ୍କୁ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ସାମ୍ନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ବିଶ୍ୱ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ହେଉଛି । ଆମେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିପ୍ଳବ ୪.୦ର ମଧ୍ୟଭାଗରେ ଅଛୁ । ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଦୃଶ୍ୟପଟ୍ଟକୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କରୁଛି । ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୨୬୦ ଟିଭି ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ ଆଣୁଛନ୍ତି । ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଯୁବବର୍ଗ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନର ଭବଷ୍ୟତର ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ସାମ୍ନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ଥ । ଆଜିର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଗଙ୍ଗତ୍ରି ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ସୌରଜଗତ ତଥା ଆମର ଯୁବପିଢିଙ୍କୁ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଆମ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ହେବା ସହ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବ । ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ କାଳରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ହରିଦ୍ୱାର ସ୍ଥିତ ପତଞ୍ଜଳି ଯୋଗପୀଠ ଠାରେ ବାବା ରାମଦେବଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କୁଲମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହାବ୍ୟତିତ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ରାନିପୁର ସ୍ଥିତ ହରିଦ୍ୱାର ରାଜକୀୟ ଇଣ୍ଟର କଲେଜ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।