President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
08 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the occasion of Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, which is celebrated to commemorate the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of kindness, simplicity and service to humanity to the world. His message inspires each of us to move forward on the path of harmony and fraternity.
May we get inspiration from the life of Hazrat Muhammad and take a pledge to continue striving for the progress of our country by living in mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਿਲਾਦ-ਉਨ-ਨਬੀ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ
08 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਨੇ ਮਿਲਾਦ-ਉਨ-ਨਬੀ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ: -
“ਪੈਗੰਬਰ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਈਦ-ਏ-ਮਿਲਾਦ ਜਾਂ ਮਿਲਾਦ-ਉਨ-ਨਬੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਮੁਸਲਿਮ ਭਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਬਾਰਕਬਾਦ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹਾਂ।
ਪੈਗੰਬਰ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਦਇਆ, ਸਾਦਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼, ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਲ-ਜੋਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ 'ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਆਓ, ਅਸੀਂ ਸਭ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ, ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੀਵਨ ਬਿਤਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਕਰੀਏ।”
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੜ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ