राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
08 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा-
“पैगंबर मुहम्मद के जन्मदिन के उपलक्ष्य में मनाए जाने वाले ईद-ए-मिलाद या मिलाद-उन-नबी के अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों को, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को मुबारकबाद देती हूं।
पैगंबर मुहम्मद ने दुनिया को दया, सादगी और मानवता की सेवा का संदेश दिया। उनका यह संदेश, हम में से प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को सद्भावना और भाईचारे के मार्ग पर आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
आइए, हम सब मिलकर, हजरत मुहम्मद के जीवन से प्रेरणा लेकर परस्पर सौहार्द के साथ जीवन बिताते हुए देश की तरक्की के लिए निरंतर प्रयास करते रहने का संकल्प लें।”

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF MILAD-UN-NABI
08 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the occasion of Eid-e-Milad or Milad-un-Nabi, which is celebrated to commemorate the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad gave the message of kindness, simplicity and service to humanity to the world. His message inspires each of us to move forward on the path of harmony and fraternity.
May we get inspiration from the life of Hazrat Muhammad and take a pledge to continue striving for the progress of our country by living in mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi