Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector.
Quoting a tweet of Information & PR, J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Wonderful news! Compliments to the people of Jammu and Kashmir for their warmth and hospitality."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রে রেকর্ড উন্নতি হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রে রেকর্ড উন্নতি হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর তথ্য ও পর্যটন বিভাগের এক ট্যুইটকে উদ্ধৃত করে তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “দারুণ খবর! জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের জনগণকে তাঁদের ঊষ্ণ ও আন্তরিক আতিথেয়তার জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাই”।