Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector.
Quoting a tweet of Information & PR, J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Wonderful news! Compliments to the people of Jammu and Kashmir for their warmth and hospitality."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰ্যটন খণ্ডত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰে প্ৰগতিশীল উন্নয়ণৰ অভিলেখ গঢ়াৰ বাবে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Guwahati
পৰ্যটন খণ্ডত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰে প্ৰগতিশীল উন্নয়ণৰ অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
জম্ম আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ ‘তথ্য আৰু জন সংযোগ বিভাগ’ৰ এক তথ্যৰ উদ্ধৃতিৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘টুইট’ কৰিছে;
“আশ্চৰ্যকৰ বাতৰি! জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ আন্তৰিকতা আৰু আতিথ্যৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ”!