Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the Jammu and Kashmir records progressive development in Tourism sector.
Quoting a tweet of Information & PR, J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Wonderful news! Compliments to the people of Jammu and Kashmir for their warmth and hospitality."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में पर्यटन के क्षेत्र में प्रगतिशील विकास पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
07 OCT 2022 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में इस साल रेकॉर्ड संख्या में पर्यटक पहुंचे हैं। पर्यटन क्षेत्र में प्रगतिशील विकास पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
सूचना एवं जनसंपर्क विभाग, जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के एक ट्वीट को रीट्वीट करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा, 'शानदार समाचार, जम्मू-कश्मीर के लोगों को उनकी गर्मजोशी और आतिथ्य के लिए बधाई।'