AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush announces a short video making competition as part of the “Ayurveda Day 2022” celebrations
Organised in association with MyGov.in, competition is open to all citizens/Indian Nationals above the age of 18 years
01 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush Government of India in partnership with MyGov.in is organizing a short video making competition as a part of the Ayurveda Day 2022 celebrations. The participants can submit a video of not more than 03 minutes in Hindi and English languages on themes, which are in consonance with the main theme of this year’s Ayurveda Day i.e. “Har Din Har Ghar Ayurveda”
Theme 1: Ayurveda in my day.
Theme 2: Ayurveda in my kitchen.
Theme 3: Ayurveda in my garden.
Theme 4: Ayurveda in my farm.
Theme 5: Ayurveda in my food/diet.
Three top winners will be selected from each theme i.e. a total of 15 winners will be awarded prize ranging from Rs. 75,000/- to Rs. 25,000/-. The competition is open to all citizens/Indian Nationals above the age of 18 years and last date of submission is 10th October 2022. More details about the competition and process of submitting the video can be obtained from https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ayurveda-video-contest/
Ayurveda is perceived as one of the most ancient and well documented system of medicine, which is equally relevant in modern times. Ministry of Ayush is organizing various programs in partnership with Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Education and supported of other Ministries and departments of the GoI, State governments, and UTs to take benefits of Ayurveda to the grass root level.
Ministry of Ayush had inaugurated the six-week long programme (12th September-23rd October) highlighting various themes and key events, with All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi as the nodal institute to execute these programs. The programme will see participation from various stakeholders with the aim of 3Js – Jan Sandesh, Jan Bhagidari, and Jan Aandolan. Ministry of Ayush celebrates Ayurveda Day every year on the occasion of Dhanwantari Jayanti (Dhanteras) since 2016. This year it will be celebrated on 23rd October 2022.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने "आयुर्वेद दिवस 2022" समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में एक लघु वीडियो बनाने की प्रतियोगिता की घोषणा की
प्रतियोगिता MyGov.in के सहयोग से आयोजित है और 18 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के सभी नागरिकों/भारत के लोगों के लिए खुली है
01 OCT 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का आयुष मंत्रालय MyGov.in के सहयोग से आयुर्वेद दिवस 2022 समारोह के एक हिस्से के रूप में एक लघु वीडियो बनाने की प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन कर रहा है। प्रतिभागी उन विषयों पर हिन्दी और अंग्रेजी भाषाओं में 03 मिनट से अधिक का वीडियो प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं, जो इस वर्ष के आयुर्वेद दिवस के मुख्य विषय अर्थात "हर दिन हर घर आयुर्वेद" के अनुरूप हैं।
थीम 1: मेरा दिन और आयुर्वेद।
थीम 2: मेरी रसोई में आयुर्वेद।
थीम 3: मेरे गार्डन में आयुर्वेद।
थीम 4: मेरे खेत में आयुर्वेद।
थीम 5: मेरे भोजन/आहार में आयुर्वेद।
प्रत्येक थीम से तीन शीर्ष विजेताओं का चयन किया जाएगा यानी कुल 15 विजेताओं को 75,000/- रुपये से लेकर 25,000/- रुपये के पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे। प्रतियोगिता 18 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के सभी नागरिकों / भारत के लोगों के लिए खुली है और इसकी अंतिम तिथि 10 अक्टूबर, 2022 है। प्रतियोगिता और वीडियो जमा करने की प्रक्रिया के बारे में अधिक जानकारी https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ayurveda-video-contest/ से प्राप्त की जा सकती है।
आयुर्वेद को चिकित्सा की सबसे प्राचीन और अच्छी तरह से प्रलेखित प्रणाली के रूप में माना जाता है, जो आधुनिक समय में समान रूप से प्रासंगिक है। आयुष मंत्रालय आयुर्वेद के लाभों को जमीनी स्तर तक ले जाने के लिए भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय और शिक्षा मंत्रालय, राज्य सरकारों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के अन्य मंत्रालयों और विभागों के सहयोग से विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहा है।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए), नई दिल्ली के साथ इन कार्यक्रमों को निष्पादित करने के लिए नोडल संस्थान के रूप में विभिन्न विषयों और प्रमुख घटनाओं पर प्रकाश डालने के उद्देश्य से छह सप्ताह के लंबे कार्यक्रम (12 सितंबर-23 अक्टूबर) का उद्घाटन किया था। इस कार्यक्रम में 3जे - जन संदेश, जन भागीदारी और जन आंदोलन के उद्देश्य से विभिन्न हितधारकों की भागीदारी हो रही है। आयुष मंत्रालय 2016 से हर साल धनवंतरी जयंती (धनतेरस) के अवसर पर आयुर्वेद दिवस मनाता है। इस वर्ष यह 23 अक्टूबर, 2022 को मनाया जाएगा।