Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister inaugurates two-days long Arogya Manthan 2022 to mark 4 years of Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
"PM-JAY beneficiaries are the most important stakeholder in the largest public health insurance scheme": Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
"PM-JAY has been successful in bridging gap between the rich and underserved population groups in terms of accessibility of healthcare services in the country"
"Target of 10 lakh Ayushman Cards to be made and distributed to the beneficiaries every day to be achieved in near future"
"More than 19 Crore Ayushman Cards issued;
over 24 Crore unique ABHA Numbers created so far"
25 SEP 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya today inaugurated the two days long Arogya Manthan 2022 programme in the presence of Union Minister for Railways, Communications, Electronics & IT Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of State for Health & Family Welfare Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, NITI Aayog Member (Health) Dr. Vinod Paul, Uttarakhand State Health Minister Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat and CEO National Health Authority Dr. R S Sharma. Arogya Manthan marks the completion of 4 years of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM).
Highlighting the PMJAY beneficiaries as the most important stakeholder in the largest global public health insurance scheme, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya stated that over 19 crore Ayushman Cards have been made in the country spanning its coverage in 33 States/UTs, and more than 24 crore ABHA numbers have also been generated. This reflects an important milestone in the digitization of health records in the country". He further informed that the current rate of making 4.5 lakh cards per day will be increased to making 10 lakh Ayushman Cards everyday.
He said the Government’s focus is to make health services reach the person at the end of the delivery chain, enabled by technology. Dr. Mandaviya stated that PM-JAY has been successful in bridging the gap between rich and poor in terms of accessibility of healthcare services in the country.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw said that with the interplay of Information Technology and Health, the vision of Honourable Prime Minister of making healthcare accessible in the country can be achieved. He added that every village in the country will be connected through high speed optical fibre in the next few years which will ensure connectivity and continuous health access to all. Shri Vaishnaw also highlighted that the Government is making adequate legal framework towards safeguarding the data of the health beneficiaries.
Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated that the country is not only pioneering the adoption of technology in health services but also ensuring that it is implemented at the grass root level. She added that the Government is working holistically to ensure the best of healthcare services to its citizens. Dr. Pawar lauded the completion of 4 years of PM-JAY and 1 year of ABDM and said that it marks an important milestone in the direction of Universal Health Coverage. She said that ABDM will have multi-fold impact in digitizing the health infrastructure in the country.
NITI Aayog Member (Health) Dr. V K Paul underlined the importance and need for strong healthcare systems to achieve Universal Health Coverage by 2030.
CEO, NHA Dr. R S Sharma congratulated all the stakeholders at the centre and state level for being active participants in the journey towards making healthcare accessible and affordable for all. He highlighted the importance of accessibility, quality and financial protection in order to achieve the goal of Universal Health Coverage.
The Union Health Minister launched several new initiatives including Health Claims Exchange (HCX), National e-Rupi Portal and Roadmap for Digitization. The digital versions of Annual Report for NHA, Coffee Table Book and Best Practices Booklet were also unveiled. The publications can be viewed at pmjay.gov.in.
Dr. Mandaviya inaugurated the "Digital Health Expo" that saw enthusiastic participation from digital health innovators like NIC (showcasing eHospital and Aarogya Setu), C-DAC, Karnataka Government, Medical Devices start-ups from Vizag, AWS India, Google, Microsoft, Tata Medical and Diagnostics, Reliance Digital Health, Hitachi MGRM, Paytm, Bajaj Finserv Health among others from government as well as private sector.
The day 1 of Arogya Manthan saw informative sessions with representatives from international organizations/ministries like Hong Kong Hospital Authority, Commonwealth Centre for Digital Health, World Bank, Center for Medicare and Medicaid Innovation, Global Health Payment LLC, USA, Health Ministry Mexico, Ministry of Health, Thailand and Pharmaceutical Benefits Advisory Committee, Australia along with various thought leaders of healthcare and technology in India. The sessions brought about exciting discussions around roadmap for universal health coverage, promoting inter-operability in digital health, enhancing the efficiency of PMJAY, increasing the adoption of digital health, health technology assessment for evidence based PMJAY decisions and privacy and data security at the core for digital health in India.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر صحت نے آیوشمان بھارت-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے 4 سال اور آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے ایک سال مکمل ہونے پر دو روزہ آروگیہ منتھن 2022 کا افتتاح کیا
"پی ایم- جے اے وائی مستفیضین سب سے بڑی سرکاری صحت بیمہ اسکیم میں سب سے اہم فریق ہیں" : ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ
" پی ایم- جے اے وائی ملک میں صحت خدمات کی رسائی کے معاملے میں خوشحال اورمحروم آبادی کے گروپوں کے درمیان کے خلیج کو ختم کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے"
"ہر روز 10 لاکھ آیوشمان کارڈ بنانے اور مستفیضین کوتقسیم کرنے کا نشانہ مستقبل قریب میں حاصل کیا جائے گا"
’’ 19 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ جاری کیے گئے ہیں؛ ابھی تک 24 کروڑ سے زیادہ یونک اے بی ایچ اے نمبر بنائے گئے ہیں ‘‘
25 SEP 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے آج ریل، مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نیتی آیوگ سے رکن (صحت) ڈاکٹر ونود پال، اتراکھنڈ ریاست کے وزیرصحت ڈاکٹر دھن سنگھ راوت اور نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی کے سی ای او ڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما کی موجودگی میں دو روزہ آروگیہ منتھن 2022 پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔ آروگیہ منتھن آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا ( اے بی پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے 4 سال اور آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کے پورے ہونے پر منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے سب سے بڑی عالمی سرکاری صحت بیمہ اسکیم میں پی ایم- جے اے وائی مستفیدین کو سب سے اہم فریق کے طور پر نمایاں کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ملک میں 33 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 19 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے ہیں، اور 24 کروڑ سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے نمبر تخلیق کئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ ملک میں ہیلتھ ریکارڈ کے ڈیجیٹائزیشن میں ایک اہم حصولیابی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ روزانہ 4.5 لاکھ کارڈ بنانے کی موجودہ شرح کو بڑھا کر 10 لاکھ آیوشمان کارڈ یومیہ کیا جائے گا۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کی توجہ صحت کی خدمات کو ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعہ ڈیلیوری چین کے آخری فرد تک پہنچانے پرمرکوز ہے۔ ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ نے کہا کہ پی ایم – جے اے وائی ملک میں صحت خدمات کی رسائی کے معاملے میں خوشحال اور محروم طبقوں کے بیچ کی خلیج کو ختم کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے۔
مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب اشونی ویشنو نے کہا ک اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی اور صحت کی باہمی تعمل سے ملک میں صحت خدمات کو سہل بنانے کے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو پورا کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگلے کچھ برسوںمیں ملک کے ہر گاؤں کو ہائی اسپیڈ آپٹیکل فائبر سےجوڑ دیا جائے گا جس سے سبھی تک کنیکٹیوٹی اور مسلسل صحت تک رسائی یقینی ہو گی۔جناب ویشنو نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ حکومت صحت مستفیدین کے ڈیٹا کے تحفظ کے لئے مناسب قانونی ڈھانچہ بنارہی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے کہا کہ ملک نہ صرف صحت خدمات میں ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے میں پیش پیش ہے بلکہ یہ بھی یقینی بناتا ہے کہ اسے زمینی سطح پر نافذ کیا جائے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکار اپنے شہریوں کو بہترین صحت کے خدمات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح سے کام کر رہی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر پوار نے پی ایم – جے اے وائی کے 4 سال مکمل ہونے اور ا ے بی ڈی ایم کے ایک سال مکمل ہونے کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ یہ ہمہ گیر ہیلتھ کوریج کی سمت میں ایک اہم کامیابی ہے۔
نیتی آیوگ کے رکن (صحت )ڈاکٹر وی کے پال نے ​​2030 تک ہمہ گیر ہیلتھ کوریج کے حصول کے لئے مضبوط صحت نظام کی اہمیت اور ضرورت کو واضح کیا۔
این ایچ اے کے سی ای اوڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما نے صحت خدمات کو سبھی کے لئے سہل اور کفایتی بنانے کے سفر میں سرگرم شراکت دار ہونے کے لئے مرکز اور ریاست کی سطح پر سبھی فریقوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت نے ہیلتھ کلیم ایکسچینج (ایچ سی ایکس)، نیشنل ای-روپی پورٹل اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن کے لیے خاکہ سمیت کئی نئی پہل کی شروعات کی ۔ این ایچ اے ، کافی ٹیبل بک اور بیست پریکٹس بک لیٹ کے لئے سالانہ رپورٹ کے ڈیجیٹل ایڈیشن کا بھی اجرا کیا گیا ۔یہ پبلی کیشن pmjay.gov.in.پر دیکھے جاسکتے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ نے "ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکسپو" کا افتتاح کیا جس میں این آئی سی (ای-ہاسپٹل اور آروگیہ سیتو کو پیش کرتے ہوئے )، سی- ڈیک ، کرناٹک سرکار، وشاکھاپٹنم کے میڈیکل ڈیوائسز اسٹارٹ اپ، اے ڈبلیو ایس انڈیا، گوگل، مائکروسافٹ، ٹاٹا میڈیکل اینڈ ڈائیگناسٹک، ریلائنس ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ، ہٹاشی ایم جی آر ایم، پے ٹی ایم، بجاج فنسر ہیلتھ سمیت دیگر سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹر سے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویٹرس کی پرجوش شراکت داری دیکھی گئی۔
آروگیہ منتھن کے پہلے دن، بین الاقوامی اداروں / وزارتوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ معلومات اجلاس ہوئے ۔جن میں ہانگ کانگ ہاسپٹل اتھارٹی ، کامن ویلتھ سنٹر فار ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ، عالمی بینک، سینٹر فار میڈیکیئر اینڈ میڈیکیڈ انوویشن، گلوبل ہیلتھ پیمنٹ ایل ایل سی، یو ایس اے ، ہیلتھ منسٹری میکسیکو، منسٹری آف ہیلتھ تھائی لینڈ، اور فارماسیوٹیکل بینیفٹ ایڈوائزری کمیٹی ، آسٹریلیا اور بھارت میں حفظان صحت سے متعلق مختلف ماہرین اور ٹکنالوجی کے شعبے شامل ہیں۔ اجلاس کے دوران ہمہ جہت ہیلتھ کوریج کے لیے روڈ میپ، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ میں انٹرآپریبلٹی کو فروغ دینے، پی ایم – جے اے وائی کی کارگزاری بڑھانے ، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کو اپنانے میں اضافہ، شہادت پر مبنی پی ایم-جے اے وائی کے فیصلوں کے لئے ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجی کے تجزیہ اور بھارت میں ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کے لئے رازداری اور ڈیٹا کے تحفظ سے متعلق دلچسپ مباحثے ہوئے۔