Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 20th September, 2022 to 27th September, 2022
19 SEP 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad(MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 20th September, 2022 to 27th September, 2022 (Tuesday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 27th September, 2022 will not be considered.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت نے قومی کھیل ایوارڈ 2022 کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کی
درخواستیں وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ اب بیس ستمبر 2022 سے بڑھا کر ستائیس ستمبر 2022 کر دی گئی ہے
19 SEP 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت نے 27 اگست 2022 کو قومی کھیل ایوارڈ یعنی میجر دھیان چند کھیل رتن ایوارڈ، ارجن ایوارڈ، درونا آچاریہ ایوارڈ، دھیان چند ایوارڈ، راشٹریہ کھیل پروٹساہن پرسکار (آر کے پی پی) اور مولانا ابوالکلام آزاد (ایم اے کے اے) ٹرافی برائے سال 2022 کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔ نوٹیفیکیشن وزارت کی ویب سائٹ www.yas.nic.in پر اپ لوڈ کی گئی تھیں۔
درخواستیں وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ اب 20 ستمبر 2022 سے بڑھا کر 27 ستمبر 2022 (منگل) کر دی گئی ہے۔ ایوارڈ کے لیے اہل کھلاڑیوں/ کوچ/ اداروں/ یونیورسٹیوں سے درخواستیں طلب کی جاتی ہیں۔ ان کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ خود سے مخصوص پورٹل dbtyas-sports.gov.in پر آن لائن درخواست دیں۔ انڈین اولمپک ایسوسی ایشن / اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا / تسلیم شدہ قومی اسپورٹس فیڈریشنز / اسپورٹس پروموشن بورڈ / ریاستی اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں وغیرہ کو بھی اسی کے مطابق مطلع کیا گیا ہے۔ 27 ستمبر 2022 کے بعد موصول ہونے والی نامزدگیوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔