युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कार 2022 की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई
आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि अब 20 सितंबर, 2022 से बढ़ाकर 27 सितंबर, 2022 कर दी गई है
19 SEP 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने 27 अगस्त, 2022 को वर्ष 2022 के लिए राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कारों यानी मेजर ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार, अर्जुन पुरस्कार, द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार, ध्यानचंद पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रोत्साहन पुरस्कार (आरकेपीपी) और मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद (माका) ट्रॉफी के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए थे। इससे संबंधित अधिसूचनाएं मंत्रालय के वेबसाइट www.yas.nic.in पर अपलोड की गईं थीं।
आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि अब 20 सितंबर, 2022 से बढ़ाकर 27 सितंबर, 2022 (मंगलवार) कर दी गई है। इस पुरस्कार के लिए सभी पात्र खिलाड़ियों/प्रशिक्षकों/संस्थाओं/विश्वविद्यालयों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए जाते हैं। उन्हें समर्पित पोर्टल dbtyas-sports.gov.in पर स्वयं ऑनलाइन आवेदन करना होगा। भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ/भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण/मान्यता प्राप्त राष्ट्रीय खेल संघ/खेल प्रोत्साहन बोर्ड/राज्य और केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेश की सरकारों आदि को भी तदनुसार सूचित किया जाता है। दिनांक 27 सितंबर, 2022 के बाद प्राप्त नामांकनों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 20th September, 2022 to 27th September, 2022
19 SEP 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad(MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 20th September, 2022 to 27th September, 2022 (Tuesday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 27th September, 2022 will not be considered.