Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special Campaign 2.0 Portal by Hon’ble MOS PP, Dr Jitendra Singh Ji, on 14.9.2022 at CSOI, Chankyapuri
Part of Special Campaign 2.0 Launch by Government of India Between October 2nd – October 31st, 2022
67,000 Cleanliness Sites Already Identified by Ministries/Departments for Special Campaign 2.0
Focus of the SCDPM 2022 will Field/Outstation Offices of the Ministries/ Departments and Their Attached/Subordinate Offices
67,000 Cleanliness Sites Already Identified by Ministries/Departments For Special Campaign 2.0
13 SEP 2022 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the website, www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22, tomorrow in CSOI, Chankayapuri in a Government function attended by Joint Secretary Level Officers of 85 Ministries/Departments of Government of India in the presence of Secretary, DARPG.
In the same gathering three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function.
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 23rd August, 2022 and DARPG Guidelines note for the same was issued on 25th August, 2022. The Special Campaign 2.0 will focus more on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will oversee implementation of the Special campaign 2.0.
The Preparatory Part of the Special Campaign 2.0 will commence with this launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal by Dr. Jitendra Singh and it will continue till September 30, 2022 when, Ministries and Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites across their offices and complete necessary procedural requirements to conduct the Campaign. Every Ministry/ Department is expected to use the portal during the preparatory phase to enter targets of their cleanliness campaign sites, Files to be Weeded out, and various pendency Figures like MP’s References, State Government References etc. Until now more than 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns.
The Special Campaign 2022 reinforces importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. The Campaign 2022 is expected to cover over 1.5 lakh Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign. Training of nodal officers with respect to the portal of the Special Campaign has already been conducted by DARPG. The Minute to Minute program of the event is enclosed.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0 പോർട്ടലിന്റെ സമാരംഭം
13 SEP 2022 3:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്തംബർ 13, 2022
കേന്ദ്ര പേഴ്‌സണൽ, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവൻസ്സ്, പെൻഷൻസ് വകുപ്പ് സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ്, പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0ന്റെ ഭാഗമായ പോർട്ടൽ, www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22 നാളെ ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ 85 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ/വകുപ്പുകളുടെ പ്രതിനിധികൾ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 2 മുതൽ ഒക്‌ടോബർ 31 വരെ, ശുചിത്വത്തിലും തീർപ്പാക്കാത്ത നടപടികളുടെ എണ്ണം കുറയ്ക്കുന്നതിലും ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0 പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച് കാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23-ന് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ സെക്രട്ടറിമാരെയും അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തു. അതിനുള്ള DARPG മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശ കുറിപ്പ് 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 25-ന് പുറത്തിറക്കി.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകൾ കൂടാതെ അവയുടെ ഫീൽഡ്/ഔട്ട്‌സ്റ്റേഷൻ ഓഫീസുകളിലും അറ്റാച്ച്ഡ്/സബോർഡിനേറ്റ് ഓഫീസുകളിലും കൂടുതൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കും. പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 2.0 നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിന് DARPG മേൽനോട്ടം വഹിക്കും.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 2.0-യുടെ പ്രാരംഭ ഘട്ടം ഈ പോർട്ടലിന്റെ സമാരംഭത്തോടെ തുടക്കമാകും. ഇത് 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 വരെ തുടരും. മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും വകുപ്പുകളും തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ തീർപ്പാക്കാനുള്ള വിഷയങ്ങൾ തിരിച്ചറിയുകയും അവരുടെ ഓഫീസുകളിൽ കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ സ്ഥലങ്ങൾ നിശ്ചയിച്ചു ആവശ്യമായ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾ പൂർത്തിയാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 2022 റഫറൻസുകൾ സമയോചിതമായി തീർപ്പാക്കുന്നതിന്റെയും വൃത്തിയുള്ള ജോലിസ്ഥലത്തിന്റെയും പ്രാധാന്യം സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഒരു മാസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന കാമ്പെയ്‌നിനിടെ 1.5 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ, വിദേശ മിഷൻ/പോസ്റ്റുകൾ, റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷനുകൾ, മറ്റ് പൊതു ഓഫീസുകൾ എന്നിവയെ മിഷൻ മോഡിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തും. പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ പോർട്ടലുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാർക്ക് DARPG പരിശീലനം നൽകിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു.