Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special Campaign 2.0 Portal by Hon’ble MOS PP, Dr Jitendra Singh Ji, on 14.9.2022 at CSOI, Chankyapuri
Part of Special Campaign 2.0 Launch by Government of India Between October 2nd – October 31st, 2022
67,000 Cleanliness Sites Already Identified by Ministries/Departments for Special Campaign 2.0
Focus of the SCDPM 2022 will Field/Outstation Offices of the Ministries/ Departments and Their Attached/Subordinate Offices
67,000 Cleanliness Sites Already Identified by Ministries/Departments For Special Campaign 2.0
13 SEP 2022 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch the website, www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22, tomorrow in CSOI, Chankayapuri in a Government function attended by Joint Secretary Level Officers of 85 Ministries/Departments of Government of India in the presence of Secretary, DARPG.
In the same gathering three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function.
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government. Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 23rd August, 2022 and DARPG Guidelines note for the same was issued on 25th August, 2022. The Special Campaign 2.0 will focus more on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will oversee implementation of the Special campaign 2.0.
The Preparatory Part of the Special Campaign 2.0 will commence with this launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal by Dr. Jitendra Singh and it will continue till September 30, 2022 when, Ministries and Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites across their offices and complete necessary procedural requirements to conduct the Campaign. Every Ministry/ Department is expected to use the portal during the preparatory phase to enter targets of their cleanliness campaign sites, Files to be Weeded out, and various pendency Figures like MP’s References, State Government References etc. Until now more than 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns.
The Special Campaign 2022 reinforces importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. The Campaign 2022 is expected to cover over 1.5 lakh Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign. Training of nodal officers with respect to the portal of the Special Campaign has already been conducted by DARPG. The Minute to Minute program of the event is enclosed.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय कार्मिक एवं लोक शिकायत राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल 14.9.2022 को सिविल सेवा अधिकारी संस्थान (सीएसओआई), चाणक्यपुरी, नई दिल्ली में विशेष अभियान 2.0 पोर्टल का शुभारंभ करेंगे
यह पोर्टल 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 के बीच भारत सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए जाने वाले विशेष अभियान 2.0 का हिस्सा है
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के लिए मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा पहले ही 67,000 स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की जा चुकी है
​​​​​​​लम्बित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 2022 सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के क्षेत्रीय (फील्ड)/बाहरी कार्यालयों और उनके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों पर अपना ध्यान केन्द्रित करेगा
13 SEP 2022 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्यमंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल दिनांक 14 सितम्बर 2022 को सिविल सेवा अधिकारी संस्थान (सीएसओआई) , चाणक्यपुरी, नई दिल्ली में वेबसाइट www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22 को एक सरकारी समारोह में लांच करेंगे, जिसमें प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव की उपस्थिति में भारत सरकार के 85 मंत्रालयों के संयुक्त सचिव स्तर के अधिकारी शामिल होंगे।
इसी आयोजन के दौरान प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के तीन प्रतिवेदनों (रिपोर्टों) - विशेष अभियान जुलाई प्रगति रिपोर्ट, केंद्रीयकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) 7. 0 पुस्तिका (ब्रोशर) तथा अगस्त, 2022 की केंद्रीयकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक प्रगति रिपोर्ट भी जारी की जाएगी।
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक स्वच्छता और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 की घोषणा की है। मंत्रिमंडल सचिव ने 23 अगस्त, 2022 को भारत सरकार के सभी सचिवों को संबोधित किया था और इसके लिए डीएआरपीजी का एक दिशा-निर्देश नोट 25 अगस्त, 2022 को जारी किया गया था। विशेष अभियान 2.0 सभी मंत्रालयों / विभागों के क्षेत्रीय (फील्ड)/बाहरी कार्यालयों और उनके संबद्ध/ अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों पर अपना ध्यान केन्द्रित करेगा। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) इस विशेष अभियान 2.0 के कार्यान्वयन की देखरेख करेगा।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 का प्रारंभिक भाग डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा विशेष अभियान इस 2.0 पोर्टल को जारी किए जाने के साथ शुरू होगा जो 30 सितंबर, 2022 तक जारी रहेगाI इस दौरान सभी मंत्रालय और विभाग चयनित श्रेणियों में लम्बित मामलों (पेंडेंसी) की पहचान करेंगे और अभियान के स्थलों (साइटों) को अंतिम रूप देने के साथ ही अपने-अपने कार्यालयों में अभियान के संचालन के लिए आवश्यक प्रक्रियात्मक आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करेंगे। प्रत्येक मंत्रालय / विभाग से यह अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वे प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान इस पोर्टल का उपयोग अपने स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों, फाइलों को हटाने और विभिन्न लंबित आंकड़ों जैसे सांसदों द्वारा उल्लिखित संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों द्वारा उल्लिखित संदर्भ आदि के लक्ष्यों को दर्ज करने के लिए करेंगे। भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए अब तक 67,000 से अधिक स्थलों (साइटों) की पहचान की जा चुकी है।
विशेष अभियान 2022 विभिन्न संदर्भों के समय पर निपटान और एक स्वच्छ कार्य स्थान के महत्व पर बल देता है। महीने भर तक चलने वाले इस अभियान 2022 के दौरान मिशन मोड़ में 1.5 लाख डाकघरों, विदेश स्थित दूतावासों/ तैनाती स्थलों (पोस्टों), रेलवे स्टेशनों तथा अन्य सार्वजनिक कार्यालयों को शामिल किए जाने की सम्भावना है। विशेष अभियान के पोर्टल के संबंध में नोडल अधिकारियों के प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा पहले ही किया जा चुका है। इस कार्यक्रम का क्रमवार (मिनट टू मिनट) विवरण संलग्न है।