Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers
Also pays homage to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. Shri Modi also paid tributes to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on #TeachersDay, especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. I also pay homage to our former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर विशेष रूप से सभी मेहनती शिक्षकों को बधाई दी
उन्होंने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राधाकृष्णन को उनकी जयंती पर नमन भी किया
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर विशेष रूप से उन सभी मेहनती शिक्षकों को बधाई दी है, जो युवा मन में शिक्षा की उमंग का संचार करते हैं। श्री मोदी ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राधाकृष्णन को उनकी जयंती पर नमन भी किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“#शिक्षक दिवस के अवसर पर विशेष रूप से उन सभी मेहनती शिक्षकों को बधाई, जिन्होंने युवा मन में शिक्षा की उमंग का संचार किया है। मैं हमारे पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राधाकृष्णन को उनकी जयंती पर नमन भी करता हूं।”