Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers
Also pays homage to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. Shri Modi also paid tributes to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on #TeachersDay, especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. I also pay homage to our former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிரியர்கள் தினத்திற்கு குறிப்பாக கடினமாக உழைக்கின்ற ஆசிரியர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கும் புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிரியர்கள் தினத்திற்கு குறிப்பாக, இளைஞர் மனங்களில் கல்வியின் சுகங்களை பரப்புகின்ற கடினமாக உழைக்கின்ற ஆசிரியர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கும் திரு மோடி புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஆசிரியர்கள் தினத்திற்கு #TeachersDay குறிப்பாக, இளைஞர் மனங்களில் கல்வியின் சுகங்களை பரப்புகின்ற கடினமாக உழைக்கின்ற ஆசிரியர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்கள். நமது முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கும் நான் புகழாரம் சூட்டுகிறேன்.”