Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers
Also pays homage to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on Teachers Day especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. Shri Modi also paid tributes to former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on #TeachersDay, especially to all the hardworking teachers who spread the joys of education among young minds. I also pay homage to our former President Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘শিক্ষক দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে, বিশেষ ভাবে কঠোৰ শ্ৰম কৰা সকলো শিক্ষকলৈ শুভকামনা জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড০ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনলৈও শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ
05 SEP 2022 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘শিক্ষক দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে, বিশেষকৈ শিশু মনত শিক্ষালাভৰ আনন্দ বিলোৱাৰ বাবে কঠোৰ শ্ৰম কৰা সকলো শিক্ষকলৈ শুভকামনা জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড০ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনলৈও তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ, বিশেষকৈ শিশু মনত শিক্ষালাভৰ আনন্দ বিলোৱাৰ বাবে কঠোৰ শ্ৰম কৰা সকলো শিক্ষকলৈ শুভেচ্ছা যাঁচিছোঁ। প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড০ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনলৈও মই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিছো”।