Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Update on MCA21 Version -3
24 AUG 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
MCA21 version-3.0 is a technology-driven forward-looking project, envisioned to strengthen enforcement, promote Ease of Doing Business and enhance user experience. MCA21 version-3.0 rollout has been planned in phases to ensure minimum disruption in regulatory filings.
09 company forms (CHG-1, CHG-4, CHG-6, CHG-8, CHG-9, DIR-3 KYC, DIR-3 KYC WEB, DPT-3 and DPT-4) are scheduled to go-live on 01.09.2022 (00:00 hrs). Remaining company forms and other modules like e-Adjudication, Compliance Management System are scheduled to be fully deployed within this Calendar Year.
In view of the upcoming launch of 09 Company forms in version-3, LLP filings on MCA21 V-3 portal will not be available from 27th Aug (00:00AM) to 28th Aug (23:59hrs). However, MCA21 V-2 Portal for company filings will remain available.
Frequently asked questions (FAQs) and demo for these 09 forms are available on the website of MCA (www.mca.gov.in). Several webinars have been conducted to sensitise all stakeholders in association with Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI).
Phase-1 of rollout was completed on 24th May 2021 with launch of e.Book, e. Consultation Modules and a revamped website.
As part of Phase-2, LLP Module for supporting all LLP filings was launched on 08th March 2022.

കോര്‍പ്പറേറ്റ്കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
MCA21 പതിപ്പ് -3- അപ്ഡേറ്റ് ചെയ്യുന്നു
24 AUG 2022 2:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 24, 2022
ബിസിനസ്സ് ചെയ്യാനുള്ള എളുപ്പം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ഇതിന്റെ നിർവഹണം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും ഉപയോക്തൃ അനുഭവം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും വിഭാവനം ചെയ്‌തിരിക്കുന്ന സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ അധിഷ്‌ഠിത പദ്ധതിയാണ് MCA21 പതിപ്പ് -3.0. റെഗുലേറ്ററി ഫയലിംഗിൽ തടസ്സം ഇല്ലാതാക്കാൻ MCA21 പതിപ്പ്-3.0 പ്രാവർത്തികമാക്കുന്നത് ഘട്ടം ഘട്ടമായി ആസൂത്രണം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഒമ്പത് കമ്പനി ഫോമുകൾ (CHG-1, CHG-4, CHG-6, CHG-8, CHG-9, DIR-3 KYC, DIR-3 KYC WEB, DPT-3, DPT-4) 01.09.2022 (00:00 മണിക്കൂർ) ന് നിലവിൽ വരും. ശേഷിക്കുന്ന കമ്പനി ഫോമുകളും ഇ-അഡ്‌ജുഡിക്കേഷൻ, കംപ്ലയൻസ് മാനേജ്‌മെന്റ് സംവിധാനം പോലുള്ള മറ്റ് മൊഡ്യൂളുകളും ഈ കലണ്ടർ വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ പൂർണ്ണമായും വിന്യസിക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പതിപ്പ്-3-ൽ ഒമ്പത് കമ്പനി ഫോമുകളുടെ ഉദ്‌ഘാടനം കണക്കിലെടുത്ത്, MCA21 V-3 പോർട്ടലിൽ LLP ഫയലിംഗുകൾ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 27 (00:00 am) മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 28 (23:59 മണിക്കൂർ) വരെ ലഭ്യമാകില്ല. എന്നിരുന്നാലും, കമ്പനി ഫയലിംഗുകൾക്കായി MCA21 V-2 പോർട്ടൽ തുടർന്നും ലഭ്യമാകും.
നിരന്തരം ചോദിക്കുന്ന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും (FAQs) ഈ ഒമ്പത് ഫോമുകൾക്കായുള്ള ഡെമോയും MCA-യുടെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ (www.mca.gov.in) ലഭ്യമാണ്. ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ചാർട്ടേഡ് അക്കൗണ്ടന്റ്സ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (ഐസിഎഐ), ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് കമ്പനി സെക്രട്ടറീസ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (ഐസിഎസ്ഐ) എന്നിവയുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് എല്ലാ പങ്കാളികളെയും ബോധവത്കരിക്കുന്നതിനായി നിരവധി വെബിനാറുകൾ നടത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.