Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Pali, Rajasthan
19 AUG 2022 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Pali, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The accident in Pali, Rajasthan is saddening. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के पाली में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 AUG 2022 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के पाली में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"राजस्थान के पाली में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना दुखद है। दुख की इस घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: पीएम @narendramodi"