Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Pali, Rajasthan
19 AUG 2022 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Pali, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"The accident in Pali, Rajasthan is saddening. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের পালিতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
19 AUG 2022 11:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৯শে আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজস্থানের পালিতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ রাজস্থানের পালিতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনা দুঃখজনক। শোকের এই মুহূর্তে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi"