Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 207.71 Cr
Over 3.97 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,19,264
15,815 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.54%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.79%
13 AUG 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 207.71 Cr (2,07,71,62,098) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,75,92,966 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.97 Cr (3,97,17,969) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10412972
2nd Dose
10098080
Precaution Dose
6530107
FLWs
1st Dose
18432711
2nd Dose
17683958
Precaution Dose
12696024
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39717969
2nd Dose
29056266
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61444491
2nd Dose
51709343
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559998781
2nd Dose
510788919
Precaution Dose
39013299
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203787996
2nd Dose
195766351
Precaution Dose
24104293
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127508693
2nd Dose
122354870
Precaution Dose
36056975
Precaution Dose
11,84,00,698
Total
2,07,71,62,098
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,19,264. Active cases now constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.54%. 20,018 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,35,93,112.
15,815 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,62,802 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.99 Cr (87,99,00,242) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.79% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.36%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 207.71 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.97 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,19,264 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 15,815 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.54 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.79 प्रतिशत है
13 AUG 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 207.71 करोड़ (2,07,71,62,098) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,75,92,966 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.97 करोड़ (3,97,17,969) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10412972
दूसरी खुराक
10098080
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6530107
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18432711
दूसरी खुराक
17683958
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12696024
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
39717924
दूसरी खुराक
29056266
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6144491
दूसरी खुराक
51709343
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
559998781
दूसरी खुराक
510788919
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
39013299
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
203787996
दूसरी खुराक
195766351
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
24104293
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127508693
दूसरी खुराक
122354870
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
36056975
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
11,84,00,698
कुल
2,07,71,62,098
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,19,264 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.27 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.54 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,018 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,35,93,112 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 15,815 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,62,802 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.99 करोड़ से अधिक (87,99,00,242) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.79 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.36 प्रतिशत है।