Ministry of Culture
Government to set up ‘Indian Institute of Heritage’ (IIH) as a Deemed to be University
04 AUG 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Government have decided to set up ‘Indian Institute of Heritage’ (IIH) as a Deemed to be University as per UGC (Institutions deemed to be Universities) Regulations, 2019 at Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. It will be one of its kind in the country providing higher education and research in the fields of Indian heritage and conservation and Government have no plan to create more such institutions in the country.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture Shri G.Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارات ثقافت
حکومت ڈیمڈ یونیورسٹی کے طور پر ’انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہیریٹیج‘ (آئی آئی ایچ) قائم کرے گی
04 AUG 2022 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے نوئیڈا، گوتم بدھ نگر، اتر پردیش میں یو جی سی (انسٹی ٹیوشنز ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) ریگولیشنز، 2019 کے مطابق ’انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہیریٹیج‘ (آئی آئی ایچ) کو ڈیمڈ یونیورسٹی کے طور پر قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ ملک میں اپنی نوعیت کا ایک ایسا ادارہ ہوگا جو ہندوستانی ورثے اور تحفظ کے شعبوں میں اعلیٰ تعلیم اور تحقیق فراہم کرے گا اور حکومت کا ملک میں ایسے مزید ادارے بنانے کا کوئی منصوبہ نہیں ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔