Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 203.60 Cr
Over 3.88 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,43,988
20,409 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.48%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.82%
29 JUL 2022 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 203.60 Cr (2,03,60,46,307) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,69,13,617 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.88 Cr (3,88,69,424) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411534
2nd Dose
10089237
Precaution Dose
6270565
FLWs
1st Dose
18430264
2nd Dose
17669466
Precaution Dose
12080554
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38869424
2nd Dose
27688239
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61139101
2nd Dose
50950062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559454387
2nd Dose
508485685
Precaution Dose
20355068
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203674247
2nd Dose
195208100
Precaution Dose
13916623
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127432837
2nd Dose
121989823
Precaution Dose
31931091
Precaution Dose
8,45,53,901
Total
2,03,60,46,307
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,43,988. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.48%. 22,697 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,33,09,484.
20,409 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,98,761 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.44 Cr (87,44,06,798) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.82% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.12%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
203.60 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.88 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,988
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 20,409
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.48%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.82%
29 JUL 2022 9:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 203.60 కోట్ల ( 2,03,60,46,307 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,69,13,617 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.88 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,88,69,424 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10411534
రెండో డోసు
10089237
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6270565
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18430264
రెండో డోసు
17669466
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12080554
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38869424
రెండో డోసు
27688239
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61139101
రెండో డోసు
50950062
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559454387
రెండో డోసు
508485685
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
20355068
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203674247
రెండో డోసు
195208100
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13916623
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127432837
రెండో డోసు
121989823
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
31931091
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
8,45,53,901
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,03,60,46,307
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,43,988. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.33 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.48 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 22,697 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,33,09,484 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,409 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,98,761 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.44 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,44,06,798 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.82 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.12 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.