Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 202.17Cr
Over 3.85Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at1,50,877
16,866 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.49%
25 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 202.17Cr (2,02,17,66,615) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,66,70,946sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.85 Cr (3,85,28,615) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10411128
2nd Dose
10086208
Precaution Dose
6178264
FLWs
1st Dose
18429387
2nd Dose
17663950
Precaution Dose
11853615
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38528615
2nd Dose
27099459
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61018972
2nd Dose
50618242
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559263213
2nd Dose
507628059
Precaution Dose
14374330
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203640708
2nd Dose
195010960
Precaution Dose
10232272
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127411014
2nd Dose
121860416
Precaution Dose
30457803
Precaution Dose
7,30,96,284
Total
2,02,17,66,615
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at1,50,877.Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 18,148patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,32,28,670.
16,866 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,39,751COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.27Cr (87,27,59,815) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.49% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.03%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 202.17 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.85 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,50,877 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,866 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.46 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.49 प्रतिशत है
25 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 202.17 करोड़ (2,02,17,66,615) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,66,70,946 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.85 करोड़ (3,85,28,615) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,11,128
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,86,208
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,78,264
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,29,387
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,63,950
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,18,53,615
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,85,28,615
दूसरी खुराक
2,70,99,459
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,10,18,972
दूसरी खुराक
5,06,18,242
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,92,63,213
दूसरी खुराक
50,76,28,059
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,43,74,330
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,36,40,708
दूसरी खुराक
19,50,10,960
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,02,32,272
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,74,11,014
दूसरी खुराक
12,18,60,416
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,04,57,803
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7,30,96,284
कुल
2,02,17,66,615
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,50,877 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.34 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.46 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 18,148 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,32,28,670 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 16,866 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,39,751 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.27 करोड़ से अधिक (87,27,59,815) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.49 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 7.03 प्रतिशत है।