Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 200.61 Cr
Over 3.81 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,654
20,557 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.64%
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 200.61 Cr (2,00,61,24,684) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,64,58,875 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.81 Cr (3,81,47,897) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410539
2nd Dose
10081182
Precaution Dose
6066760
FLWs
1st Dose
18428070
2nd Dose
17654983
Precaution Dose
11577551
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38147897
2nd Dose
26478978
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60897295
2nd Dose
50269733
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
558989673
2nd Dose
506377727
Precaution Dose
8434037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203585682
2nd Dose
194681701
Precaution Dose
6195274
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127373114
2nd Dose
121647005
Precaution Dose
28827483
Precaution Dose
6,11,01,105
Total
2,00,61,24,684
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,654. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,517 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,32,140.
20,557 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,98,034 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.06 Cr (87,06,53,486) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.64% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.13%.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 200.61 കോടി കടന്നു
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരംരാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 200.61 കോടി (2,00,61,24,684കടന്നു2,64,58,875 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12
മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചുഇതുവരെ 3.81 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,81,47,897കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,45,654 പേരാണ്ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.33 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 18,517 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,31,32,140 ആയിദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.47%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 20,557 പേർക്കാണ്
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,98,034 കോവിഡ് പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി87.06 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (87,06,53,486) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 4.64 ശതമാനമാണ്പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 4.13 ശതമാനമാണ്.
RRTN
ReplyReply allForward