Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 200.61 Cr
Over 3.81 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,654
20,557 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.64%
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 200.61 Cr (2,00,61,24,684) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,64,58,875 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.81 Cr (3,81,47,897) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410539
2nd Dose
10081182
Precaution Dose
6066760
FLWs
1st Dose
18428070
2nd Dose
17654983
Precaution Dose
11577551
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38147897
2nd Dose
26478978
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60897295
2nd Dose
50269733
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
558989673
2nd Dose
506377727
Precaution Dose
8434037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203585682
2nd Dose
194681701
Precaution Dose
6195274
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127373114
2nd Dose
121647005
Precaution Dose
28827483
Precaution Dose
6,11,01,105
Total
2,00,61,24,684
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,654. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,517 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,32,140.
20,557 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,98,034 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.06 Cr (87,06,53,486) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.64% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.13%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 200.61 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.81 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,45,654 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,557 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.47 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 4.64 प्रतिशत है
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 200.61 करोड़ (2,00,61,24,684) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,64,58,875 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.81 करोड़ (3,81,47,897) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,10,539
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,81,182
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
60,66,760
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,28,070
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,54,983
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,15,77,551
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,81,47,897
दूसरी खुराक
2,64,78,978
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,08,97,295
दूसरी खुराक
5,02,69,733
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,89,89,673
दूसरी खुराक
50,63,77,727
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
84,34,037
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,35,85,682
दूसरी खुराक
19,46,81,701
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
61,95,274
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,73,73,114
दूसरी खुराक
12,16,47,005
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,88,27,483
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6,11,01,105
कुल
2,00,61,24,684
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,45,654 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.33 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.47 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 18,517 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,31,32,140 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 20,557 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,98,034 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 87.06 करोड़ से अधिक (87,06,53,486) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.64 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.13 प्रतिशत है।