Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 200.61 Cr
Over 3.81 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,654
20,557 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.64%
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 200.61 Cr (2,00,61,24,684) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,64,58,875 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.81 Cr (3,81,47,897) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410539
2nd Dose
10081182
Precaution Dose
6066760
FLWs
1st Dose
18428070
2nd Dose
17654983
Precaution Dose
11577551
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38147897
2nd Dose
26478978
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60897295
2nd Dose
50269733
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
558989673
2nd Dose
506377727
Precaution Dose
8434037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203585682
2nd Dose
194681701
Precaution Dose
6195274
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127373114
2nd Dose
121647005
Precaution Dose
28827483
Precaution Dose
6,11,01,105
Total
2,00,61,24,684
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,654. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,517 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,32,140.
20,557 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,98,034 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.06 Cr (87,06,53,486) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.64% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.13%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
200.61 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.81 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,45,654
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 20,557
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.47%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.64%
20 JUL 2022 10:38AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 200.61 కోట్ల ( 2,00,61,24,684 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,64,58,875 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.81 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,81,47,897 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10410539
రెండో డోసు
10081182
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6066760
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18428070
రెండో డోసు
17654983
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
11577551
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
38147897
రెండో డోసు
26478978
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
60897295
రెండో డోసు
50269733
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
558989673
రెండో డోసు
506377727
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
8434037
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203585682
రెండో డోసు
194681701
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6195274
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127373114
రెండో డోసు
121647005
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
28827483
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
6,11,01,105
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,00,61,24,684
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,45,654. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.33 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.47 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,517 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,31,32,140 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,557 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,98,034 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.06 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,06,53,486 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.64 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.13 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.