Ministry of Culture
National School of Drama to organize the festival "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav - 22nd Bharat Rang Mahotsav, 2022 (Azadi Segment)" from 16th July to 14th August
30 plays would be showcased in different cities of India
14 JUL 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, Government of India is celebrating India's 75 years of Independence as Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. On this occasion, National School of Drama (NSD), New Delhi is organizing a festival "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav - 22nd Bharat Rang Mahotsav, 2022 (Azadi Segment)" to remember and pay tribute to our freedom fighters, under "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav 2022"
Prof. (Dr.) Ramesh Chandra Gaur, Director, NSD while addressing the media informed that under this series, 30 plays would be showcased in different cities of India. The festival will be inaugurated on 16th July 2022 at Kamani auditorium, New Delhi and subsequently it will be organized in 5 other cities of the country namely Bhubaneswar, Varanasi, Amritsar, Bengaluru and Mumbai. A special show for the culmination of this festival will be organized in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi on 14th August 2022
He specially mentioned that under the Azadi segment, NSD will hold a special play on the eve of Kargil Vijay Diwas, Kargil Ek Natya Katha at the premises of National War Memorial on 25th July where Minister of Defence and Chief of Army Staff have been invited. On 14th August, a special play would be organised at Jawaharlal Outdoor Stadium.
Shri Gaur also informed about the online booking systems for entry into all places where the plays would be organised . Entry will be Free after registration through the www.nsd.gov.in website, on First come first served basis.

ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ନାଟ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୬ରୁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୪ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ “ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ- ୨୨ତମ ଭାରତ ରଙ୍ଗ ମହୋତ୍ସବ, ୨୦୨୨ (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଖଣ୍ଡ)” ଉତ୍ସବ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରିବ
ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସହରରେ ମଞ୍ଚସ୍ଥ ହେବ ୩୦ଟି ନାଟକ
14 JUL 2022 6:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷକୁ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଜାତୀୟ ନାଟ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (ଏନଏସଡି), ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ- ୨୦୨୨ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଏକ ଉତ୍ସବ “ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ- ୨୨ତମ ଭାରତ ରଙ୍ଗ ମହୋତ୍ସବ, ୨୦୨୨ (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଖଣ୍ଡ)” ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଫେସର ଡଃ ରମେଶ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୌର, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ, ଏନଏସଡି ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଏହି ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାରେ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସହରରେ ୩୦ଟି ନାଟକ ମଞ୍ଚସ୍ଥ ହେବ । କମାନି ଅଡିଟୋରିୟମ, ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୬, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ଓ ପରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ୫ ସହର ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର, ବାରଣାସୀ, ଅମୃତସର, ବେଙ୍ଗଲୁରୁ ଓ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୪, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଜୱାହରଲାଲ ନେହେରୁ ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମ, ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ଉତ୍ସବ ସମାପନ ଅବସରରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଫେସର (ଡଃ) ଗୌର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଭାବେ ସୂଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏନଏସଡି ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୫ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଯୁଦ୍ଧ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ପରିସରରେ କାରଗିଲ ବିଜୟ ଦିବସର ପୂର୍ବ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ନାଟକ “କାରଗିଲ ଏକ ନାଟ୍ୟ କଥା” ପରିବେଷଣ କରିବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ସ୍ଥଳ ସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯିବ । ଜୱାହରଲାଲ ଆଉଟଡୋର ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମ ଠାରେ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୪ରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ନାଟକ ମଞ୍ଚସ୍ଥ ହେବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୌର ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ନାଟକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ବୁକିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ । ପ୍ରଥମେ ଆସ ପ୍ରଥମେ ପାଅ ଆଧାରରେ www.nsd.gov.in ୱେବସାଇଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ପରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ ନିଃଶୁଳ୍କ ହେବ ।