Ministry of Commerce & Industry
WPI-based inflation declines marginally to 15.18% for the month of June, 2022;
Month-over-Month decrease in WPI for manufactured products but primary articles and Fuel & Power see a marginal rise
Index Numbers of Wholesale Price in India for the Month of June, 2022 (Base Year: 2011-12)
14 JUL 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The annual rate of inflation based on All-India Wholesale Price Index (WPI) number is 15.18% (Provisional) for the month of June, 2022 (over June, 2021). This is marginally lower than the WPI number of 15.88% in May, 2022, The high rate of inflation in June, 2022 is primarily due to rise in prices of mineral oils, food articles, crude petroleum & natural gas, basic metals, chemicals & chemical products, food products etc. as compared to the corresponding month of the previous year.
The index numbers and inflation rate for the last three months of all commodities and WPI components are given below:
Index Numbers & Annual Rate of Inflation (Y-o-Y in %)*
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight (%)
Apr-22 (F)
May-22 (P)
June-22 (P)
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
All Commodities
100.0
152.3
15.38
154.0
15.88
154.0
15.18
I Primary Articles
22.6
174.5
15.18
179.8
19.71
182.4
19.22
II Fuel & Power
13.2
151.2
38.84
154.4
40.62
155.4
40.38
III Manufactured Products
64.2
144.7
11.39
144.8
10.11
143.7
9.19
Food Index
24.4
173.3
9.13
176.1
10.89
178.4
12.41
Note: P: Provisional, F: Final, *Annual rate of WPI inflation calculated over the corresponding month of previous year
2. There is no month over month change in WPI index for the month of June, 2022 compared to May, 2022. The monthly change in WPI index for last six-month is summarized below:
Month Over Month (M-o-M in %) change in WPI Index#
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22(P)
Jun 22(P)
All Commodities
100.0
0.35
1.04
2.48
2.28
1.12
0.00
I. Primary Articles
22.6
-0.53
0.00
2.03
2.11
3.04
1.45
II. Fuel & Power
13.2
1.12
2.22
4.05
5.07
2.12
0.65
III. Manufactured Products
64.2
0.51
1.24
2.45
1.69
0.07
-0.76
Food Index
24.4
-1.71
0.24
0.90
3.03
1.62
1.31
Note: P: Provisional, #Monthly rate of change, based on month over month (M-o-M) WPI calculated over the preceding month.
3. Month over Month Change in Major Groups of WPI:
1. Primary Articles (Weight 22.62%):- The index for this major group increased by (1.45%) to 182.4 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 179.8 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Prices of Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas (6.59%) and Food Articles (2.40%) increased in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022. Prices of Non-food Articles (-2.06%) and Minerals (-9.04%) declined in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
2. Fuel & Power (Weight 13.15%):- The index for this major group increased by (0.65%) to 155.4 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 154.4 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Prices of Mineral Oils (0.98%) increased in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
3. Manufactured Products (Weight 64.23%):- The index for this major group declined by (-0.76%) to 143.7 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 144.8 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Out of the 22 NIC two-digit groups for Manufactured products, 14 groups have witnessed increase in prices while 8 groups that have witnessed decrease in prices. The increase in prices is mainly contributed by chemical and chemical products, other non-metallic mineral products, electrical equipment, motor vehicles, textiles etc. in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022. Some of the groups that have witnessed decrease in prices are basic metals, food products, other manufacturing and furniture in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
4. WPI Food Index (Weight 24.38%): The Food Index consisting of 'Food Articles' from Primary Articles group and 'Food Product' from Manufactured Products group have increased from 176.1 in May, 2022 to 178.4 in June, 2022. The rate of inflation based on WPI Food Index increased from 10.89% in May, 2022 to 12.41% in June, 2022
5. Final index for the month of April, 2022 (Base Year: 2011-12=100): For the month of April, 2022 the final Wholesale Price Index and inflation rate for 'All Commodities' (Base: 2011-12=100) stood at 152.3 and 15.38% respectively. The details of all India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation for different commodity groups for June, 2022 are at Annex I. The Annual rate of Inflation (Y-o-Y) based on WPI for different commodity groups in the last six months are at Annex II. The WPI Index for different commodity groups in the last six months is at Annex III.
6. Response Rate: The WPI for June, 2022 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 82.5 percent, while the final figure for April, 2022 is based on the weighted response rate of 91.4 percent. The provisional figures of WPI will undergo revision as per the final revision policy of WPI. This press release, item indices, and inflation numbers are available at our home page http://eaindustry.nic.in.
7. Next date of Press Release: WPI for the month of July, 2022 would be released on 16/8/2022.
Note: WPI at all India level is released on monthly basis on 14th of every month (or next working day) with a time lag of two weeks of the reference month, and the index numbers is compiled with data received from institutional sources and selected manufacturing units across the country. This press release contains WPI (Base Year 2011-12=100) for the month of June, 2022 (Provisional), April, 2022 (Final) and other months/years. Provisional figures of WPI is finalised after 10 weeks, and frozen thereafter.
Annex-I
All India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation (Base Year: 2011-12=100) for June, 2022
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
Index (Jun-22) *
Latest month over month
Cumulative Inflation (YoY)
WPI Based rate of Inflation (YoY)
2021-2022
2022-2023*
2021-2022
2022-2023*
Jun-21
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
154.0
0.60
0.00
11.97
15.48
12.07
15.18
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
182.4
1.86
1.45
9.30
18.03
8.59
19.22
A. Food Articles
15.26
183.6
0.56
2.40
4.04
11.73
3.28
14.39
Cereals
2.82
170.3
-0.50
-0.53
-2.81
8.02
-2.77
7.99
Paddy
1.43
165.5
-0.31
0.24
-1.12
1.87
-2.36
2.35
Wheat
1.03
171.8
-1.08
-1.26
-2.49
10.64
-1.77
10.34
Pulses
0.64
172.6
-0.78
0.12
11.46
-2.29
11.56
-2.82
Vegetables
1.87
259.1
16.16
16.45
-5.60
45.31
-0.78
56.75
Potato
0.28
255.2
2.87
14.85
-29.13
28.37
-31.09
39.38
Onion
0.16
150.4
25.54
7.97
16.39
-19.97
64.32
-31.54
Fruits
1.60
194.1
-10.04
-1.57
16.17
13.34
6.96
20.33
Milk
4.44
164.2
-0.32
0.18
2.00
5.91
1.65
6.35
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.40
177.8
1.59
1.08
10.11
6.56
8.72
7.24
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
176.3
2.34
-2.06
17.52
22.26
18.63
18.80
Oil Seeds
1.12
217.5
1.34
-2.77
34.27
8.45
36.76
2.74
C. Minerals
0.83
208.2
12.23
-9.04
16.40
17.63
15.33
8.55
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
176.4
7.92
6.59
60.72
75.38
46.97
77.29
Crude Petroleum
1.95
173.5
9.74
6.25
109.40
72.52
78.47
72.98
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
155.4
0.82
0.65
28.82
39.95
29.32
40.38
LPG
0.64
148.6
-7.44
-4.01
35.86
46.21
31.44
53.20
Petrol
1.60
167.6
4.73
4.10
56.86
59.04
59.94
57.82
HSD
3.10
177.4
7.61
0.91
52.92
62.32
59.92
54.93
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
143.7
0.08
-0.76
10.55
10.23
10.96
9.19
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
169.6
-0.95
-0.76
14.00
9.22
13.31
8.86
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
207.3
-3.40
-2.58
46.66
13.01
43.58
12.36
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
128.5
-0.16
0.31
0.32
1.91
0.08
2.31
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
164.0
-1.07
-0.61
0.34
3.44
-0.63
4.06
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
148.6
0.93
0.68
11.89
14.24
14.17
14.57
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
146.7
0.93
0.07
1.64
4.37
2.84
3.90
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
122.5
-1.51
0.66
0.51
2.76
0.09
4.08
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
148.3
0.29
0.75
3.90
6.28
3.43
6.92
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
155.8
0.30
1.30
10.12
16.29
10.47
17.14
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
147.5
-0.08
0.82
11.06
14.24
10.89
14.96
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
139.9
-1.61
0.36
4.66
3.10
4.18
3.86
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
131.6
-0.50
-0.23
12.90
8.57
11.98
9.12
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
132.6
0.41
1.53
2.60
8.31
2.62
9.23
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
135.9
0.40
2.18
1.33
7.80
2.13
9.16
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
150.2
0.37
-5.36
26.11
18.68
29.09
12.09
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
129.0
-0.43
-3.80
21.66
14.75
23.41
10.73
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
139.3
0.79
-0.29
10.31
10.94
12.04
9.25
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annex-II
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI based inflation figures for last 6 months
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22*
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100.0
13.68
13.43
14.63
15.38
15.88
15.18
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
15.60
13.87
15.94
15.18
19.71
19.22
A. Food Articles
15.26
10.40
8.19
8.44
8.48
12.34
14.39
Cereals
2.82
5.48
6.07
8.12
8.05
8.01
7.99
Paddy
1.43
0.56
0.00
0.99
1.48
1.79
2.35
Wheat
1.03
10.40
11.03
14.04
11.02
10.55
10.34
Pulses
0.64
4.63
2.72
2.22
-0.34
-3.69
-2.82
Vegetables
1.87
38.34
26.99
20.08
22.59
56.36
56.75
Potato
0.28
-14.45
15.66
26.36
19.84
24.83
39.38
Onion
0.16
-15.98
-26.42
-9.33
-4.02
-20.40
-31.54
Fruits
1.6
12.36
10.24
11.12
10.58
9.98
20.33
Milk
4.44
2.21
1.87
4.12
5.56
5.81
6.35
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
10.18
8.14
9.42
4.63
7.78
7.24
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
20.48
24.23
25.27
23.95
24.14
18.80
Oil Seeds
1.12
23.27
22.88
22.49
16.10
7.08
2.74
C. Minerals
0.83
30.03
22.08
21.69
12.00
33.94
8.55
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
55.40
46.14
69.20
69.07
79.50
77.29
Crude Petroleum
1.95
60.59
55.17
83.56
65.69
78.67
72.98
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
34.36
30.84
31.78
38.84
40.62
40.38
LPG
0.64
48.98
26.27
24.88
38.48
47.71
53.20
Petrol
1.60
66.58
56.64
53.54
60.63
58.78
57.82
HSD
3.10
64.00
55.59
52.32
67.62
65.23
54.93
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
9.50
10.24
11.26
11.39
10.11
9.19
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
8.06
9.48
10.61
10.18
8.65
8.86
Vegetable and Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
13.71
15.63
17.39
15.33
11.41
12.36
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
2.83
2.41
1.60
1.59
1.83
2.31
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
1.90
0.50
2.92
2.68
3.58
4.06
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
13.89
14.01
12.95
13.29
14.86
14.57
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
3.73
3.65
3.64
4.42
4.79
3.90
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
1.94
3.94
2.38
2.37
1.84
4.08
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
4.11
4.92
4.87
5.49
6.44
6.92
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
14.60
14.00
13.62
15.74
15.99
17.14
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
13.82
13.08
13.30
13.83
13.94
14.96
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
4.26
3.84
3.45
3.64
1.83
3.86
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
9.65
9.46
8.79
7.77
8.83
9.12
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
7.16
7.46
6.24
7.67
8.02
9.23
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
6.72
7.18
5.02
6.98
7.26
9.16
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
16.53
21.47
27.02
25.35
18.88
12.09
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
12.50
16.38
19.95
19.03
14.62
10.73
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
11.28
10.60
11.08
13.21
10.43
9.25
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annex-III
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI Index for last 6 months
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22*
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100.0
143.8
145.3
148.9
152.3
154.0
154.0
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
167.5
167.5
170.9
174.5
179.8
182.4
A. Food Articles
15.26
172.0
170.4
169.6
175.3
179.3
183.6
Cereals
2.82
163.6
164.2
167.7
170.4
171.2
170.3
Paddy
1.43
162.9
161.7
163.1
164.4
165.1
165.5
Wheat
1.03
164.6
166.1
171.4
173.3
174.0
171.8
Pulses
0.64
174.0
173.5
175.1
174.7
172.4
172.6
Vegetables
1.87
236.0
212.7
180.0
186.7
222.5
259.1
Potato
0.28
171.7
170.6
181.7
194.5
222.2
255.2
Onion
0.16
265.5
266.8
218.6
157.5
139.3
150.4
Fruits
1.6
161.8
168.0
177.9
211.2
197.2
194.1
Milk
4.44
157.4
157.8
161.6
163.3
163.9
164.2
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
165.6
167.3
169.6
169.6
175.9
177.8
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
165.9
170.2
175.0
177.5
180.0
176.3
Oil Seeds
1.12
210.8
215.4
226.6
227.2
223.7
217.5
C. Minerals
0.83
224.7
225.0
228.9
208.2
228.9
208.2
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
122.3
125.1
151.6
152.5
165.5
176.4
Crude Petroleum
1.95
119.8
129.1
161.9
147.3
163.3
173.5
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
135.3
138.3
143.9
151.2
154.4
155.4
LPG
0.64
131.4
126.4
133.0
149.7
154.8
148.6
Petrol
1.60
135.1
139.1
149.7
157.1
161.0
167.6
HSD
3.10
141.2
147.5
157.8
169.3
175.8
177.4
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
137.2
138.9
142.3
144.7
144.8
143.7
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
156.9
160.5
165.7
169.9
170.9
169.6
Vegetable and Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
180.8
190.1
202.5
210.7
212.8
207.3
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
127.3
127.6
127.0
127.7
128.1
128.5
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
160.7
159.8
162.4
164.6
165.0
164.0
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
140.2
142.4
143.9
145.8
147.6
148.6
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
144.7
144.7
145.1
146.5
146.6
146.7
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
120.9
121.3
120.4
121.0
121.7
122.5
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
141.9
142.9
144.4
146.0
147.2
148.3
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
142.1
143.3
148.5
153.7
153.8
155.8
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
137.5
139.2
142.3
145.7
146.3
147.5
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
137.1
137.9
138.0
139.6
139.4
139.9
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
127.3
127.3
130.0
131.7
131.9
131.6
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
125.8
126.7
127.7
130.5
130.6
132.6
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
127.0
128.4
129.8
133.4
133.0
135.9
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
143.1
147.1
157.5
161.2
158.7
150.2
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
120.6
122.9
132.3
134.5
134.1
129.0
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
133.2
133.5
135.3
138.8
139.7
139.3
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
जून, 2022 माह के दौरान डब्ल्यूपीआई- आधारित मुद्रास्फीति मामूली रूप से घटकर 15.18% हो गई;
विनिर्मित उत्पादों के थोक मूल्य सूचकांक में महीने-दर-महीने की कमी देखी गई लेकिन प्राथमिक वस्तुओं और ईंधन तथा बिजली में मामूली वृद्धि देखी गई
जून, 2022 महीने ( आधार वर्ष: 2011-12 ) के लिए भारत में थोक मूल्य की सूचकांक संख्या
14 JUL 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
अखिल भारतीय थोक मूल्य सूचकांक (डब्ल्यूपीआई) संख्या पर आधारित मुद्रास्फीति की वार्षिक दर जून, 2022 (जून, 2021 से अधिक) के महीने के लिए 15.18% (अनंतिम) रही। यह मई, 2022 में डब्ल्यूपीआई संख्या 15.88% की तुलना में मामूली रूप से कम है। जून, 2022 में मुद्रास्फीति की उच्च दर पिछले महीने की तुलना में मुख्य रूप से खनिज तेलों, खाद्य पदार्थों, कच्चे पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस, मूल धातुओं, रसायनों और रासायनिक उत्पादों, खाद्य उत्पादों आदि की कीमतों में वृद्धि के कारण हुई है।
सभी वस्तुओं तथा डब्ल्यूपीआई घटकों के पिछले तीन महीनों के सूचकांक तथा मुद्रास्फीति दर नीचे दी गई है।
सूचकांक संख्या और मुद्रास्फीति की वार्षिक दर (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष% में)*
सभी कमोडिटी/ प्रमुख समूह
भारांक (%)
अप्रैल-22 (अंतिम)
मई-22 (अनंतिम)
जून-22 (अनंतिम)
सूचकांक
महंगाई
सूचकांक
महंगाई
सूचकांक
महंगाई
सभी कमोडिटी
100.0
152.3
15.38
154.0
15.88
154.0
15.18
I प्राथमिक वस्तुएंs
22.6
174.5
15.18
179.8
19.71
182.4
19.22
II ईंधन एवं बिजली
13.2
151.2
38.84
154.4
40.62
155.4
40.38
III विनिर्मित्त उत्पाद
64.2
144.7
11.39
144.8
10.11
143.7
9.19
खाद्य सूचकांक
24.4
173.3
9.13
176.1
10.89
178.4
12.41
नोट-* पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में गणना की गई डब्ल्यूपीआई मुद्रास्फीति की वार्षिक दर
मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 के महीने में WPI सूचकांक में कोई माह दर माह परिवर्तन नहीं हुआ है। पिछले छह महीनों के लिए WPI सूचकांक में मासिक परिवर्तन का सारांश नीचे दिया गया है:
डब्ल्यूपीआई सूचकांक में माह दर माह परिवर्तन #
सभी कमोडिटी/प्रमुख समूह
भारांक
जनवरी-22
फरवरी-22
मार्च-22
अप्रैल-22
मई-22(पी)
जून 22(पी)
सभी कमोडिटी
100.0
0.35
1.04
2.48
2.28
1.12
0.00
I. प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
22.6
-0.53
0.00
2.03
2.11
3.04
1.45
II. ईंधन एवं बिजली
13.2
1.12
2.22
4.05
5.07
2.12
0.65
III. विनिर्मित्त उत्पाद
64.2
0.51
1.24
2.45
1.69
0.07
-0.76
खाद्य सूचकांक
24.4
-1.71
0.24
0.90
3.03
1.62
1.31
ोटः पीअनंतिम, एफ- अंतिम , पिछले महीने की समान अवधि की तुलना में गणना की गई डब्ल्यूपीआई की माह दर माह पर आधारित परिवर्तन की महीने की दर
4. डब्ल्यूपीआई के प्रमुख समूहों में माह दर माह परिवर्तन :
i प्राथमिक वस्तुएं ( भार 22.62 प्रतिशत ) : - इस प्रमुख समूह के लिए सूचकांक जून, 2022 महीने में (1.45%) बढ़कर 182.4 (अनंतिम) हो गया, जो मई, 2022 के महीने के लिए 179.8 (अनंतिम) था। कच्चे पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस (6.59%) और खाद्य पदार्थों (2.40%) की कीमतों में मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 में वृद्धि हुई। मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 के दौरान गैर-खाद्य वस्तुओं (-2.06%) और खनिजों (-9.04%) की कीमतों में गिरावट देखी गई।
Ii. ईंधन एवं बिजली ( भार 13.15 प्रतिशत) : - इस प्रमुख समूह का सूचकांक जून, 2022 में (0.65%) बढ़कर 155.4 (अनंतिम) हो गया, जो मई, 2022 के महीने में 154.4 (अनंतिम) था। मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 में खनिज तेलों की कीमतें (0.98) %) बढ़ीं।
iii. विनिर्मित उत्पाद (वजन 64.23%):- जून, 2022 में इस प्रमुख समूह का सूचकांक (-0.76%) घटकर 143.7 (अनंतिम) हो गया, जो मई, 2022 में 144.8 (अनंतिम) था। विनिर्मित्त वस्तुओं के लिए 22 एनआईसी दो अंक समूहों में से 14 समूहों में बढोतरी देखी गई है जबकि 8 समूहों में गिरावट देखी गई है। मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 में कीमतों में वृद्धि मुख्य रूप से रासायनिक और रासायनिक उत्पादों, अन्य गैर-धातु खनिज उत्पादों, विद्युत उपकरण, मोटर वाहन, वस्त्र आदि की वजह से रही। मई, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2022 में जिन समूहों की कीमतों में कमी देखी गई उनमें बुनियादी धातु, खाद्य उत्पाद, अन्य विनिर्माण और फर्नीचर आदि हैं।
4 . डब्ल्यूपीआई खाद्य सूचकांक ( भार 24.38 प्रतिशत): - प्राथमिक वस्तु समूह से खाद्य वस्तुओं तथा विनिर्मित्त वस्तु समूहों से ‘ खाद्य उत्पाद ‘ से निर्मित्त खाद्य सूचकांक मई 2022 के176.1 प्रतिशत की तुलना में बढ़ कर जून 2022 के दौरान 178.4 प्रतिशत हो गया। डब्ल्यूपीआई खाद्य सूचकांक अधारित मुद्रास्फीति की दर मई 2022 की तुलना में 10.89 प्रतिशत बढ़ कर जून 2022 के दौरान 12.41 प्रतिशत हो गया।
5. अप्रैल 2022 महीने के लिए अंतिम सूचकांक ( आधार वर्ष : 2011-12 = 100 ): मार्च 2022 महीने के लिए अंतिम थोक मूल्य सूचकांक तथा ‘ सभी कमोडिटी ‘ के लिए मुद्रास्फीति दर ( आधार वर्ष 2011-12 = 100 ) क्रमश: 52.3 और 15.38% प्रतिशत रही। जून 2022 के लिए विभिन्न कमोडिटी समूहों के लिए अखिल भारतीय थोक मूल्य सूचकांक तथा मुद्रास्फीति दरें परिशिष्ट 1 में दी गई हैं। पिछले छह महीनों में विभिन्न कमोडिटी समूहों के लिए डब्ल्यूपीआई पर आधारित मुद्रास्फीति की वार्षिक दर ( वर्ष दर वर्ष के आधार पर ) परिशिष्ट 2 में दी गई हैं। पिछले छह महीनों में विभिन्न कमोडिटी समूहों के लिए थोक मूल्य सूचकांक परिशिष्ट III में दिया गया है।
6- प्रतिक्रिया दर : जून 2022 महीने के लिए डब्ल्यूपीआई 82.5 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर संकलित की गई है जबकि अप्रैल 2022 महीने के लिए अंतिम संख्या 91.4 प्रतिशत की भारित रिस्पांस दर पर आधारित है। डब्ल्यूपीआई की अनंतिम संख्याओं का संशोधन डब्ल्यूपीआई की अंतिम संशोधन नीति के अनुरुप होगा। यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति, मद सूचकांक तथा मुद्रास्फीति संख्याएं हमारे होम पेज http://eaindustry.nic.in पर उपलब्ध हैं।
8. प्रेस विज्ञप्ति की अगली तिथि : जुलाई 2022 के महीने के लिए डब्ल्यूपीआई 16/8/2022 को जारी किए जाएंगे।
नोट: अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर थोक मूल्य सूचकांक ( डब्ल्यूपीआई ) की अनंतिम संख्या हर महीने की 14 तारीख ( या अगले कार्य दिवस ) को संदर्भ महीने के दो सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किए जाते हैं और संस्थागत स्रोतों तथा देश भर में चयनित विनिर्माण इकाइयों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ संकलित किए जाते हैं। 10 सप्ताह के बाद, सूचकांक को अंतिम रूप दिया जाता है और अंतिम आंकड़े जारी किए जाते हैं तथा उसके बाद उन्हें फ्रीज कर दिया जाता है।
परिशिष्ट -i
जून 2022 के लिए अखिल भारतीय थोक मूल्य सूचकांक तथा मुद्रास्फीति दर ( आधार 2011-12 =100 )
कमोडिटी/ प्रमुख समूह /समूह /उप समूह /मदें
भारांक
सूचकांक (जून-22) *
पिछले महीने के तुलना में नवीनतम महीना
संचयी मुद्रास्फीति ( वर्ष दर वर्ष )
मुद्रास्फीति की डब्ल्यूपीआई आधारित दर ( वर्ष दर वर्ष )
2021-2022
2022-2023*
2021-2022
2022-2023*
जून-21
जून-22*
सभी कमोडिटी
100
154.0
0.60
0.00
11.97
15.48
12.07
15.18
I. प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
22.62
182.4
1.86
1.45
9.30
18.03
8.59
19.22
A. खाद्य वस्तुएं
15.26
183.6
0.56
2.40
4.04
11.73
3.28
14.39
अनाज
2.82
170.3
-0.50
-0.53
-2.81
8.02
-2.77
7.99
धान
1.43
165.5
-0.31
0.24
-1.12
1.87
-2.36
2.35
गेहूं
1.03
171.8
-1.08
-1.26
-2.49
10.64
-1.77
10.34
दालें
0.64
172.6
-0.78
0.12
11.46
-2.29
11.56
-2.82
सब्जियां
1.87
259.1
16.16
16.45
-5.60
45.31
-0.78
56.75
आलू
0.28
255.2
2.87
14.85
-29.13
28.37
-31.09
39.38
प्याज
0.16
150.4
25.54
7.97
16.39
-19.97
64.32
-31.54
फल
1.60
194.1
-10.04
-1.57
16.17
13.34
6.96
20.33
दूध
4.44
164.2
-0.32
0.18
2.00
5.91
1.65
6.35
अंडे, मांस व मछली
2.40
177.8
1.59
1.08
10.11
6.56
8.72
7.24
बी. गैर-खाद्य वस्तुएं
4.12
176.3
2.34
-2.06
17.52
22.26
18.63
18.80
तिलहन
1.12
217.5
1.34
-2.77
34.27
8.45
36.76
2.74
सी. खनिज
0.83
208.2
12.23
-9.04
16.40
17.63
15.33
8.55
डी. क्रूड पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस
2.41
176.4
7.92
6.59
60.72
75.38
46.97
77.29
क्रूड पेट्रोलियम
1.95
173.5
9.74
6.25
109.40
72.52
78.47
72.98
II. ईंधन एवं बिजली
13.15
155.4
0.82
0.65
28.82
39.95
29.32
40.38
एलपीजी
0.64
148.6
-7.44
-4.01
35.86
46.21
31.44
53.20
पेट्रोल
1.60
167.6
4.73
4.10
56.86
59.04
59.94
57.82
एचएसडी
3.10
177.4
7.61
0.91
52.92
62.32
59.92
54.93
III. विनिर्मित उत्पाद
64.23
143.7
0.08
-0.76
10.55
10.23
10.96
9.19
विनिर्मित्त खाद्य उत्पाद
9.12
169.6
-0.95
-0.76
14.00
9.22
13.31
8.86
सब्जियां एवं पशु तेल तथा वसा
2.64
207.3
-3.40
-2.58
46.66
13.01
43.58
12.36
विनिर्मित्त पेय पदार्थ
0.91
128.5
-0.16
0.31
0.32
1.91
0.08
2.31
विनिर्मित्त तंबाकू उत्पाद
0.51
164.0
-1.07
-0.61
0.34
3.44
-0.63
4.06
विनिर्मित्त कपड़े
4.88
148.6
0.93
0.68
11.89
14.24
14.17
14.57
विनिर्मित पहनने वाले वस्त्र
0.81
146.7
0.93
0.07
1.64
4.37
2.84
3.90
विनिर्मित चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पाद
0.54
122.5
-1.51
0.66
0.51
2.76
0.09
4.08
विनिर्मित्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के बने उत्पाद तथा कोर्क
0.77
148.3
0.29
0.75
3.90
6.28
3.43
6.92
विनिर्मित पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पाद
1.11
155.8
0.30
1.30
10.12
16.29
10.47
17.14
विनिर्मित रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पाद
6.47
147.5
-0.08
0.82
11.06
14.24
10.89
14.96
विनिर्मित फार्मास्यूटिकल तथा चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पाद
1.99
139.9
-1.61
0.36
4.66
3.10
4.18
3.86
विनिर्मित रबर एवं प्लास्टिक उत्पाद
2.30
131.6
-0.50
-0.23
12.90
8.57
11.98
9.12
विनिर्मित गैर मेटैलिक मिनरल उत्पाद
3.20
132.6
0.41
1.53
2.60
8.31
2.62
9.23
विनिर्मित सीमेंट, लाइम और प्लास्टर
1.64
135.9
0.40
2.18
1.33
7.80
2.13
9.16
विनिर्मित मूलभूत धातु
9.65
150.2
0.37
-5.36
26.11
18.68
29.09
12.09
माइल्ड स्टील सेमी फर्निश्ड स्टील
1.27
129.0
-0.43
-3.80
21.66
14.75
23.41
10.73
विनिर्मित फैब्रिकेटेड, मशीनरी एवं इक्विपमेंट को छोड़ कर मेटल उत्पाद
3.15
139.3
0.79
-0.29
10.31
10.94
12.04
9.25
नोट: * = अनंतिम, एमएफ-- विनिर्मित
परिशिष्ट-II
कमोडिटी/ प्रमुख समूह /समूह /उप समूह /मदें
भारांक
पिछले 6 महीने के लिए डब्ल्यूपीआई आधारित मुद्रास्फीति आंकड़े
जनवरी-22
फरवरी-22
मार्च-22
अप्रैल-22
मई-22*
जून-22*
सभी कमोडिटी
100.0
13.68
13.43
14.63
15.38
15.88
15.18
I. प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
22.62
15.60
13.87
15.94
15.18
19.71
19.22
A. खाद्य वस्तुएं
15.26
10.40
8.19
8.44
8.48
12.34
14.39
अनाज
2.82
5.48
6.07
8.12
8.05
8.01
7.99
धान
1.43
0.56
0.00
0.99
1.48
1.79
2.35
गेहूं
1.03
10.40
11.03
14.04
11.02
10.55
10.34
दालें
0.64
4.63
2.72
2.22
-0.34
-3.69
-2.82
सब्जियां
1.87
38.34
26.99
20.08
22.59
56.36
56.75
आलू
0.28
-14.45
15.66
26.36
19.84
24.83
39.38
प्याज
0.16
-15.98
-26.42
-9.33
-4.02
-20.40
-31.54
फल
1.6
12.36
10.24
11.12
10.58
9.98
20.33
दूध
4.44
2.21
1.87
4.12
5.56
5.81
6.35
अंडे, मांस व मछली
2.4
10.18
8.14
9.42
4.63
7.78
7.24
B. Non-खाद्य वस्तुएं
4.12
20.48
24.23
25.27
23.95
24.14
18.80
तिलहन
1.12
23.27
22.88
22.49
16.10
7.08
2.74
C. खनिज
0.83
30.03
22.08
21.69
12.00
33.94
8.55
D. क्रूड पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस
2.41
55.40
46.14
69.20
69.07
79.50
77.29
क्रूड पेट्रोलियम
1.95
60.59
55.17
83.56
65.69
78.67
72.98
II. ईंधन एवं बिजली
13.15
34.36
30.84
31.78
38.84
40.62
40.38
एलपीजी
0.64
48.98
26.27
24.88
38.48
47.71
53.20
पेट्रोल
1.60
66.58
56.64
53.54
60.63
58.78
57.82
एचएसडी
3.10
64.00
55.59
52.32
67.62
65.23
54.93
III. विनिर्मित उत्पाद
64.23
9.50
10.24
11.26
11.39
10.11
9.19
विनिर्मित्त खाद्य उत्पाद
9.12
8.06
9.48
10.61
10.18
8.65
8.86
सब्जियां एवं पशु तेल तथा वसा
2.64
13.71
15.63
17.39
15.33
11.41
12.36
विनिर्मित्त पेय पदार्थ
0.91
2.83
2.41
1.60
1.59
1.83
2.31
विनिर्मित्त तंबाकू उत्पाद
0.51
1.90
0.50
2.92
2.68
3.58
4.06
विनिर्मित्त कपड़े
4.88
13.89
14.01
12.95
13.29
14.86
14.57
विनिर्मित पहनने वाले वस्त्र
0.81
3.73
3.65
3.64
4.42
4.79
3.90
विनिर्मित चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पाद
0.54
1.94
3.94
2.38
2.37
1.84
4.08
विनिर्मित्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के बने उत्पाद तथा कोर्क
0.77
4.11
4.92
4.87
5.49
6.44
6.92
विनिर्मित पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पाद
1.11
14.60
14.00
13.62
15.74
15.99
17.14
विनिर्मित रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पाद
6.47
13.82
13.08
13.30
13.83
13.94
14.96
विनिर्मित फार्मास्यूटिकल तथा चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पाद
1.99
4.26
3.84
3.45
3.64
1.83
3.86
विनिर्मित रबर एवं प्लास्टिक उत्पाद
2.30
9.65
9.46
8.79
7.77
8.83
9.12
विनिर्मित गैर मेटैलिक मिनरल उत्पाद
3.20
7.16
7.46
6.24
7.67
8.02
9.23
विनिर्मित सीमेंट, लाइम और प्लास्टर
1.64
6.72
7.18
5.02
6.98
7.26
9.16
विनिर्मित मूलभूत धातु
9.65
16.53
21.47
27.02
25.35
18.88
12.09
माइल्ड स्टील सेमी फर्निश्ड स्टील
1.27
12.50
16.38
19.95
19.03
14.62
10.73
विनिर्मित फैब्रिकेटेड, मशीनरी एवं इक्विपमेंट को छोड़ कर मेटल उत्पाद
3.15
11.28
10.60
11.08
13.21
10.43
9.25
नोट: * = अनंतिम, एमएफ-- विनिर्मित
परिशिष्ट-III
कमोडिटी/ प्रमुख समूह /समूह /उप समूह /मदें
भारांक
पिछले 6 महीने के लिए डब्ल्यूपीआई सूचकांक
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22*
जून-22*
सभी कमोडिटी
100.0
143.8
145.3
148.9
152.3
154.0
154.0
I. प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
22.62
167.5
167.5
170.9
174.5
179.8
182.4
A. खाद्य वस्तुएं
15.26
172.0
170.4
169.6
175.3
179.3
183.6
अनाज
2.82
163.6
164.2
167.7
170.4
171.2
170.3
धान
1.43
162.9
161.7
163.1
164.4
165.1
165.5
गेहूं
1.03
164.6
166.1
171.4
173.3
174.0
171.8
दालें
0.64
174.0
173.5
175.1
174.7
172.4
172.6
सब्जियां
1.87
236.0
212.7
180.0
186.7
222.5
259.1
आलू
0.28
171.7
170.6
181.7
194.5
222.2
255.2
प्याज
0.16
265.5
266.8
218.6
157.5
139.3
150.4
फल
1.6
161.8
168.0
177.9
211.2
197.2
194.1
दूध
4.44
157.4
157.8
161.6
163.3
163.9
164.2
अंडे, मांस व मछली
2.4
165.6
167.3
169.6
169.6
175.9
177.8
B. Non-खाद्य वस्तुएं
4.12
165.9
170.2
175.0
177.5
180.0
176.3
तिलहन
1.12
210.8
215.4
226.6
227.2
223.7
217.5
C. खनिज
0.83
224.7
225.0
228.9
208.2
228.9
208.2
D. क्रूड पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस
2.41
122.3
125.1
151.6
152.5
165.5
176.4
क्रूड पेट्रोलियम
1.95
119.8
129.1
161.9
147.3
163.3
173.5
II. ईंधन एवं बिजली
13.15
135.3
138.3
143.9
151.2
154.4
155.4
एलपीजी
0.64
131.4
126.4
133.0
149.7
154.8
148.6
पेट्रोल
1.60
135.1
139.1
149.7
157.1
161.0
167.6
एचएसडी
3.10
141.2
147.5
157.8
169.3
175.8
177.4
III. विनिर्मित उत्पाद
64.23
137.2
138.9
142.3
144.7
144.8
143.7
विनिर्मित्त खाद्य उत्पाद
9.12
156.9
160.5
165.7
169.9
170.9
169.6
सब्जियां एवं पशु तेल तथा वसा
2.64
180.8
190.1
202.5
210.7
212.8
207.3
विनिर्मित्त पेय पदार्थ
0.91
127.3
127.6
127.0
127.7
128.1
128.5
विनिर्मित्त तंबाकू उत्पाद
0.51
160.7
159.8
162.4
164.6
165.0
164.0
विनिर्मित्त कपड़े
4.88
140.2
142.4
143.9
145.8
147.6
148.6
विनिर्मित पहनने वाले वस्त्र
0.81
144.7
144.7
145.1
146.5
146.6
146.7
विनिर्मित चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पाद
0.54
120.9
121.3
120.4
121.0
121.7
122.5
विनिर्मित्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के बने उत्पाद तथा कोर्क
0.77
141.9
142.9
144.4
146.0
147.2
148.3
विनिर्मित पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पाद
1.11
142.1
143.3
148.5
153.7
153.8
155.8
विनिर्मित रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पाद
6.47
137.5
139.2
142.3
145.7
146.3
147.5
विनिर्मित फार्मास्यूटिकल तथा चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पाद
1.99
137.1
137.9
138.0
139.6
139.4
139.9
विनिर्मित रबर एवं प्लास्टिक उत्पाद
2.30
127.3
127.3
130.0
131.7
131.9
131.6
विनिर्मित गैर मेटैलिक मिनरल उत्पाद
3.20
125.8
126.7
127.7
130.5
130.6
132.6
विनिर्मित सीमेंट, लाइम और प्लास्टर
1.64
127.0
128.4
129.8
133.4
133.0
135.9
विनिर्मित मूलभूत धातु
9.65
143.1
147.1
157.5
161.2
158.7
150.2
माइल्ड स्टील सेमी फर्निश्ड स्टील
1.27
120.6
122.9
132.3
134.5
134.1
129.0
विनिर्मित फैब्रिकेटेड, मशीनरी एवं इक्विपमेंट को छोड़ कर मेटल उत्पाद
3.15
133.2
133.5
135.3
138.8
139.7
139.3
नोट: * = अनंतिम, एमएफ-- विनिर्मित