Ministry of Commerce & Industry
WPI-based inflation declines marginally to 15.18% for the month of June, 2022;
Month-over-Month decrease in WPI for manufactured products but primary articles and Fuel & Power see a marginal rise
Index Numbers of Wholesale Price in India for the Month of June, 2022 (Base Year: 2011-12)
14 JUL 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The annual rate of inflation based on All-India Wholesale Price Index (WPI) number is 15.18% (Provisional) for the month of June, 2022 (over June, 2021). This is marginally lower than the WPI number of 15.88% in May, 2022, The high rate of inflation in June, 2022 is primarily due to rise in prices of mineral oils, food articles, crude petroleum & natural gas, basic metals, chemicals & chemical products, food products etc. as compared to the corresponding month of the previous year.
The index numbers and inflation rate for the last three months of all commodities and WPI components are given below:
Index Numbers & Annual Rate of Inflation (Y-o-Y in %)*
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight (%)
Apr-22 (F)
May-22 (P)
June-22 (P)
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
All Commodities
100.0
152.3
15.38
154.0
15.88
154.0
15.18
I Primary Articles
22.6
174.5
15.18
179.8
19.71
182.4
19.22
II Fuel & Power
13.2
151.2
38.84
154.4
40.62
155.4
40.38
III Manufactured Products
64.2
144.7
11.39
144.8
10.11
143.7
9.19
Food Index
24.4
173.3
9.13
176.1
10.89
178.4
12.41
Note: P: Provisional, F: Final, *Annual rate of WPI inflation calculated over the corresponding month of previous year
2. There is no month over month change in WPI index for the month of June, 2022 compared to May, 2022. The monthly change in WPI index for last six-month is summarized below:
Month Over Month (M-o-M in %) change in WPI Index#
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22(P)
Jun 22(P)
All Commodities
100.0
0.35
1.04
2.48
2.28
1.12
0.00
I. Primary Articles
22.6
-0.53
0.00
2.03
2.11
3.04
1.45
II. Fuel & Power
13.2
1.12
2.22
4.05
5.07
2.12
0.65
III. Manufactured Products
64.2
0.51
1.24
2.45
1.69
0.07
-0.76
Food Index
24.4
-1.71
0.24
0.90
3.03
1.62
1.31
Note: P: Provisional, #Monthly rate of change, based on month over month (M-o-M) WPI calculated over the preceding month.
3. Month over Month Change in Major Groups of WPI:
1. Primary Articles (Weight 22.62%):- The index for this major group increased by (1.45%) to 182.4 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 179.8 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Prices of Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas (6.59%) and Food Articles (2.40%) increased in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022. Prices of Non-food Articles (-2.06%) and Minerals (-9.04%) declined in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
2. Fuel & Power (Weight 13.15%):- The index for this major group increased by (0.65%) to 155.4 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 154.4 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Prices of Mineral Oils (0.98%) increased in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
3. Manufactured Products (Weight 64.23%):- The index for this major group declined by (-0.76%) to 143.7 (provisional) in June, 2022 from 144.8 (provisional) for the month of May, 2022. Out of the 22 NIC two-digit groups for Manufactured products, 14 groups have witnessed increase in prices while 8 groups that have witnessed decrease in prices. The increase in prices is mainly contributed by chemical and chemical products, other non-metallic mineral products, electrical equipment, motor vehicles, textiles etc. in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022. Some of the groups that have witnessed decrease in prices are basic metals, food products, other manufacturing and furniture in June, 2022 as compared to May, 2022.
4. WPI Food Index (Weight 24.38%): The Food Index consisting of 'Food Articles' from Primary Articles group and 'Food Product' from Manufactured Products group have increased from 176.1 in May, 2022 to 178.4 in June, 2022. The rate of inflation based on WPI Food Index increased from 10.89% in May, 2022 to 12.41% in June, 2022
5. Final index for the month of April, 2022 (Base Year: 2011-12=100): For the month of April, 2022 the final Wholesale Price Index and inflation rate for 'All Commodities' (Base: 2011-12=100) stood at 152.3 and 15.38% respectively. The details of all India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation for different commodity groups for June, 2022 are at Annex I. The Annual rate of Inflation (Y-o-Y) based on WPI for different commodity groups in the last six months are at Annex II. The WPI Index for different commodity groups in the last six months is at Annex III.
6. Response Rate: The WPI for June, 2022 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 82.5 percent, while the final figure for April, 2022 is based on the weighted response rate of 91.4 percent. The provisional figures of WPI will undergo revision as per the final revision policy of WPI. This press release, item indices, and inflation numbers are available at our home page http://eaindustry.nic.in.
7. Next date of Press Release: WPI for the month of July, 2022 would be released on 16/8/2022.
Note: WPI at all India level is released on monthly basis on 14th of every month (or next working day) with a time lag of two weeks of the reference month, and the index numbers is compiled with data received from institutional sources and selected manufacturing units across the country. This press release contains WPI (Base Year 2011-12=100) for the month of June, 2022 (Provisional), April, 2022 (Final) and other months/years. Provisional figures of WPI is finalised after 10 weeks, and frozen thereafter.
Annex-I
All India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation (Base Year: 2011-12=100) for June, 2022
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
Index (Jun-22) *
Latest month over month
Cumulative Inflation (YoY)
WPI Based rate of Inflation (YoY)
2021-2022
2022-2023*
2021-2022
2022-2023*
Jun-21
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
154.0
0.60
0.00
11.97
15.48
12.07
15.18
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
182.4
1.86
1.45
9.30
18.03
8.59
19.22
A. Food Articles
15.26
183.6
0.56
2.40
4.04
11.73
3.28
14.39
Cereals
2.82
170.3
-0.50
-0.53
-2.81
8.02
-2.77
7.99
Paddy
1.43
165.5
-0.31
0.24
-1.12
1.87
-2.36
2.35
Wheat
1.03
171.8
-1.08
-1.26
-2.49
10.64
-1.77
10.34
Pulses
0.64
172.6
-0.78
0.12
11.46
-2.29
11.56
-2.82
Vegetables
1.87
259.1
16.16
16.45
-5.60
45.31
-0.78
56.75
Potato
0.28
255.2
2.87
14.85
-29.13
28.37
-31.09
39.38
Onion
0.16
150.4
25.54
7.97
16.39
-19.97
64.32
-31.54
Fruits
1.60
194.1
-10.04
-1.57
16.17
13.34
6.96
20.33
Milk
4.44
164.2
-0.32
0.18
2.00
5.91
1.65
6.35
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.40
177.8
1.59
1.08
10.11
6.56
8.72
7.24
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
176.3
2.34
-2.06
17.52
22.26
18.63
18.80
Oil Seeds
1.12
217.5
1.34
-2.77
34.27
8.45
36.76
2.74
C. Minerals
0.83
208.2
12.23
-9.04
16.40
17.63
15.33
8.55
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
176.4
7.92
6.59
60.72
75.38
46.97
77.29
Crude Petroleum
1.95
173.5
9.74
6.25
109.40
72.52
78.47
72.98
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
155.4
0.82
0.65
28.82
39.95
29.32
40.38
LPG
0.64
148.6
-7.44
-4.01
35.86
46.21
31.44
53.20
Petrol
1.60
167.6
4.73
4.10
56.86
59.04
59.94
57.82
HSD
3.10
177.4
7.61
0.91
52.92
62.32
59.92
54.93
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
143.7
0.08
-0.76
10.55
10.23
10.96
9.19
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
169.6
-0.95
-0.76
14.00
9.22
13.31
8.86
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
207.3
-3.40
-2.58
46.66
13.01
43.58
12.36
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
128.5
-0.16
0.31
0.32
1.91
0.08
2.31
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
164.0
-1.07
-0.61
0.34
3.44
-0.63
4.06
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
148.6
0.93
0.68
11.89
14.24
14.17
14.57
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
146.7
0.93
0.07
1.64
4.37
2.84
3.90
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
122.5
-1.51
0.66
0.51
2.76
0.09
4.08
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
148.3
0.29
0.75
3.90
6.28
3.43
6.92
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
155.8
0.30
1.30
10.12
16.29
10.47
17.14
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
147.5
-0.08
0.82
11.06
14.24
10.89
14.96
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
139.9
-1.61
0.36
4.66
3.10
4.18
3.86
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
131.6
-0.50
-0.23
12.90
8.57
11.98
9.12
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
132.6
0.41
1.53
2.60
8.31
2.62
9.23
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
135.9
0.40
2.18
1.33
7.80
2.13
9.16
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
150.2
0.37
-5.36
26.11
18.68
29.09
12.09
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
129.0
-0.43
-3.80
21.66
14.75
23.41
10.73
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
139.3
0.79
-0.29
10.31
10.94
12.04
9.25
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annex-II
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI based inflation figures for last 6 months
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22*
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100.0
13.68
13.43
14.63
15.38
15.88
15.18
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
15.60
13.87
15.94
15.18
19.71
19.22
A. Food Articles
15.26
10.40
8.19
8.44
8.48
12.34
14.39
Cereals
2.82
5.48
6.07
8.12
8.05
8.01
7.99
Paddy
1.43
0.56
0.00
0.99
1.48
1.79
2.35
Wheat
1.03
10.40
11.03
14.04
11.02
10.55
10.34
Pulses
0.64
4.63
2.72
2.22
-0.34
-3.69
-2.82
Vegetables
1.87
38.34
26.99
20.08
22.59
56.36
56.75
Potato
0.28
-14.45
15.66
26.36
19.84
24.83
39.38
Onion
0.16
-15.98
-26.42
-9.33
-4.02
-20.40
-31.54
Fruits
1.6
12.36
10.24
11.12
10.58
9.98
20.33
Milk
4.44
2.21
1.87
4.12
5.56
5.81
6.35
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
10.18
8.14
9.42
4.63
7.78
7.24
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
20.48
24.23
25.27
23.95
24.14
18.80
Oil Seeds
1.12
23.27
22.88
22.49
16.10
7.08
2.74
C. Minerals
0.83
30.03
22.08
21.69
12.00
33.94
8.55
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
55.40
46.14
69.20
69.07
79.50
77.29
Crude Petroleum
1.95
60.59
55.17
83.56
65.69
78.67
72.98
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
34.36
30.84
31.78
38.84
40.62
40.38
LPG
0.64
48.98
26.27
24.88
38.48
47.71
53.20
Petrol
1.60
66.58
56.64
53.54
60.63
58.78
57.82
HSD
3.10
64.00
55.59
52.32
67.62
65.23
54.93
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
9.50
10.24
11.26
11.39
10.11
9.19
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
8.06
9.48
10.61
10.18
8.65
8.86
Vegetable and Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
13.71
15.63
17.39
15.33
11.41
12.36
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
2.83
2.41
1.60
1.59
1.83
2.31
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
1.90
0.50
2.92
2.68
3.58
4.06
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
13.89
14.01
12.95
13.29
14.86
14.57
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
3.73
3.65
3.64
4.42
4.79
3.90
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
1.94
3.94
2.38
2.37
1.84
4.08
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
4.11
4.92
4.87
5.49
6.44
6.92
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
14.60
14.00
13.62
15.74
15.99
17.14
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
13.82
13.08
13.30
13.83
13.94
14.96
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
4.26
3.84
3.45
3.64
1.83
3.86
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
9.65
9.46
8.79
7.77
8.83
9.12
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
7.16
7.46
6.24
7.67
8.02
9.23
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
6.72
7.18
5.02
6.98
7.26
9.16
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
16.53
21.47
27.02
25.35
18.88
12.09
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
12.50
16.38
19.95
19.03
14.62
10.73
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
11.28
10.60
11.08
13.21
10.43
9.25
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annex-III
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI Index for last 6 months
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22*
Jun-22*
ALL COMMODITIES
100.0
143.8
145.3
148.9
152.3
154.0
154.0
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
167.5
167.5
170.9
174.5
179.8
182.4
A. Food Articles
15.26
172.0
170.4
169.6
175.3
179.3
183.6
Cereals
2.82
163.6
164.2
167.7
170.4
171.2
170.3
Paddy
1.43
162.9
161.7
163.1
164.4
165.1
165.5
Wheat
1.03
164.6
166.1
171.4
173.3
174.0
171.8
Pulses
0.64
174.0
173.5
175.1
174.7
172.4
172.6
Vegetables
1.87
236.0
212.7
180.0
186.7
222.5
259.1
Potato
0.28
171.7
170.6
181.7
194.5
222.2
255.2
Onion
0.16
265.5
266.8
218.6
157.5
139.3
150.4
Fruits
1.6
161.8
168.0
177.9
211.2
197.2
194.1
Milk
4.44
157.4
157.8
161.6
163.3
163.9
164.2
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
165.6
167.3
169.6
169.6
175.9
177.8
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
165.9
170.2
175.0
177.5
180.0
176.3
Oil Seeds
1.12
210.8
215.4
226.6
227.2
223.7
217.5
C. Minerals
0.83
224.7
225.0
228.9
208.2
228.9
208.2
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural gas
2.41
122.3
125.1
151.6
152.5
165.5
176.4
Crude Petroleum
1.95
119.8
129.1
161.9
147.3
163.3
173.5
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
135.3
138.3
143.9
151.2
154.4
155.4
LPG
0.64
131.4
126.4
133.0
149.7
154.8
148.6
Petrol
1.60
135.1
139.1
149.7
157.1
161.0
167.6
HSD
3.10
141.2
147.5
157.8
169.3
175.8
177.4
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
137.2
138.9
142.3
144.7
144.8
143.7
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
156.9
160.5
165.7
169.9
170.9
169.6
Vegetable and Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
180.8
190.1
202.5
210.7
212.8
207.3
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
127.3
127.6
127.0
127.7
128.1
128.5
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
160.7
159.8
162.4
164.6
165.0
164.0
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
140.2
142.4
143.9
145.8
147.6
148.6
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
144.7
144.7
145.1
146.5
146.6
146.7
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
120.9
121.3
120.4
121.0
121.7
122.5
Mf/o Wood and of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
141.9
142.9
144.4
146.0
147.2
148.3
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
142.1
143.3
148.5
153.7
153.8
155.8
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
137.5
139.2
142.3
145.7
146.3
147.5
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical and Botanical Products
1.99
137.1
137.9
138.0
139.6
139.4
139.9
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.30
127.3
127.3
130.0
131.7
131.9
131.6
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.20
125.8
126.7
127.7
130.5
130.6
132.6
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
127.0
128.4
129.8
133.4
133.0
135.9
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
143.1
147.1
157.5
161.2
158.7
150.2
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
120.6
122.9
132.3
134.5
134.1
129.0
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
133.2
133.5
135.3
138.8
139.7
139.3
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جون 2022 کے مہینے کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی پر مبنی افراط زر معمولی طور پر کم ہوکر15.18 فیصدہوگیا
تیار شدہ مصنوعات کیلئے ڈبلیو پی آئی میں ماہ بہ ماہ کمی لیکن بنیادی اشیاء اور ایندھن اور بجلی میں معمولی اضافہ دیکھا گیا
جون -2022 (بنیادی سال 2011-12) کے مہینے کے لئے ہندوستان میں تھوک قیمتوں کے عدد اشاریے
14 JUL 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
جون 2022 کے مہینے میں (سال بہ سال ) سالانہ افراط زر کی شرح 15.18 فیصد (عبوری ) رہی۔ (مئی2021 کے مقابلے)۔ یہ مئی2021 میں 15.88 فیصد کے مقابلے معمولی طور پر کم ہے۔ جون 2022 میں افراط زر کی زیادہ شرح گزشتہ برس اسی مہینے کی مدت کے مقابلے میں بنیادی طورپرمعدنیاتی تیل، خام پٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس، غذائی اشیاء، غیر غذائی اشیاء، بنیادی دھاتوں، کیمکلز اور کیمیاوی مصنوعات ،خوراک کی مصنوعات، وغیرہ جیسی تیار شدہ مصنوعات کی قیمتوں میں اضافے کے باعث رہی۔
گزشتہ تین مہینوں میں تمام اشیاء ا ور ڈبلیو پی آئی کے عناصر کے عدداشاریہ اور افراط زر کی شرح درج ذیل دی گئی ہے:
انڈیکس نمبرس اور سالانہ افراط زر کی شرح (سال بہ سال فیصدمیں ) *
تمام اشیا /بڑے گروپس
وزن (فیصد)
اپریل-22 (ایف)
مئی-22 (پی)
جون-22 (پی)
عدداشاریہ
افراط زر
عدداشاریہ
افراط زر
عدداشاریہ
افراط زر
تمام اشیاء
100.0
152.3
15.38
154.0
15.88
154.0
15.18
I بنیادی اشیاء
22.6
174.5
15.18
179.8
19.71
182.4
19.22
II تیل او ربجلی
13.2
151.2
38.84
154.4
40.62
155.4
40.38
III تیار کردہ اشیاء
64.2
144.7
11.39
144.8
10.11
143.7
9.19
غذائی اشاریہ
24.4
173.3
9.13
176.1
10.89
178.4
12.41
نوٹ : پی : عبوری ، ایف : حتمی * ڈبلیو پی آئی افراط زر کی سالانہ شرح ، گزشتہ برس کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں شمار کی گئی ہے۔
2- جون 2022 کے مہینے کے لئے مئی2022 کے مقابلے میں ڈبلیو پی آئی انڈیکس میں ماہ بہ ماہ کوئی تبدیلی نہیں تھی۔ڈبلیو پی آئی انڈیکس میں گزشتہ 6 مہینوں کے لئے ماہانہ تبدیلی اختصار کے ساتھ درج ذیل ہے:
( ماہ بہ ماہ فیصدمیں) ڈبلیو پی آئی انڈیکس میں تبدیلی #
تمام اشیاء / بڑے گروپس
وزن
جنوری-22
فروری- 22
مارچ-22
اپریل-22
مئی -22 (پی)
جون 22 (پی)
تمام اشیاء
100.0
0.35
1.04
2.48
2.28
1.12
0.00
I بنیادی اشیاء
22.6
-0.53
0.00
2.03
2.11
3.04
1.45
II تیل او ربجلی
13.2
1.12
2.22
4.05
5.07
2.12
0.65
III تیار کردہ اشیاء
64.2
0.51
1.24
2.45
1.69
0.07
-0.76
غذائی اشاریہ
24.4
-1.71
0.24
0.90
3.03
1.62
1.31
نوٹ : پی : عبوری # ڈبلیو پی آئی افراط زر کی سالانہ شرح مہینہ بہ مقابلہ مہینہ (ماہ بہ ماہ) پر مبنی ، گزشتہ مہینے کے مقابلے میں شمار کی گئی ہے۔
3۔ ڈبلیو پی آئی کے بڑے گروپوں میں ماہ بہ ماہ ہونے والی تبدیلی :
1. بنیادی اشیاء( اوزان 22.62فیصد ) : اس بڑے گروپ کے لئے اشاریہ میں جون 2022میں(1.45 فیصد)کا اضافہ ہوکر182.4 (عبوری )ہوگیا ہے، جو کہ مئی 2022کے مہینے میں174.8 (عبوری) تھا۔مئی 2022 کے مقابلے میں خام پٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس کی قیمتوں میں (6.59 فیصد) ، غذائی اشیاء (2.40 فیصد)،غیر غذائی اشیاء (-2.06 فیصد)، اور معدنیات(-9.04 فیصد) کا جون2022 میں اضافہ ہوا ۔
2. تیل اور بجلی ( اوزان 13.15فیصد ) : اس اہم گروپ کا عدداشاریہ مئی 2022 میں154.4فیصد(عبوری ) تھا، جوجون 2022 میں (0.65 فیصد) بڑھ کر155.4(عبوری )ہوگیا ۔معدنی تیلوں کی قیمت میں مئی 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون 2022 میں(0.98 فیصد) کا اضافہ ہوا۔
3. تیار شدہ اشیاء ( اوزان 64.23فیصد): اس اہم گروپ کا عدداشاریہ جون 2022 میں(-0.76 فیصد) کے اضافہ کے ساتھ143.7 (عبوری) ہوگیا جو کہ مئی 2022میں144.8 ( عبوری ) تھا۔تیارشدہ مصنوعات کے لئے 22 دو ہندسی این آئی سی گروپس میں سے ،14 گروپس میں قیمتوں میں اضافہ دیکھا گیا جبکہ 8 گروپوں میں قیمتوں میں کمی درج کی گئی ہے ۔قیمتوں میں اضافہ خاص طور پرکیمیکل اور کیمیاوی مصنوعات ، دیگر میٹلک مصنوعات ، بجلی کے آلات موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹیکسٹائل وغیرہ کی وجہ سے دیکھا گیا۔جن گروپوں میں مئی 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون 2022 کے مہینے میں قیمتوں میں گراوٹ دیکھی گئی ان میں بنیادی دھاتیں، غذائی مصنوعات دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ اور فرنیچر مصنوعات شامل ہیں۔
4۔ڈبلیو پی آئی غذائی اشاریہ ( اوزان 24.38فیصد): بنیادی اشیا ء کے گروپ میں سے غذائی اشیا ء اور مینوفیکچر مصنوعات کے گروپ میں سے غذائی مصنوعات پر مبنی غذائی اشاریہ مئی 2022 میں176.1 تھا جوجون 2022 میں بڑھ کر178.4 ہوگیا۔تھوک قیمتوں کا عدد اشاریہ غذائی انڈیکس پر مبنی افراط زر کی شرح مئی 2022 میں10.89 فیصد تھی جو جون 2022 میں بڑھ کر12.41 فیصد ہو گئی۔
5۔حتمی اشاریہ ( بنیادی سال :100 = 2011-12): اپریل 2022 کے مہینے کے لئے
اپریل 2022 کے لئے ( بنیادی سال : =10012-2011) تھوک قیمتوں کا حتمی عدد اشاریہ اورتمام اشیاء کی افراط زر کی شرح بالترتیب 152.3 اور 15.38 فیصد رہی ۔جون 2022 کے لئے مختلف اشیا کے گروپوں کی کل ہند تھوک قیمت کا شاریہ اور افراط زر کی شرح کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں۔ گزشتہ 6 مہینوںمیں مختلف اشیا کے گروپوں کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی پر مبنی افراط زر کی سالانہ شرح ( سال بہ سال ) ضمیمہ ii میں دی گئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 6 مہینوں میں مختلف اشیا کے گروپوں کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی اشاریہ ضمیمہIII میں دیا گیا ہے۔
6۔رد عمل کی شرح : جون 2022 کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی82.5فیصد کے اوزانی رد عمل پر تیار کی گئی ہے جبکہ اپریل 2022 کے لئے حتمی اعداد 91.4 فیصد کے اوزانی رد عمل پر مبنی ہیں۔ڈبلیو پی آئی کی حتمی نظرثانی پالیسی کے مطابق ڈبلیو پی آئی کے عارضی اعداد و شمار پر نظر ثانی کی جائے گی۔ یہ پریس ریلیز اشیا کا اشاریہ اور افراط زر کے اعداد ہمارے ہوم پیج http://eaindustry.nic.in پر دستیاب ہے۔
7۔پریس ریلیز کی آئندہ تاریخ : جولائی 2022 کے مہینے کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی کے عد داشاریہ 16اگست 2022 کوجاری کئے جائیں گے۔
ضمیمہ۔ I
جون 2022 کے لئے ( بنیادی سال : 2011-12=100) کل ہند تھوک قیتموں کے عدداشاریہ اور افراط زر کی شرح
اشیاء /بڑے گروپ/ گروپ /ذیلی گروپ /اشیاء
وزن
انڈیکس *(جون 2022 )
حالیہ مہینہ بہ مقابلہ مہینہ
اجتماعی افراط زر (سال بہ سال)
ڈبلیو پی آئی پر مبنی افراط زر کی شرح
(سال بہ سال)
2021-2022
2022-2023*
2021-2022
2022-2023*
جون-21
جون-22*
تمام اشیاء
100
154.0
0.60
0.00
11.97
15.48
12.07
15.18
بنیادی اشیاء I
22.62
182.4
1.86
1.45
9.30
18.03
8.59
19.22
اے – غذائی اشیاء
15.26
183.6
0.56
2.40
4.04
11.73
3.28
14.39
اناج
2.82
170.3
-0.50
-0.53
-2.81
8.02
-2.77
7.99
دھان
1.43
165.5
-0.31
0.24
-1.12
1.87
-2.36
2.35
گیہوں
1.03
171.8
-1.08
-1.26
-2.49
10.64
-1.77
10.34
دالیں
0.64
172.6
-0.78
0.12
11.46
-2.29
11.56
-2.82
سبزیاں
1.87
259.1
16.16
16.45
-5.60
45.31
-0.78
56.75
آلو
0.28
255.2
2.87
14.85
-29.13
28.37
-31.09
39.38
پیاز
0.16
150.4
25.54
7.97
16.39
-19.97
64.32
-31.54
پھل
1.60
194.1
-10.04
-1.57
16.17
13.34
6.96
20.33
دودھ
4.44
164.2
-0.32
0.18
2.00
5.91
1.65
6.35
انڈے ،گوشت اور مچھلی
2.40
177.8
1.59
1.08
10.11
6.56
8.72
7.24
بی- غیر غذائی اشیاء
4.12
176.3
2.34
-2.06
17.52
22.26
18.63
18.80
تلہن
1.12
217.5
1.34
-2.77
34.27
8.45
36.76
2.74
سی- معدنیات
0.83
208.2
12.23
-9.04
16.40
17.63
15.33
8.55
ڈی- خام پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس
2.41
176.4
7.92
6.59
60.72
75.38
46.97
77.29
خام پٹرولیم
1.95
173.5
9.74
6.25
109.40
72.52
78.47
72.98
II تیل اور بجلی
13.15
155.4
0.82
0.65
28.82
39.95
29.32
40.38
ایل پی جی
0.64
148.6
-7.44
-4.01
35.86
46.21
31.44
53.20
پٹرول
1.60
167.6
4.73
4.10
56.86
59.04
59.94
57.82
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.10
177.4
7.61
0.91
52.92
62.32
59.92
54.93
III تیار کردہ مصنوعات
64.23
143.7
0.08
-0.76
10.55
10.23
10.96
9.19
خوراکی مصنوعات کے مینوفیکچرنگ
9.12
169.6
-0.95
-0.76
14.00
9.22
13.31
8.86
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
207.3
-3.40
-2.58
46.66
13.01
43.58
12.36
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
128.5
-0.16
0.31
0.32
1.91
0.08
2.31
تمباکو کی تیاری
0.51
164.0
-1.07
-0.61
0.34
3.44
-0.63
4.06
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
4.88
148.6
0.93
0.68
11.89
14.24
14.17
14.57
زیب تن ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
146.7
0.93
0.07
1.64
4.37
2.84
3.90
چمڑہ اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.54
122.5
-1.51
0.66
0.51
2.76
0.09
4.08
لکڑی اور لکڑی نیز کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.77
148.3
0.29
0.75
3.90
6.28
3.43
6.92
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.11
155.8
0.30
1.30
10.12
16.29
10.47
17.14
کیمکلز اور کیمیاوی مصنوعات کی تیاری
6.47
147.5
-0.08
0.82
11.06
14.24
10.89
14.96
ادویہ طبی کیمیاوی اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.99
139.9
-1.61
0.36
4.66
3.10
4.18
3.86
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.30
131.6
-0.50
-0.23
12.90
8.57
11.98
9.12
دیگر غیر مادی معدنیات کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
3.20
132.6
0.41
1.53
2.60
8.31
2.62
9.23
سیمنٹ ، چونہ اور پلاسٹر
1.64
135.9
0.40
2.18
1.33
7.80
2.13
9.16
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
9.65
150.2
0.37
-5.36
26.11
18.68
29.09
12.09
خام فولاد – نیم تیار فولاد
1.27
129.0
-0.43
-3.80
21.66
14.75
23.41
10.73
فیبریکیٹڈ میٹل کی مصنوعات ، مشینری او ر آلات کے علاوہ
3.15
139.3
0.79
-0.29
10.31
10.94
12.04
9.25
نوٹ:*=عبوری
ضمیمہ ۔2
اشیاء / بڑے گروپ/ گروپ/ذیلی گروپ / اشیاء
وزن
گزشتہ 6 ماہ کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی پر مبنی افراط زر کے اعداد وشمار
جنوری-22
فروری-22
مارچ-22
اپریل-22
مئی-22*
جون-22*
تمام اشیاء
100.0
13.68
13.43
14.63
15.38
15.88
15.18
I – بنیادی اشیا
22.62
15.60
13.87
15.94
15.18
19.71
19.22
اے – غذائی
15.26
10.40
8.19
8.44
8.48
12.34
14.39
اناج
2.82
5.48
6.07
8.12
8.05
8.01
7.99
دھان
1.43
0.56
0.00
0.99
1.48
1.79
2.35
گیہوں
1.03
10.40
11.03
14.04
11.02
10.55
10.34
دالیں
0.64
4.63
2.72
2.22
-0.34
-3.69
-2.82
سبزیاں
1.87
38.34
26.99
20.08
22.59
56.36
56.75
آلو
0.28
-14.45
15.66
26.36
19.84
24.83
39.38
پیاز
0.16
-15.98
-26.42
-9.33
-4.02
-20.40
-31.54
پھل
1.6
12.36
10.24
11.12
10.58
9.98
20.33
دودھ
4.44
2.21
1.87
4.12
5.56
5.81
6.35
انڈے ،گوشت اور مچھلی
2.4
10.18
8.14
9.42
4.63
7.78
7.24
بی- غیرغذائی اشیاء
4.12
20.48
24.23
25.27
23.95
24.14
18.80
تلہن
1.12
23.27
22.88
22.49
16.10
7.08
2.74
سی- معدنیات
0.83
30.03
22.08
21.69
12.00
33.94
8.55
ڈی- خام پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس
2.41
55.40
46.14
69.20
69.07
79.50
77.29
خام پٹرولیم
1.95
60.59
55.17
83.56
65.69
78.67
72.98
II تیل اور بجلی
13.15
34.36
30.84
31.78
38.84
40.62
40.38
ایل پی جی
0.64
48.98
26.27
24.88
38.48
47.71
53.20
پٹرول
1.60
66.58
56.64
53.54
60.63
58.78
57.82
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.10
64.00
55.59
52.32
67.62
65.23
54.93
III-تیار کردہ مصنوعات
64.23
9.50
10.24
11.26
11.39
10.11
9.19
غذائی مصنوعات کی مینوفیکچرنگ
9.12
8.06
9.48
10.61
10.18
8.65
8.86
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
13.71
15.63
17.39
15.33
11.41
12.36
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
2.83
2.41
1.60
1.59
1.83
2.31
تمباکو کی تیاری
0.51
1.90
0.50
2.92
2.68
3.58
4.06
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
4.88
13.89
14.01
12.95
13.29
14.86
14.57
زیب تن ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
3.73
3.65
3.64
4.42
4.79
3.90
چمڑہ اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.54
1.94
3.94
2.38
2.37
1.84
4.08
لکڑی اور لکڑی نیز کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.77
4.11
4.92
4.87
5.49
6.44
6.92
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.11
14.60
14.00
13.62
15.74
15.99
17.14
کیمکلز اور کیمیاوی مصنوعات کی تیاری
6.47
13.82
13.08
13.30
13.83
13.94
14.96
ادویہ طبی کیمیاوی اور بوٹونیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.99
4.26
3.84
3.45
3.64
1.83
3.86
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.30
9.65
9.46
8.79
7.77
8.83
9.12
دیگر غیر مادی معدنیات کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
3.20
7.16
7.46
6.24
7.67
8.02
9.23
سیمنٹ ، چونہ اور پلاسٹر
1.64
6.72
7.18
5.02
6.98
7.26
9.16
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
9.65
16.53
21.47
27.02
25.35
18.88
12.09
خام فولاد – نیم تیار فولاد
1.27
12.50
16.38
19.95
19.03
14.62
10.73
فیبریکیٹڈ میٹل کی مصنوعات ، مشینری او ر آلات کے علاوہ
3.15
11.28
10.60
11.08
13.21
10.43
9.25
نوٹ:*=عبوری
ضمیمہ ۔3
اشیاء / بڑے گروپ/ گروپ/ذیلی گروپ / اشیاء
وزن
گزشتہ 6 مہینے کے لئے ڈبلیو پی آئی انڈیکس
جنوری-22
فروری-22
مارچ-22
اپریل-22
مئی-22*
جون-22*
تمام اشیاء
100.0
143.8
145.3
148.9
152.3
154.0
154.0
I – بنیادی اشیا
22.62
167.5
167.5
170.9
174.5
179.8
182.4
اے – غذائی اشیاء
15.26
172.0
170.4
169.6
175.3
179.3
183.6
اناج
2.82
163.6
164.2
167.7
170.4
171.2
170.3
دھان
1.43
162.9
161.7
163.1
164.4
165.1
165.5
گیہوں
1.03
164.6
166.1
171.4
173.3
174.0
171.8
دالیں
0.64
174.0
173.5
175.1
174.7
172.4
172.6
سبزیاں
1.87
236.0
212.7
180.0
186.7
222.5
259.1
آلو
0.28
171.7
170.6
181.7
194.5
222.2
255.2
پیاز
0.16
265.5
266.8
218.6
157.5
139.3
150.4
پھل
1.6
161.8
168.0
177.9
211.2
197.2
194.1
دودھ
4.44
157.4
157.8
161.6
163.3
163.9
164.2
انڈے ،گوشت اور مچھلی
2.4
165.6
167.3
169.6
169.6
175.9
177.8
بی- غیر خوراکی اشیاء
4.12
165.9
170.2
175.0
177.5
180.0
176.3
تلہن
1.12
210.8
215.4
226.6
227.2
223.7
217.5
سی- معدنیات
0.83
224.7
225.0
228.9
208.2
228.9
208.2
ڈی- خام پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس
2.41
122.3
125.1
151.6
152.5
165.5
176.4
خام پٹرولیم
1.95
119.8
129.1
161.9
147.3
163.3
173.5
II تیل اور بجلی
13.15
135.3
138.3
143.9
151.2
154.4
155.4
ایل پی جی
0.64
131.4
126.4
133.0
149.7
154.8
148.6
پٹرول
1.60
135.1
139.1
149.7
157.1
161.0
167.6
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.10
141.2
147.5
157.8
169.3
175.8
177.4
III-تیار کردہ مصنوعات
64.23
137.2
138.9
142.3
144.7
144.8
143.7
خوراکی مصنوعات کے مینوفیکچرنگ
9.12
156.9
160.5
165.7
169.9
170.9
169.6
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
180.8
190.1
202.5
210.7
212.8
207.3
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
127.3
127.6
127.0
127.7
128.1
128.5
تمباکو کی تیاری
0.51
160.7
159.8
162.4
164.6
165.0
164.0
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
4.88
140.2
142.4
143.9
145.8
147.6
148.6
زیب تن ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
144.7
144.7
145.1
146.5
146.6
146.7
چمڑہ اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.54
120.9
121.3
120.4
121.0
121.7
122.5
لکڑی اور لکڑی نیز کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.77
141.9
142.9
144.4
146.0
147.2
148.3
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.11
142.1
143.3
148.5
153.7
153.8
155.8
کیمکلز اور کیمیاوی مصنوعات کی تیاری
6.47
137.5
139.2
142.3
145.7
146.3
147.5
ادویہ طبی کیمیاوی اور بوٹونیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.99
137.1
137.9
138.0
139.6
139.4
139.9
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.30
127.3
127.3
130.0
131.7
131.9
131.6
دیگر غیر مادی معدنیات کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
3.20
125.8
126.7
127.7
130.5
130.6
132.6
سیمنٹ ، چونہ اور پلاسٹر
1.64
127.0
128.4
129.8
133.4
133.0
135.9
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
9.65
143.1
147.1
157.5
161.2
158.7
150.2
خام فولاد – نیم تیار فولاد
1.27
120.6
122.9
132.3
134.5
134.1
129.0
فیبریکیٹڈ میٹل کی مصنوعات ، مشینری او ر آلات کے علاوہ
3.15
133.2
133.5
135.3
138.8
139.7
139.3
نوٹ: *عبوری