PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 JUL 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
• 197.74 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,07,189
• Active cases stand at 0.25%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.55%
• 14,413 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,28,36,906
• 17,070 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (3.40%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (3.59%)
• 86.28 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 5,02,150 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.74 Cr
Over 3.67 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,07,189
17,070 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.55%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.59%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.74 Cr (1,97,74,71,041) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,57,61,312 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.67 Cr (3,67,58,383) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,003
2nd Dose
1,00,66,532
Precaution Dose
57,13,943
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,24,110
2nd Dose
1,76,27,482
Precaution Dose
1,03,27,205
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,67,58,383
2nd Dose
2,36,28,847
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,04,66,116
2nd Dose
4,88,71,705
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,91,841
2nd Dose
50,17,07,192
Precaution Dose
29,97,462
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,53,248
2nd Dose
19,35,31,330
Precaution Dose
25,93,957
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,66,892
2nd Dose
12,08,86,104
Precaution Dose
2,44,49,689
Precaution Dose
4,60,82,256
Total
1,97,74,71,041
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,07,189. Active cases now constitute 0.25% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.55%. 14,413 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,36,906.
17,070 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,02,150 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.28 Cr (86,28,77,639) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.59% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.40%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838390
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 11.36 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 1st July 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
11,36,58,910
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 11.36 Cr (11,36,58,910) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838375

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
01 JUL 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ یکم جولائی
• ملک بھر میں ویکسینیشن مہم کے تحت اب تک 197.74 کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں
• ہندوستان میں فعال معاملے فی الحال 1,07,189ہیں
• فعال معاملے 0.25 فیصد ہے
• بحالی کی شرح فی الحال 98.55 فیصد ہے
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 14,413 صحت یابیاں ہوئی ہیں، کل صحت یابی 4,28,36,906
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,070 نئے معاملے ریکارڈ کیے گئے
• روزانہ مثبت شرح (3.40 فیصد)
• ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح (3.59 فیصد)
• اب تک کل 86.28 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 5,02,150ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات
حکومت ہند
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا کل اعداد و شمار 197.74 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر گروپ کے لوگوں کے لیے 3.67 کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلی خوراک کی ویکسین دی گئی
ہندوستان کے فعال معاملے فی الحال 1,07,189 ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,070 نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں
بحالی کی شرح فی الحال 98.55 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح فی الحال 3.59 فیصد ہے
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کوریج 197.74 کروڑ (1,97,74,71,041) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ یہ ہدف 2,57,61,312 سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ اب تک 3.67کروڑ (3,67,58,383) نوعمروں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ-19 احتیاطی خوراک کا انتظام بھی 10 اپریل 2022 سے شروع ہوا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار درج ذیل ہیں:
ویکسین کی خوراک کی مجموعی کوریج
حفظان صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,09,003
دوسری خوراک
1,00,66,532
احتیاطی خوراک
57,13,943
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,24,110
دوسری خوراک
1,76,27,482
احتیاطی خوراک
1,03,27,205
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,67,58,383
دوسری خوراک
2,36,28,847
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,04,66,116
دوسری خوراک
4,88,71,705
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,82,91,841
دوسری خوراک
50,17,07,192
احتیاطی خوراک
29,97,462
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,34,53,248
دوسری خوراک
19,35,31,330
احتیاطی خوراک
25,93,957
60 سال سے زیادہ
پہلی خوراک
12,72,66,892
دوسری خوراک
12,08,86,104
احتیاطی خوراک
2,44,49,689
احتیاطی خوراک
4,60,82,256
کل
1,97,74,71,041
ہندوستان کے فعال معاملے فی الحال 1,07,189 ہیں۔ فعال معاملے اب ملک کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 0.25 فیصد بنتے ہیں۔
نتیجے کے طور پر، ہندوستان کی صحت یابی کی شرح 98.55 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 14,413 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں اور صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے) اب 4,28,36,906 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 17,070 نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 5,02,150 کووڈ – 19 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان نے اب تک 86.28 کروڑ (86,28,77,639) سے زیادہ مجموعی ٹیسٹ کیے ہیں۔
ملک میں پازیٹو ہونے کی ہفتہ وار شرح فی الحال 3.59فیصد اور یومیہ شرح 3.40 بتائی گئی ہے۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836129
ریاستوں/مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دستیابی پر اپ ڈیٹ
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو193.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 11.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ کا بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
مرکزی حکومت رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کے لیے پر عزم ہے۔ ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 جنوری 2021 کو ہوا تھا۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے عالمگیر ہونے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا۔ مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی، ریاستوں میں ویکسین کی پیشگی فراہمی اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے میں دستیابی کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو تیز کیا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ویکسین مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے عالمگیریت کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررز کے ذریعہ تیار کی جانے والی 75 فیصد ویکسین (مفت) خریدے گی اور سپلائی کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(یکم جولائی 2022 تک)
سپلائی کی گئی
1,93,53,58,865
دستیاب بیلنس
11,36,58,910
ریاستوں / مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 193.53 کروڑ (1,93,53,58,865) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں حکومت ہند (مفت چینل) اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری کے زمرے کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 11.36 کروڑ (11,36,58,910) سے زیادہ بیلنس اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1836123