Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.74 Cr
Over 3.67 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,07,189
17,070 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.55%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.59%
01 JUL 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.74 Cr (1,97,74,71,041) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,57,61,312 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.67 Cr (3,67,58,383) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,003
2nd Dose
1,00,66,532
Precaution Dose
57,13,943
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,24,110
2nd Dose
1,76,27,482
Precaution Dose
1,03,27,205
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,67,58,383
2nd Dose
2,36,28,847
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,04,66,116
2nd Dose
4,88,71,705
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,91,841
2nd Dose
50,17,07,192
Precaution Dose
29,97,462
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,53,248
2nd Dose
19,35,31,330
Precaution Dose
25,93,957
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,66,892
2nd Dose
12,08,86,104
Precaution Dose
2,44,49,689
Precaution Dose
4,60,82,256
Total
1,97,74,71,041
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,07,189. Active cases now constitute 0.25% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.55%. 14,413 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,36,906.
17,070 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,02,150 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.28 Cr (86,28,77,639) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.59% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.40%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
197.74 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.67 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,07,189
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 17,070
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.55%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.59%
01 JUL 2022 9:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 197.74 కోట్ల ( 1,97,74,71,041 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,57,61,312 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.67 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,67,58,383 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,09,003
రెండో డోసు
1,00,66,532
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
57,13,943
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,24,110
రెండో డోసు
1,76,27,482
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,03,27,205
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,67,58,383
రెండో డోసు
2,36,28,847
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,04,66,116
రెండో డోసు
4,88,71,705
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,82,91,841
రెండో డోసు
50,17,07,192
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
29,97,462
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,34,53,248
రెండో డోసు
19,35,31,330
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
25,93,957
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,72,66,892
రెండో డోసు
12,08,86,104
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,44,49,689
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
4,60,82,256
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,97,74,71,041
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,07,189. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.25 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.55 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,413 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,28,36,906 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 17,070 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 5,02,150 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 86.28 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 86,28,77,639 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.59 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.40 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.