Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.74 Cr
Over 3.67 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,07,189
17,070 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.55%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.59%
01 JUL 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.74 Cr (1,97,74,71,041) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,57,61,312 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.67 Cr (3,67,58,383) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,003
2nd Dose
1,00,66,532
Precaution Dose
57,13,943
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,24,110
2nd Dose
1,76,27,482
Precaution Dose
1,03,27,205
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,67,58,383
2nd Dose
2,36,28,847
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,04,66,116
2nd Dose
4,88,71,705
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,91,841
2nd Dose
50,17,07,192
Precaution Dose
29,97,462
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,53,248
2nd Dose
19,35,31,330
Precaution Dose
25,93,957
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,66,892
2nd Dose
12,08,86,104
Precaution Dose
2,44,49,689
Precaution Dose
4,60,82,256
Total
1,97,74,71,041
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,07,189. Active cases now constitute 0.25% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.55%. 14,413 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,36,906.
17,070 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,02,150 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.28 Cr (86,28,77,639) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.59% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.40%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 197.74 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.67 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 1,07,189 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 17,070 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.55 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 3.59 प्रतिशत है
01 JUL 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 197.74 करोड़ (1,97,74,71,041) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,57,61,312 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.67 करोड़ (3,67,58,383) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,09,003
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,66,532
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
57,13,943
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,24,110
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,27,482
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,03,27,205
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,67,58,383
दूसरी खुराक
2,36,28,847
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,04,66,116
दूसरी खुराक
4,88,71,705
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,82,91,841
दूसरी खुराक
50,17,07,192
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
29,97,462
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,34,53,248
दूसरी खुराक
19,35,31,330
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
25,93,957
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,72,66,892
दूसरी खुराक
12,08,86,104
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,44,49,689
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,60,82,256
कुल
1,97,74,71,041
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 1,07,189 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.25 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.55 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 14,413 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,28,36,906 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 17,070 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 5,02,150 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.28 करोड़ से अधिक (86,28,77,639) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.59 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.40 प्रतिशत है।