Prime Minister's Office
Meeting of Prime Minister with President of Argentina on the sidelines of G-7 Summit
26 JUN 2022 11:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of Argentina, H.E. Mr. Alberto Fernandez, in Munich on the sidelines of G7 Summit on 26 June 2022.
This was the first bilateral meeting between the two leaders. They reviewed progress in implementing the bilateral Strategic Partnership established in 2019. Discussions took place on various issues including trade and investment; South-South cooperation, particularly in the pharmaceutical sector; climate action, renewable energy, nuclear medicine, electric mobility, defence cooperation, agriculture and food security, traditional medicine, cultural cooperation, as well as coordination in international bodies. Both sides agreed to enhance their bilateral engagement in these sectors.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜି -୭ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆର୍ଜେଣ୍ଟିନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
26 JUN 2022 11:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୬ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମୁନିଚ ଠାରେ ଜି-୭ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆର୍ଜେଣ୍ଟିନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲବର୍ଟୋ ଫର୍ଣ୍ଣାଡେଜ୍ଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ଥିଲା । ସେମାନେ ୨୦୧୯ ରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ । ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଔଷଧ, ଦକ୍ଷିଣ-ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ସହଯୋଗ, ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଯୋଜନା, ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି, ଆଣବିକ ଔଷଧ, ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଗତିଶୀଳତା, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ, କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ପାରମ୍ପାରିକ ଔଷଧ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ତଥା ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଯୋଗଦାନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।