Prime Minister's Office
Meeting of Prime Minister with President of Argentina on the sidelines of G-7 Summit
26 JUN 2022 11:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of Argentina, H.E. Mr. Alberto Fernandez, in Munich on the sidelines of G7 Summit on 26 June 2022.
This was the first bilateral meeting between the two leaders. They reviewed progress in implementing the bilateral Strategic Partnership established in 2019. Discussions took place on various issues including trade and investment; South-South cooperation, particularly in the pharmaceutical sector; climate action, renewable energy, nuclear medicine, electric mobility, defence cooperation, agriculture and food security, traditional medicine, cultural cooperation, as well as coordination in international bodies. Both sides agreed to enhance their bilateral engagement in these sectors.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜி-7 உச்சிமாநாட்டையொட்டி அர்ஜென்டினா அதிபருடன் பிரதமர் சந்திப்பு
26 JUN 2022 11:39PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி-7 உச்சிமாநாட்டையொட்டி, அர்ஜென்டினா அதிபர் மேதகு திரு ஆல்பர்ட்டோ பெர்னாண்டஸை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜூன் 26, 2022 அன்று முனிச்சில் சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
இரு தலைவர்கள் இடையேயான முதலாவது இருதரப்பு சந்திப்பாக இது அமைந்தது. 2019-ஆம் ஆண்டு அமைக்கப்பட்ட இருதரப்பு கேந்திர கூட்டுமுயற்சியை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான பணியை அவர்கள் ஆய்வு செய்தனர். வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீடு; வளரும் நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பு, குறிப்பாக மருந்தகத் துறை, பருவநிலை செயல்பாடு, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி, அணு மருத்துவம், மின்சார இயக்கம், ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பு, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் உணவு பாதுகாப்பு, பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவம், கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பு, சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் குறித்து இருவரும் ஆலோசித்தனர். இந்த துறைகளில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்த இரு தலைவர்களும் இசைவு தெரிவித்தனர்.