Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister on Three-Days tour to Puducherry and Chennai from 24th-26th June 2022
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will review status and progress of Health and Fertiliser Ministries programmes
Union Health Minister to lay foundation stone of International Centre of Excellence for training in Medical Entomology (VCRC) and inaugurate International School of Public Health, JIPMER
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will also lay foundation stone of New Technology Centre, CIPET
24 JUN 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare and Chemicals and Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will visit Puducherry and Chennai from 24th June till 26th June 2022. With the aim of collaborative participation and focussed implementation of programs and initiatives, Union Health Minister’s visit underscores the efforts of enduring, resilient and sustainable health system strengthening through holistic approach.
Union Health Minister in Puducherry
In an effort to further strengthen the health system in the state, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will visit Puducherry on 24th June 2022. At Puducherry, Union Health Minister will lay the foundation stone of International Centre of Excellence for training in Medical Entomology (VCRC) in presence of Lieutenant Governor, Chief Minister & Health Minister, Puducherry. Thereafter, he will visit the state-of-art facilities at VCRC and interact with students and faculty members, which will be followed by a presentation by Director, VCRC.
At Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research (JIPMER), Dr. Mandaviya will inaugurate International School of Public Healthand interact with students and faculties.
In a joint meeting, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will review the activities of Health Ministry and Fertiliser Ministry. He is also scheduled to visit Health & Wellness Centre, Kilputhupatu and review E-Consultancy & E-Sanjeevani.
Union Health Minister in Chennai
During the Chennai visit, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will visit Tamil Nadu Govt. Multi Super Speciality Hospital, Ommandurar from where he will virtually lay the foundation stone of CGHS Wellness Centre & Lab in Avadi. Dr. Mandaviya will hold a meeting with the Mission Director of e National Health Mission (NHM) in the State followed by a review and presentation on Good Practices of NHM.
In a bid to further promote R&D in the field of Petrochemicals in order to develop new technology, applications & handholding of entrepreneurs by technology transfer, Intellectual Property (IP) and knowledge base, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will lay the foundation stone of New Technology Centre at Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), Guindy followed by visit of facilities at CIPET. He is also scheduled to visit facilities of Madras Fertilizer Limited (MFL), Manali, and Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Ltd., TNMSC, Drug Warehouse, Anna Nagar.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر صحت 24 جون سے 26 جون 2022 تک پڈوچیری اور چنئی کے تین روزہ دورہ پر ہیں
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ، صحت اور کھاد کی وزارتوں کے پروگراموں کی صورتحال اور پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیں گے
مرکزی وزیر صحت طبی انٹومولوجی میں تربیت کے لئے کارکردگی کے بین الاقومی مرکز(وی سی آر سی) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور عوامی صحت کے بین الاقوامی اسکول ،جے آئی پی ایم ای آر کا افتتاح کریں گے
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ ٹیکنالوجی کے نئے مرکز ، سی آئی پی ٹی کا بھی سنگھ بنیادرکھیں گے
24 JUN 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی فلاح و بہبود اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ 24 جون سے 26 جون 2022 تک پڈوچیری اور چنئی کے دورہ پر ہوں گے ۔قابل تعاون شرکت اور پروگرام اور اقدامات کے نفاذ پرتوجہ مرکوز کرنے کے مقصد سے مرکزی وزیر صحت کا دورہ جامع نقطہ نظر کے ذریعہ دیرپا ،لچکدار اور پائیدار صحت نظام کو مستحکم بنانے کی کوششوں کی توثیق کرتا ہے ۔
پڈوچیری میں مرکزی وزیر صحت
ریاست میں صحت نظام کو مزید مستحکم بنانے کے لئے ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ آج پڈوچیری کے دورہ پر ہیں ۔پڈوچیری میں مرکزی وزیر صحت لیفٹیننٹ گورنر ،وزیر اعلیٰ اور وزیر صحت ،پڈوچیری کی موجودگی میں طبی انٹومولوجی میں تربیت کے لئے کارکردگی کے بین الاقوامی مرکز(وی سی آر سی) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔اسی طرح وہ وی سی آر سی میں جدید ترین سہولیات کا دیدار کریں گے اور طلبا اور اساتذہ ممبران کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ان تمام مصروفیات کے بعد وی سی آر سی کے ڈائریکٹر ایک پرزینٹیشن دیں گے۔
پوسٹ گریجویٹ میڈیکل ایجوکیشن اور ریسرچ کے جواہر لال انسٹی ٹیوٹ (جے آئی پی ایم ای آر) میں ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ عوامی صحت کے بین الاقوامی اسکول کا افتتاح کریں گے اور طلبا اور اساتذہ سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
ایک مشترکہ میٹنگ میں ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ،صحت کی وزارت اور کھاد کی وزارت کی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیں گے ۔ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کا کِل پتھوپاتو میں صحت اور تندرستی کے مرکز کے دورےاورای کنسلٹینسی اور ای سنجیونی کا جائزہ لینے کا بھی پروگرام ہے۔
چنئی میں مرکزی وزیر صحت
چنئی دورہ کے دوران ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ تمل ناڈو حکومت کے ملٹی سپر اسپیشلٹی اسپتال کادورہ کریں گے جہاں سے وہ ورچوئل طریقے سے اودھی میں سی جی ایچ ایس ویلنیس سینٹر اور لیب کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ این ایچ ایم کے بہترین طرز عمل پر پرزینٹیشن اور جائزہ کے بعد ریاست میں قومی صحت مشن (این ایچ ایم ) کے مشن ڈائریکٹر کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کریں گے۔
پیٹرو کیمیکل کے شعبے میں تحقیق و ترقی کو مزید فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی ،دانشورانہ املاک(آئی پی) اور بنیادی علم کے ذریعہ نئی ٹیکنالوجی ،ایپلی کیشنز اور صنعت کاری کی سرپرستی تیار کرنی ہے۔ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ سی آئی پی ای ٹی میں سہولیات کے دورہ کے دوران پیٹو کیمیکلس ،انجینئرنگ او ر ٹیکنالوجی(سی آئی پی ای ٹی) کے مرکزی ادارے میں ٹیکنالوجی کے نئے مرکز کا سنگھ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ کامدراس کھاد لیمیٹڈ (ایم ایف ایل) ،منالی اور تمل ناڈو میڈیکل سروسز ، کاروپوریشن لیمیٹڈ ،ٹی این ایم ایس سی ،ادویات کے گودام، انا نگر جانے کا بھی پروگرام ہے۔