UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held on 05/06/2022, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭਿਕ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਿਤੀ 05/06/2022 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭਿਕ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ (ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਅਨੰਤਿਮ ਹੈ। ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ (ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਲਈ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਾਰਮ-1 (ਡੀਏਐੱਫ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੜ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਡੀਏਐੱਫ-1 ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਾਰੀਖ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹਿਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਘੋਸ਼ਣਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਉੱਚਿਤ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ (ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭਿਕ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਅੰਕ, ਕਟਔਫ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਕੁੰਜੀ, ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਪੂਰੀ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਦੀ ਘੋਸ਼ਣਾ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://upsc.gov.in ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਧੌਲਪੁਰ ਹਾਊਸ, ਸ਼ਾਹਜਹਾਂ, ਰੋਡ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਹਾਲ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ, ਉੱਪਰ ਲਿਖਿਤ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਣ ਇਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011-23385271, 011-23098543 ਅਤੇ 011-23381125 ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਦਿਵਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸੂਚੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ