UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held on 05/06/2022, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز (پریلمنری) امتحان 2022 کا نتیجہ
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 جون 2022:
5 جون 2022 کو منعقدہ سول سروسز (پریلمنری) امتحان 2022 کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبروں والے امیدوار سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2022 کے لیے اہل قرار پائے ہیں۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے قواعد کے مطابق ان تمام امیدواروں کو سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2022 کے لیے تفصیلی درخواست فارم-1 (ڈی اے ایف-1) کے ذریعے دوبارہ درخواست دینی ہوگی۔ ڈی اے ایف-1 کو پر کرنے کی تاریخوں اور اہم ہدایات اور اسے جمع کرنے کے بارے میں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مناسب وقت پر اعلان کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو یہ بھی بتایا جاتا ہے کہ سی ایس (پی) امتحان 2022 کے نمبر، کٹ آف مارکس اور جوابی کلیدیں سول سروسز امتحان 2022 کا پورا عمل ختم ہونے کے بعد ہی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کی جائیں گی یعنی حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے احاطے میں امتحان ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے جو دھول پور ہاؤس، شاہجہاں روڈ، نئی دہلی میں واقع ہے۔ امیدوار مذکورہ امتحان کے نتائج کے بارے میں کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات/وضاحت صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان، ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271، 011-23098543 یا 011-23381125 پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: