UPSC
RESULT OF THE CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held on 05/06/2022, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2022. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for results:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
सनदी सेवा (पूर्व) परीक्षा 2022 चे निकाल
22 JUN 2022 6:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जून 2022
दिनांक 05/06/2022 रोजी घेतलेल्या सनदी सेवा परीक्षा (पूर्वपरीक्षा ) 2022 निकाल जाहीर झाले असून, खालील यादीतील उमेदवारांनी ही सनदी सेवा मुख्य परीक्षा 2022,मध्ये प्रवेश करण्यासाठीची अर्हता प्राप्त केली आहे.
या उमेदवारांची ही निवड प्राथमिक/तात्पुरत्या स्वरूपाची आहे. परीक्षेच्या नियमावलीनुसार, या सर्व उमेदवारांना सनदी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2022 साठी पुन्हा सविस्तर अर्ज करावा लागणार आहे. यासाठीचे नमूना पत्र DAF-I भरण्याची तारीख संकेतस्थळावर लवकरच जाहीर केली जाईल.
सनदी सेवा पूर्व परीक्षा 2022 मध्ये मिळालेले गुण, कट ऑफ आणि उत्तरे सनदी सेवा परीक्षा 2022 ची संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर आणि त्यांचा निकाल जाहीर झाल्यानंतरच आयोगाचे संकेतस्थळ https://upsc.gov.in वर आपलोड केले जातील.
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग, धौलपुर हाऊस, शाहजहां रोड, नई दिल्ली या परिसरात, परीक्षा सभागृहाच्या बाजूला सुविधा केंद्र उपलब्ध आहे. वरील परीक्षेबद्दल, उमेदवारांना काहीही शंका असल्यास, ते स्वतः अथवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271, 011-23098543 किंवा 011-23381125 वर कार्यालयीन वेळेत विचारू शकतात.
उमेदवारांची यादी बघण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करावे