Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NYKS to reach out to the Youth across the country on the new transformational Agnipath Scheme
17 JUN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) will reach out to the youth across the country in a mission mode to highlight the salient features of the new transformative reform ‘Agnipath Scheme’ and to popularize it among the youth.
A meeting in this regard was held by Secretary, Youth Affairs Shri Sanjay Kumar with the Regional Directors, State Directors, Deputy Directors and District Youth Officers of NYKS on 16th June, 2022 virtually to take necessary steps for outreach of the scheme.
The salient features of the scheme and its benefits along with other details were underlined during the meeting. It was emphasised that NYKS, besides its field officials, will rope in all the grassroot level youth belonging to the Youth Clubs or otherwise and all other stakeholders to disseminate information about this transformational scheme, and amplify the message among large number of people particularly among the youth between the age group of 17.5 years to 21 years i.e. potential applicants.
To achieve this goal of reaching out to maximum number of citizens and as a part of strategy, extensive use will be made of personal and peer contact, bulk messaging through Telephone/Whatsapp and usage of social media platforms, Door to Door contact and by using the platforms of ongoing programmes of NYKS.
The grassroot machinery of NYKS has been asked to mobilize maximum youth volunteers to facilitate this outreach programme.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटन नवी परिवर्तनीय अग्निपथ योजना देशभरातील तरुणांपर्यंत पोहोचवणार
17 JUN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवीन परिवर्तनकारी सुधारणा अग्निपथ योजनेची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये अधोरेखित करण्यासाठी आणि तरुणांमध्ये लोकप्रिय करण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटन (एनवायकेएस) मिशन मोडमध्ये देशभरातील तरुणांपर्यंत पोहोचेल.
ही योजना युवकांपर्यंत पोहोचण्याच्या दृष्टीने आवश्यक पावले उचलण्यासाठी, या संदर्भात युवा व्यवहार सचिव संजय कुमार यांनी 16 जून 2022 रोजी राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटनचे (एनवायकेएस) प्रादेशिक संचालक, राज्य संचालक, उपसंचालक आणि जिल्हा युवा अधिकारी यांच्यासोबत एक बैठक घेतली.
योजनेची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये आणि इतर तपशीलांसह त्याचे फायदे या बैठकीत अधोरेखित करण्यात आले. राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटन, त्यांच्या क्षेत्रीय अधिकार्‍यांच्या व्यतिरिक्त, सर्व तळागाळातील युवकांना युथ क्लब किंवा अन्य आणि इतर सर्व संबंधितांमध्ये सहभागी करून घेईल आणि ते या परिवर्तनीय योजनेची माहिती प्रसारित करण्यासाठी आणि मोठ्या संख्येने लोकांमध्ये विशेषत: 17.5 वर्षे ते 21वयोगटातील म्हणजेच संभाव्य उमेदवार असलेल्या तरुणांपर्यंत संदेश पोहोचवतील, यावर या बैठकीत भर देण्यात आला.
जास्तीत जास्त नागरिकांपर्यंत पोहोचण्याचे हे उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी आणि रणनीतीचा एक भाग म्हणून, वैयक्तिक आणि समूह संपर्क,दूरध्वनी /व्हॉट्सअॅपद्वारे मोठ्या प्रमाणात संदेशवहन आणि समाजमाध्यम मंचाचा वापर, घरोघरी संपर्क आणि राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटनच्या चालू कार्यक्रमांच्या मंचाचा वापर याचा व्यापक उपयोग करण्यासाठी केला जाईल.
राष्ट्रीय युवा केंद्र संघटनच्या तळागाळातील यंत्रणांना या पोहोच कार्यक्रमासाठी सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देण्याच्या दृष्टीने जास्तीत जास्त युवा स्वयंसेवकांना एकत्रित येऊन हे काम करण्याच्या सूचना देण्यात आल्या.