இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதிய மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தக் கூடிய அக்னிபத் திட்டம் குறித்து நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்களிடம் நேரு இளைஞர் மையம் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும்
17 JUN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தக் கூடிய சீர்திருத்தத் திட்டமான ‘அக்னிபத் திட்டம்’ குறித்த சிறப்பு அம்சங்களை நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்களிடம் கொண்டு சேர்ப்பதை, நேரு இளைஞர் மையம் ஒரு இயக்கமாக மேற்கொள்வதுடன், இத்திட்டத்தை இளைஞர்களிடையே பிரபலப்படுத்தவும் நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளது.
இதுகுறித்து மத்திய இளைஞர் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு.சஞ்சய் குமார், நேரு இளைஞர் மையத்தின் மண்டல இயக்குனர்கள், மாநில இயக்குனர்கள், துணை இயக்குனர்கள் மற்றும் மாவட்ட இளையோர் நல அலுவலர்களுடன் காணொலி வாயிலாக ஆலோசனை நடத்தி, இத்திட்டத்தை பிரபலப்படுத்தத் தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அறிவுறுத்தி உள்ளார்.
இந்தப் பிரச்சார இயக்கத்தில் இளைஞர் தன்னார்வலர்களை அதிகளவில் திரட்ட பாடுபடுமாறும் நேரு இளைஞர் மையத்தின் கிளை அமைப்புகளை அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834841

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NYKS to reach out to the Youth across the country on the new transformational Agnipath Scheme
17 JUN 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) will reach out to the youth across the country in a mission mode to highlight the salient features of the new transformative reform ‘Agnipath Scheme’ and to popularize it among the youth.
A meeting in this regard was held by Secretary, Youth Affairs Shri Sanjay Kumar with the Regional Directors, State Directors, Deputy Directors and District Youth Officers of NYKS on 16th June, 2022 virtually to take necessary steps for outreach of the scheme.
The salient features of the scheme and its benefits along with other details were underlined during the meeting. It was emphasised that NYKS, besides its field officials, will rope in all the grassroot level youth belonging to the Youth Clubs or otherwise and all other stakeholders to disseminate information about this transformational scheme, and amplify the message among large number of people particularly among the youth between the age group of 17.5 years to 21 years i.e. potential applicants.
To achieve this goal of reaching out to maximum number of citizens and as a part of strategy, extensive use will be made of personal and peer contact, bulk messaging through Telephone/Whatsapp and usage of social media platforms, Door to Door contact and by using the platforms of ongoing programmes of NYKS.
The grassroot machinery of NYKS has been asked to mobilize maximum youth volunteers to facilitate this outreach programme.