Ministry of Rural Development
Fake Organization named ‘Gramin Udhyamita Sansthan”, claiming to be under Ministry of Rural Development, carrying out recruitment process for the states of Uttarakhand, Punjab and Haryana
Organization is fake and created with the sole intent of extracting money from unsuspecting applicants
16 JUN 2022 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the knowledge of the Union Ministry of Rural Development that an organization named ‘Gramin Udhyamita Sansthan”, claiming to be authorized by the Govt. of India and working under the Ministry of Rural Development, is carrying out a recruitment process since the month of November for the posts of Data Analyst, Administrative Officer and MTS for the states of Uttarakhand, Punjab and Haryana.
Based on complaints received by the Ministry in the month of March 2022, it is clarified that there is no such Institution/Autonomous Body/Attached or Subordinate Office/Organization affiliated to the Rural Development Ministry. From the modus operandi and credentials, it is evident that the organization is fake and created with the sole intent of extracting money from unsuspecting applicants.
General public is hereby advised to stay informed in this regard and applicants should be cautious of claims such as vacancies/posts/pay scales etc, made by this dubious organization and fall into trap like committing any payment towards refundable Security Amount for Certificate Verification or sharing sensitive information including bank account details.
Applicants may please note all Central and State Government websites are on “gov.in” domain and NOT on “.com” or any other spam/concocted/spoof website or false link.

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
'ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉਧਯਾਮਿਤਾ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ' ਨਾਮਕ ਫਰਜ਼ੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਦਾਅਵਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਜਾਅਲੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਸ਼ੱਕ ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪੈਸੇ ਠੱਗਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕੋ-ਇੱਕ ਮਕਸਦ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ
16 JUN 2022 5:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ 'ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉਧਯਾਮਿਤਾ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ' ਨਾਮ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਦਾਅਵਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੇਟਾ ਐਨਾਲਿਸਟ, ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੰਬਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਰਚ 2022 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਇਹ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਸੰਸਥਾ/ਖ਼ੁਦਮੁਖ਼ਤਿਆਰ ਇਕਾਈ/ਸਬੰਧਤ ਜਾਂ ਅਧੀਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ/ਸੰਗਠਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਜਾਅਲੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪੈਸੇ ਠੱਗਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸ਼ੱਕੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਦਾਅਵਿਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ/ਤਨਖਾਹ ਸਕੇਲ ਆਦਿ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਵਧਾਨ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਵੈਰੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਜਾਂ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਾਪਸੀਯੋਗ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਰਕਮ ਲਈ ਕੋਈ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਜਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸਣ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਚੌਕਸ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ।
ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਨੋਟ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ "gov.in" ਡੋਮੇਨ 'ਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ".com" ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਪੈਮ/ਕਨਕੈਕਟਡ/ਸਪੂਫ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਜਾਂ ਝੂਠੇ ਲਿੰਕ 'ਤੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ।