ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
उत्तराखंड, पंजाब और हरियाणा राज्यों में भर्ती प्रक्रिया चलाने वाली 'ग्रामीण उद्यमिता संस्थान' नाम की संस्था जो ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के अधीन काम करने का दावा करती है, फर्जी है
यह संगठन नकली है और अंजान आवेदकों से पैसा ठगने के एकमात्र मकसद से बनाया गया है
16 JUN 2022 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के संज्ञान में आया है कि 'ग्रामीण उद्यमिता संस्थान' नाम की एक संस्था भारत सरकार द्वारा अधिकृत और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के अधीन कार्यरत होने का दावा करती है। ये संस्था उत्तराखंड, पंजाब और हरियाणा राज्यों के लिए डेटा एनालिस्ट, प्रशासनिक अधिकारी और एमटीएस के पदों के लिए नवंबर महीने से भर्ती प्रक्रिया चला रही है।
मंत्रालय को मार्च 2022 में प्राप्त शिकायतों के आधार पर यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय से संबद्ध ऐसा कोई संस्थान/स्वायत्त निकाय/संबद्ध या अधीनस्थ कार्यालय/संगठन नहीं है। इसके तौर-तरीकों और साख से यह स्पष्ट है कि यह एक नकली संगठन है और आवेदकों से पैसे ठगने के एकमात्र इरादे से बनाया गया है।
आम जनता को इस संबंध में सतर्क रहने की सलाह दी जाती है और आवेदकों को इस संदिग्ध संगठन द्वारा किए गए रिक्तियों/पदों/वेतनमानों आदि जैसे दावों से सावधान रहना चाहिए। साथ ही इसके द्वारा प्रमाणपत्र सत्यापन के नाम पर किसी भी सिक्युरिटी राशि को जमा करने के जाल में न फंसें। इसके अलावा बैंक खाते के विवरण सहित अपनी कोई भी सेंसिटिव जानकारी इससे साझा न करें।
आवेदक कृपया ध्यान दें कि सभी केंद्र और राज्य सरकार की वेबसाइट "gov.in" डोमेन पर हैं न कि ".com" या किसी अन्य स्पैम/मनगढ़ंत/स्पूफ वेबसाइट या झूठे लिंक पर।

Ministry of Rural Development
Fake Organization named ‘Gramin Udhyamita Sansthan”, claiming to be under Ministry of Rural Development, carrying out recruitment process for the states of Uttarakhand, Punjab and Haryana
Organization is fake and created with the sole intent of extracting money from unsuspecting applicants
16 JUN 2022 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the knowledge of the Union Ministry of Rural Development that an organization named ‘Gramin Udhyamita Sansthan”, claiming to be authorized by the Govt. of India and working under the Ministry of Rural Development, is carrying out a recruitment process since the month of November for the posts of Data Analyst, Administrative Officer and MTS for the states of Uttarakhand, Punjab and Haryana.
Based on complaints received by the Ministry in the month of March 2022, it is clarified that there is no such Institution/Autonomous Body/Attached or Subordinate Office/Organization affiliated to the Rural Development Ministry. From the modus operandi and credentials, it is evident that the organization is fake and created with the sole intent of extracting money from unsuspecting applicants.
General public is hereby advised to stay informed in this regard and applicants should be cautious of claims such as vacancies/posts/pay scales etc, made by this dubious organization and fall into trap like committing any payment towards refundable Security Amount for Certificate Verification or sharing sensitive information including bank account details.
Applicants may please note all Central and State Government websites are on “gov.in” domain and NOT on “.com” or any other spam/concocted/spoof website or false link.