Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.45 Cr
Over 3.39 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,883
2,338 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.61%
31 MAY 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.45 Cr (1,93,45,19,805) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,38,123 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.39 Cr (3,39,15,068) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,971
2nd Dose
1,00,40,156
Precaution Dose
52,24,186
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,230
2nd Dose
1,75,84,337
Precaution Dose
87,28,754
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,39,15,068
2nd Dose
1,63,67,244
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,94,73,034
2nd Dose
4,57,29,616
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,50,684
2nd Dose
49,00,80,242
Precaution Dose
8,76,672
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,50,201
2nd Dose
19,08,64,226
Precaution Dose
14,01,340
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,90,018
2nd Dose
11,90,44,191
Precaution Dose
1,88,73,635
Precaution Dose
3,51,04,587
Total
1,93,45,19,805
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,883. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,134 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,15,574.
2,338 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,63,883 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.04 Cr (85,04,41,292) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.61% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.64%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 193.45 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आयु समूह 12-14 वर्षों के लिए 3.39 करोड़ टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई
भारत के सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 17,883 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,338 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
रिकवरी दर वर्तमान में 98.74 प्रतिशत है
​​​​​​​साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.61 प्रतिशत है
31 MAY 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक प्राप्त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 193.45 करोड़ के पार (1,93,45,19,805) पहुंच गया है। इसे 2,45,38,123 सत्रों के माध्यम से अर्जित किया गया है।
आयु समूह 12-14 वर्षों के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को आरंभ किया गया था। अभी तक, आयु समूह 12-14 वर्षों के लिए 3.39 करोड़ (3,39,15,068) किशारों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी प्रकार, आयु समूह 18-59 वर्षों के लिए कोविड-19 सावधानी टीकाकरण भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 के बाद से आरंभ किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक तक प्राप्त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल संख्या के विवरण में शामिल है
कुल टीका खुराक कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,04,06,971
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,40,156
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
52,24,186
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,84,19,230
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,84,337
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
87,28,754
आयु समूह 12-14 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
3,39,15,068
दूसरी खुराक
1,63,67,244
आयु समूह 15-18 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
5,94,73,034
दूसरी खुराक
4,57,29,616
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
55,71,50,684
दूसरी खुराक
49,00,80,242
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
8,76,672
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
20,32,50,201
दूसरी खुराक
19,08,64,226
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14,01,340
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,70,90,018
दूसरी खुराक
11,90,44,191
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,88,73,635
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,51,04,587
कुल
1,93,45,19,805
भारत के सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 17,883 हैं। सक्रिय मामले अब देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
तदनुरुप, भारत की रिकवरी दर वर्तमान में 98.74 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,134 रोगी स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं तथा स्वस्थ हो चुके रोगियों की कुल संख्या अब (महामारी के आरंभ होने के बाद से) 4,26,15,574 तक पहुंच चुकी है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,338 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 की कुल 3,63,883 जांचें की गईं हैं। भारत में अभी तक अभी तक कुल 85.04 करोड़ (85,04,41,292) जांचें की जा चुकी हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर वर्तमान में 0.61 प्रतिशत है तथा दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.64 प्रतिशत बताई जाती है।