Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
14 MAY 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (1) Ms. Tara Vitasta Ganju, (2) Smt. Mini Pushkarna, S/Shri(3) Vikas Mahajan, (4) Tushar Rao Gedela, (5) Smt. Manmeet Pritam Singh Arora, (6) Sachin Datta, (7) Amit Mahajan, (8) Gaurang Kanth and (9) Saurabh Banerjee, Advocates to be Judges of the Delhi High Court, in that order of seniority, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
14 MAY 2022 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو (1) محترمہ تارا وِتستا گنجو، (2) محترمہ منی پشکرنا، (3) وکاس مہاجن، (4) تشار راؤ گیڈیلا، (5) محترمہ منمیت پریتم سنگھ اروڑہ، (6) سچن دتّا، (7) امیت مہاجن، (8) گورانگ کانت اور (9) سوربھ بنرجی کو دہلی ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے عہدے پر تقرر کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے۔ سبھی ججوں کی تقرری سینئریٹی کی بنیاد پر کی گئی ہے جو ان کے عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذالعمل ہوگی۔
محکمہ انصاف (تقرری ڈویژن)، وزارت قانون و انصاف