Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets scientists on National Technology Day
On National Technology Day, I pay tribute to the visionary and brilliant scientists and their unrelenting efforts to make India a nuclear power
Pokhran Test serves as a shining example of India’s scientific ability and vision of the NDA govt under Late Atal Ji’s leadership
Today, our progress in the field of science and technology under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been rapid and his policies have laid the ground through policies such as Digital India and the Aatmanirbhar Bharat campaign
India’s strides in the field of technology and digitalisation is truly remarkable
During the COVID-19 pandemic, our technocrats showed that they can rise to any challenge, developing essential equipment such as PPE Kits, Masks and multiple COVID vaccines in a record time
11 MAY 2022 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has greeted scientists on National Technology Day. In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said, “On National Technology Day, I pay tribute to the visionary and brilliant scientists and their unrelenting efforts to make India a nuclear power. The Pokhran Test serves as a shining example of India’s scientific ability and vision of the NDA govt under Late Atal Ji’s leadership.”
Shri Amit Shah said today, “Our progress in the field of science and technology under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been rapid and his policies have laid the ground through policies such as Digital India and the Aatmanirbhar Bharat campaign.”
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “India’s strides in the field of technology and digitalisation is truly remarkable. During the COVID-19 pandemic, our technocrats showed that they can rise to any challenge, developing essential equipment such as PPE Kits, Masks and multiple COVID vaccines in a record time.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય ટેકનોલોજી દિવસ પર દેશભરના વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
રાષ્ટ્રીય ટેકનોલોજી દિવસ પર, હું દૂરંદેશી અને પ્રતિભાશાળી વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને ભારતને પરમાણુ શક્તિ બનાવવાના તેમના અથાક પ્રયાસો પ્રત્યે મારું સન્માન વ્યક્ત કરું છું.
પોખરણ પરીક્ષણ એ સ્વ.અટલજીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની એનડીએ સરકારની ભારતની વૈજ્ઞાનિક ક્ષમતા અને વિઝનનું ઝળહળતું ઉદાહરણ છે.
આજે આપણે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેક્નોલોજીના ક્ષેત્રમાં ઝડપી પ્રગતિ કરી રહ્યા છીએ, તેમની ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત અભિયાન જેવી નીતિઓએ આ માટે જમીન તૈયાર કરી છે.
ટેક્નોલોજી અને ડિજિટાઇઝેશનમાં ભારતની પ્રગતિ ખરેખર નોંધપાત્ર છે
કોવિડ-19 રોગચાળા દરમિયાન, આપણા ટેકનોક્રેટ્સે દર્શાવ્યું છે કે તેઓ PPE કિટ અને માસ્ક અને બહુવિધ કોવિડ રસીઓ જેવા જરૂરી સાધનો વિક્રમજનક સમયમાં વિકસાવીને કોઈપણ પડકારનો સામનો કરી શકે છે.
11 MAY 2022 7:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય ટેકનોલોજી દિવસ પર દેશભરના વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમના ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રીય ટેકનોલોજી દિવસ પર, હું દૂરંદેશી અને પ્રતિભાશાળી વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને ભારતને પરમાણુ શક્તિ બનાવવાના તેમના અથાક પ્રયાસો પ્રત્યે મારું સન્માન વ્યક્ત કરું છું. પોખરણ પરિક્ષણ એ ભારતની વૈજ્ઞાનિક ક્ષમતા અને સ્વર્ગીય અટલજીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની NDA સરકારના વિઝનનું ઝળહળતું ઉદાહરણ છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આપણે વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેક્નોલોજીના ક્ષેત્રમાં ઝડપી પ્રગતિ કરી રહ્યા છીએ અને ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત અભિયાન જેવી તેમની નીતિઓએ આ માટે જમીન તૈયાર કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે ટેકનોલોજી અને ડિજીટાઈઝેશનના ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારતની પ્રગતિ ખરેખર નોંધપાત્ર છે. કોવિડ-19 રોગચાળા દરમિયાન, અમારા ટેકનોક્રેટ્સે બતાવ્યું છે કે તેઓ PPE કીટ અને માસ્ક અને બહુવિધ રસીઓ જેવા જરૂરી સાધનો વિક્રમજનક સમયમાં વિકસાવીને કોઈપણ પડકારનો સામનો કરી શકે છે.