Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 188.89 Cr
Over 2.86 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,684
3,688 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.66%
30 APR 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 188.89 Cr (1,88,89,90,935) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,32,98,421 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.86 Cr (2,86,98,710) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10405116
2nd Dose
10016505
Precaution Dose
4794775
FLWs
1st Dose
18415710
2nd Dose
17539302
Precaution Dose
7591757
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
28698710
2nd Dose
6599218
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58425991
2nd Dose
42240428
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555713572
2nd Dose
478122094
Precaution Dose
148084
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202918252
2nd Dose
187948708
Precaution Dose
519876
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126863987
2nd Dose
117097204
Precaution Dose
14931646
Precaution Dose
27986138
Total
1888990935
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,684. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,755 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,33,377.
3,688 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,96,640 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.74 Cr (83,74,42,023) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.66% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.74%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
188.89 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 2.86 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,684
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 3,688
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.74%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.66%
30 APR 2022 9:34AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 188.89 కోట్ల ( 1,88,89,90,935 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,32,98,421 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 2.86 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 2,86,98,710 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10405116
రెండో డోసు
10016505
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4794775
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18415710
రెండో డోసు
17539302
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7591757
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
28698710
రెండో డోసు
6599218
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
58425991
రెండో డోసు
42240428
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
555713572
రెండో డోసు
478122094
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
148084
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
202918252
రెండో డోసు
187948708
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
519876
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
126863987
రెండో డోసు
117097204
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
14931646
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
27986138
మొత్తం డోసులు
1888990935
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,684. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.04 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.74 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,755 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,25,33,377 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 3,688 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,96,640 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 83.74 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 83,74,42,023 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.66 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.74 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.