Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 188.89 Cr
Over 2.86 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,684
3,688 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.66%
30 APR 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 188.89 Cr (1,88,89,90,935) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,32,98,421 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.86 Cr (2,86,98,710) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10405116
2nd Dose
10016505
Precaution Dose
4794775
FLWs
1st Dose
18415710
2nd Dose
17539302
Precaution Dose
7591757
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
28698710
2nd Dose
6599218
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58425991
2nd Dose
42240428
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555713572
2nd Dose
478122094
Precaution Dose
148084
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202918252
2nd Dose
187948708
Precaution Dose
519876
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126863987
2nd Dose
117097204
Precaution Dose
14931646
Precaution Dose
27986138
Total
1888990935
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,684. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,755 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,33,377.
3,688 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,96,640 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.74 Cr (83,74,42,023) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.66% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.74%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 188.89 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 2.86 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 18,684 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,688 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.74 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.66 प्रतिशत है
30 APR 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 188.89 करोड़ (1,88,89,90,935) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,32,98,421 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 2.86 करोड़ (2,86,98,710) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक 10 अप्रैल,2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10405116
दूसरी खुराक
10016505
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4794775
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18415710
दूसरी खुराक
17539302
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7591757
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
28698710
दूसरी खुराक
6599218
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
58425991
दूसरी खुराक
42240428
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
555713572
दूसरी खुराक
478122094
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
148084
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202918252
दूसरी खुराक
187948708
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
519876
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126863987
दूसरी खुराक
117097204
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14931646
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,79,86,138
कुल
1,88,89,90,935
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 18,684 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.74 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,755 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,33,377 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,688 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,96,640 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 83.74 करोड़ से अधिक (83,74,42,023) जांच की गई हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.66 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.74 प्रतिशत है।