Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
In RMS 2022-23, 136.93 LMT wheat procured from 11 states (upto 24.04.2022)
Wheat procurement in RMS 2022-23 has so far benefitted 11.99 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs. 27,592.10 Crore
25 APR 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Wheat procurement under the central pool is progressing in Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23 in the States of Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, J and K, Gujarat, Bihar, and Rajasthan.
Till 24.4.2022, a quantity of 136.93 LMT of wheat has been procured, benefiting over 11.99 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs.27,592.10 crore.
Wheat Procurement in RMS 2022-23 (upto 24.04.2022)/
As on 25.04.2022
State/UT
Quantity of wheat Procured (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
PUNJAB
7418465
605462
14948.21
HARYANA
3609885
270020
7273.92
UTTAR PRADESH
82578
18549
166.39
MADHYA PRADESH
2576010
304719
5190.66
BIHAR
743
148
1.50
RAJASTHAN
737
82
1.49
UTTRAKHAND
567
118
1.14
CHANDIGARH
3165
379
6.38
GUJARAT
6
3
0.01
HIMACHAL PR.
1180
361
2.38
J & K
16
2
0.03
ALL INDIA TOTAL
13693351.49
1199843
27592.10
Paddy procurement under the central pool is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22, in various procuring States/ UTs.
Up to 24.4.2022, a quantity of 757.27 LMT of Paddy (includes Kharif Crop 751.39 LMT and Rabi Crop 5.87 LMT) has been procured, benefiting 109.33 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs.1,48,424.78 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22
(up to 24.04.2022)/As on 25.04.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procured (MTs)
Number of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
4262929
621211
8355.34
Telangana
6866000
1062428
13457.36
Assam
193469
24499
379.20
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
753404
139359
1476.67
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
218681
73174
428.61
Kerala
424539
154889
832.10
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1337891
471438
2622.27
Odisha
5724195
1293540
11219.42
Puducherry
336
84
0.66
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31249
14572
61.25
Tamil Nadu
3247605
483558
6365.31
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1155464
78798
2264.71
West Bengal
2200620
872889
4313.22
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
75726927
10933239
148424.78

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
سال 23-2022 کے ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں، 11 ریاستوں سے 136.93 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی (24 اپریل 2022 تک)
سال 23-2022 کے ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 27592.10 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کم از کم امدادی قیمت، ایم ایس پی کے ساتھ گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید سے 11.99 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے
25 APR 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
مدھیہ پردیش، ہریانہ، پنجاب، اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، ہماچل پردیش، جموں وکشمیر، گجرات، بہار اور راجستھان ریاستوں میں سال 23-2022 کے ربیع مارکٹنگ سیزن میں مرکزی پول کے تحت گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔
مورخہ 24 اپریل 2022 تک، 136.93 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی مقدار کے گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی جاچکی ہے، جس سے 27592.10 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کم از کم امدادی قیمت ایم ایس پی کے ساتھ 11.99 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
مورخہ 25 اپریل 2022 تک، سال 23-2022 کے ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید(24 اپریل 2022 تک)
ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی مقدار (ایم ٹی ایس)
فائدہ حاصل کرنے والے کسانوں کی تعداد
کم از کم امدادی قیمت کی قدر (کروڑ روپئے میں)
پنجاب
7418465
605462
14948.21
ہریانہ
3609885
270020
7273.92
اترپردیش
82578
18549
166.39
مدھیہ پردیش
2576010
304719
5190.66
بہار
743
148
1.50
راجستھان
737
82
1.49
اتراکھنڈ
567
118
1.14
چنڈی گڑھ
3165
379
6.38
گجرات
6
3
0.01
ہماچل پردیش
1180
361
2.38
جموں و کشمیر
16
2
0.03
کل ہند میزان
13693351.49
1199843
27592.10
دھان کی پیداوار والی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سال 22-2021 کے خرید مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں مرکزی پول کے تحت دھانکی سرکاری خرید خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔
مورخہ 24 اپریل 2022 تک، 148424.78 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کم از کم امدادی قیمت، ایم ایس پی کے ساتھ 757.27 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان (ان میں 751.39 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن خریف کی فصل اور 5.87 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ربیع کی فصل شامل ہے) کی سرکاری خرید کی جاچکی ہے جس سے 109.33 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
مورخہ 25 اپریل 2022 تک، سال 22-2021 کے خریف مارکٹنگ سیزن میں دھان کی سرکاری خرید کی ریاستوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات (24 اپریل 2022 تک)
ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی مقدار (ایم ٹی ایس)
فائدہ حاصل کرنے والے کسانوں کی تعداد
کم از کم امدادی قیمت کی قدر (کروڑ روپئے میں)
آندھراپردیش
4262929
621211
8355.34
تلنگانہ
6866000
1062428
13457.36
آسام
193469
24499
379.20
بہار
4490319
642225
8801.03
چنڈی گڑھ
27286
1956
53.48
چھتیس گڑھ
9201000
2105972
18033.96
گجرات
121865
25081
238.86
ہریانہ
5530596
310083
10839.97
ہماچل پردیش
27628
5851
54.15
جھارکھنڈ
753404
139359
1476.67
جموں اینڈ کشمیر
40520
8724
79.42
کرناٹک
218681
73174
428.61
کیرالہ
424539
154889
832.10
مدھیہ پردیش
4582610
661756
8981.92
مہاراشٹر
1337891
471438
2622.27
اڈیشہ
5724195
1293540
11219.42
پڈوچیری
336
84
0.66
پنجاب
18728335
933263
36707.54
این ای ایف (تریپورہ)
31249
14572
61.25
تمل ناڈو
3247605
483558
6365.31
اترپردیش
6553029
947326
12843.94
اتراکھنڈ
1155464
78798
2264.71
مغربی بنگال
2200620
872889
4313.22
راجستھان
7357
563
14.42
میزان
75726927
10933239
148424.78