Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 187.46 Cr
Over 2.61Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at15,079
2,527 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.50%
23 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 187.46 Cr (1,87,46,72,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,29,79,714 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.61 Cr (2,61,95,248) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 3,10,701 precaution doses have been administered in age group 18-59 years so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404669
2nd Dose
10011428
Precaution Dose
4677062
FLWs
1st Dose
18414845
2nd Dose
17531023
Precaution Dose
7302706
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
26195248
2nd Dose
2344222
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58094473
2nd Dose
41179707
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555446538
2nd Dose
475009338
Precaution Dose
65670
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202877959
2nd Dose
187274923
Precaution Dose
245031
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126834923
2nd Dose
116662918
Precaution Dose
14099853
Precaution Dose
2,63,90,322
Total
1,87,46,72,536
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at15,079.Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,656patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,17,724.
2,527new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,55,179 COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.42Cr (83,42,81,170) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.56%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 187.46 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 2.61 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 15,079 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,527 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.75 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.50 प्रतिशत है
23 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 187.46 करोड़ (1,87,46,72,536) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,29,79,714 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 2.61 करोड़ (2,61,95,248) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक 10 अप्रैल,2022 को प्रारंभ की गई। अब तक 3,10,701 प्रीकॉशन खुराक लगाई गई हैं।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10404669
दूसरी खुराक
10011428
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4677062
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18414845
दूसरी खुराक
17531023
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7302706
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
26195248
दूसरी खुराक
2344222
पहली खुराक
58094473
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
दूसरी खुराक
41179707
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
555446538
दूसरी खुराक
475009338
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
65670
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202877959
दूसरी खुराक
187274923
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
245031
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126834923
दूसरी खुराक
116662918
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14099853
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,63,90,322
कुल
1,87,46,72
,536
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 15,079 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,656 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,17,724 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,527 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,55,179 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 83.42 करोड़ से अधिक (83,42,81,170) जांच की गई हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.50 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.56 प्रतिशत है।