Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 187.46 Cr
Over 2.61Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at15,079
2,527 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.50%
23 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 187.46 Cr (1,87,46,72,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,29,79,714 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.61 Cr (2,61,95,248) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 3,10,701 precaution doses have been administered in age group 18-59 years so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404669
2nd Dose
10011428
Precaution Dose
4677062
FLWs
1st Dose
18414845
2nd Dose
17531023
Precaution Dose
7302706
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
26195248
2nd Dose
2344222
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58094473
2nd Dose
41179707
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555446538
2nd Dose
475009338
Precaution Dose
65670
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202877959
2nd Dose
187274923
Precaution Dose
245031
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126834923
2nd Dose
116662918
Precaution Dose
14099853
Precaution Dose
2,63,90,322
Total
1,87,46,72,536
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at15,079.Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,656patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,17,724.
2,527new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,55,179 COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.42Cr (83,42,81,170) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.56%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد187.46کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو2.61کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 15,079 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں2,527نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.756 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.50فیصد ہے
23 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،23 اپریل، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد187.46کروڑ(1,87,46,72,536)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,29,79,714 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 2.61 کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,61,95,248) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔ ان افراد کو اب تک3,10,701 احتیاطی خوراک کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10404669
دوسری خوراک
10011428
احتیاطی خورک
4677062
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18414845
دوسری خوراک
17531023
احتیاطی خورک
7302706
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
26195248
دوسری خوراک
2344222
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
58094473
دوسری خوراک
41179707
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
555446538
دوسری خوراک
475009338
احتیاطی خوراک
65670
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202877959
دوسری خوراک
187274923
احتیاطی خوراک
245031
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126834923
دوسری خوراک
116662918
احتیاطی خوراک
14099853
احتیاطی خوراک
2,63,90,322
میزان
1,87,46,72,536
ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد15,079ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.04 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں1,656مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,25,17,724ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن2,527 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر4,55,179 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر83.42 کروڑ(83,42,81,170) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.56فیصد ہے۔