Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.07 Cr
Over 2.32 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 10,870
1,088 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.24%
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.07 Cr (1,86,07,06,499) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,25,81,738 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.32 Cr (2,32,25,381) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 45,289 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404215
2nd Dose
10006554
Precaution Dose
4562814
FLWs
1st Dose
18414078
2nd Dose
17523021
Precaution Dose
7064560
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
23225381
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57754385
2nd Dose
39940527
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555140012
2nd Dose
471235049
Precaution Dose
9921
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202834301
2nd Dose
186490967
Precaution Dose
35368
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126801867
2nd Dose
116165667
Precaution Dose
13097812
Precaution Dose
2,47,70,475
Total
1,86,07,06,499
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 10,870 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,081 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,05,410.
1,088 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,29,323 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.49 Cr (79,49,54,525) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.24% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 186.07
करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 2.32 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 10,870 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,088 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.24 प्रतिशत है
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 186.07 करोड़ (1,86,07,06,499) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,25,81,738 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 2.32 करोड़ (2,32,25,381) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक 10 अप्रैल,2022 को प्रारंभ की गई। अब तक 45,289 प्रीकॉशन खुराक लगाई गई हैं।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10404215
दूसरी खुराक
10006554
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4562814
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18414078
दूसरी खुराक
17523021
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7064560
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
23225381
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
57754385
दूसरी खुराक
39940527
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
555140012
दूसरी खुराक
471235049
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9921
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202834301
दूसरी खुराक
186490967
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
35368
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126801867
दूसरी खुराक
116165667
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13097812
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,47,70,475
कुल
1,86,07,06,499
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 10,870 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,081 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,05,410. हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 1088 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,29,323 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 79.49 करोड़ से अधिक (79,49,54,525) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.24 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.25 प्रतिशत है।