Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.07 Cr
Over 2.32 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 10,870
1,088 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.24%
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.07 Cr (1,86,07,06,499) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,25,81,738 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.32 Cr (2,32,25,381) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 45,289 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404215
2nd Dose
10006554
Precaution Dose
4562814
FLWs
1st Dose
18414078
2nd Dose
17523021
Precaution Dose
7064560
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
23225381
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57754385
2nd Dose
39940527
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555140012
2nd Dose
471235049
Precaution Dose
9921
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202834301
2nd Dose
186490967
Precaution Dose
35368
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126801867
2nd Dose
116165667
Precaution Dose
13097812
Precaution Dose
2,47,70,475
Total
1,86,07,06,499
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 10,870 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,081 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,05,410.
1,088 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,29,323 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.49 Cr (79,49,54,525) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.24% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
186.07 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 2.32 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ఇవాళ 10,870 కి తగ్గిన దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,088
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.76%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.24%
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 186.07 కోట్ల ( 1,86,07,06,499 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,25,81,738 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 2.32 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 2,32,25,381 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు. వీరికి ఇప్పటివరకు 45,289 ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలు అందించారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10404215
రెండో డోసు
10006554
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4562814
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18414078
రెండో డోసు
17523021
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7064560
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
23225381
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
57754385
రెండో డోసు
39940527
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
555140012
రెండో డోసు
471235049
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
9921
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
202834301
రెండో డోసు
186490967
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
35368
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
126801867
రెండో డోసు
116165667
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13097812
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,47,70,475
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,86,07,06,499
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య క్రమంగా తగ్గుతూ వస్తోంది. ఇవాళ 10,870 కు కేసులు తగ్గాయి. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.03 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.76 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,081 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,25,05,410 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,088 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,29,323 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 79.49 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 79,49,54,525 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివ్‌ రేట్లలో తగ్గుదల కొనసాగుతోంది. వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.24 శాతం వద్ద, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.25 శాతం వద్ద ఉంది.