Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.07 Cr
Over 2.32 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 10,870
1,088 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.24%
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.07 Cr (1,86,07,06,499) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,25,81,738 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.32 Cr (2,32,25,381) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 45,289 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404215
2nd Dose
10006554
Precaution Dose
4562814
FLWs
1st Dose
18414078
2nd Dose
17523021
Precaution Dose
7064560
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
23225381
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57754385
2nd Dose
39940527
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555140012
2nd Dose
471235049
Precaution Dose
9921
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202834301
2nd Dose
186490967
Precaution Dose
35368
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126801867
2nd Dose
116165667
Precaution Dose
13097812
Precaution Dose
2,47,70,475
Total
1,86,07,06,499
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 10,870 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,081 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,05,410.
1,088 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,29,323 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.49 Cr (79,49,54,525) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.24% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 186.07 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
12-14 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਲਈ 2.32 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਲੋਡ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 10,870 ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,088 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76% ਹੈ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.24% ਹੈ
13 APR 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 186.07 ਕਰੋੜ (1,86,07,06,499) ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,25,81,738 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ 2.32 ਕਰੋੜ (2,32,25,381) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, 18-59 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਯਾਨੀ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 45,289 ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10404215
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10006554
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4562814
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18414078
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17523021
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
7064560
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23225381
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
57754385
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
39940527
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
555140012
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
471235049
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
9921
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
202834301
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
186490967
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
35368
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
126801867
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
116165667
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
13097812
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,47,70,475
ਕੁੱਲ
1,86,07,06,499
ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਲੋਡ ਅੱਜ ਹੋਰ ਡਿੱਗ ਕੇ 10,870 ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.03% ਹੈ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,081 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਸੰਖਿਆ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ) ਹੁਣ 4,25,05,410 ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,088 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,29,323 ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 79.49 ਕਰੋੜ (79,49,54,525) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.24% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 0.25% ਦੱਸੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।