Ministry of Home Affairs
Air courier services for Central Armed Police Force personnel have not been suspended
08 APR 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Air courier services for Central Armed Police Force personnel have not been suspended. The services are running since July, 2010. The privatization of Air India resulted in a slight
delay in the finalization of tenders by the Border Security Force. The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has already granted approval for continuation of services by Air India. The tender has also been finalized and orders are under issue.
The amount due on account of air travel would also be paid as per rules.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಏರ್ ಕೊರಿಯರ್ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಗಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿಲ್ಲ
08 APR 2022 8:21PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಏರ್ ಕೊರಿಯರ್ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಗಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿಲ್ಲ. ಸೇವೆಗಳು ಜುಲೈ, 2010 ರಿಂದ ಚಾಲನೆಯಲ್ಲಿವೆ.
ಗಡಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ ಟೆಂಡರ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಏರ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ಖಾಸಗೀಕರಣವು ಸ್ವಲ್ಪಮಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ವಿಳಂಬವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ (MHA) ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಏರ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಮುಂದುವರಿಕೆಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಟೆಂಡರ್ ಕೂಡ ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಆದೇಶ ಹೊರಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿಮಾನ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾವತಿಸಬೇಕಾದ ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಪಾವತಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.