امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس کے اہلکاروں کے لیے ایئر کورئیر خدمات کو معطل نہیں کیا گیا ہے
08 APR 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس کے اہلکاروں کے لیے ایئر کورئیر خدمات کو معطل نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ خدمات جولائی 2010 سے چلائی جا رہی ہیں۔ ایئر انڈیا کی نجکاری کے نتیجے میں بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس کی طرف سے ٹینڈروں کو حتمی شکل دینے میں معمولی سی تاخیر ہوئی ۔ وزارت داخلہ نے ایئر انڈیا کو پہلے ہی خدمات جاری رکھنے کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ ٹینڈر کو حتمی شکل دے دی جاچکی ہے اور احکامات جاری کئے جارہے ہیں۔
ہوائی سفر کی مد میں واجب الادا رقم بھی قواعد کے مطابق ادا کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Air courier services for Central Armed Police Force personnel have not been suspended
08 APR 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Air courier services for Central Armed Police Force personnel have not been suspended. The services are running since July, 2010. The privatization of Air India resulted in a slight
delay in the finalization of tenders by the Border Security Force. The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has already granted approval for continuation of services by Air India. The tender has also been finalized and orders are under issue.
The amount due on account of air travel would also be paid as per rules.