Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF PROCEEDS ON A VISIT TO SINGAPORE
03 APR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
General MM Naravane, the Chief of Army Staff (COAS) has proceeded on a three day visit to Singapore from 04 to 06 April 2022. During the visit, he will be meeting senior military and civilian leadership of the country.
On 04 April 2022, General Naravane will lay a wreath at the Kranji War Memorial. The Army Chief is scheduled to call on with the Minister of Defence, Chief of Singapore Army and other senior dignitaries where he will discuss avenues for enhancing India-Singapore defence relations.
The COAS will also visit the Infantry Gunnery Tactical Simulation and Wargame Centre, Regional HADR Coordination Centre, Info Fusion Centre and the Changi Naval Base.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
लष्करप्रमुख सिंगापूरच्या दौऱ्यासाठी रवाना
03 APR 2022 5:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 एप्रिल 2022
लष्करप्रमुख जनरल मनोज मुकुंद नरवणे (COAS) हे 04 ते 06 एप्रिल 2022 या तीन दिवसांच्या सिंगापूर दौऱ्यासाठी रवाना झाले आहेत. या भेटीदरम्यान ते सिंगापूरच्या वरिष्ठ लष्करी आणि नागरी नेतृत्वाची भेट घेणार आहेत.
04 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी, जनरल नरवणे क्रांजी युद्ध स्मारकावर पुष्पचक्र अर्पण करतील. लष्करप्रमुख सिंगापूरचे संरक्षण मंत्री, सिंगापूर लष्कराचे प्रमुख आणि इतर वरिष्ठ मान्यवरांची भेट घेऊन भारत-सिंगापूर संरक्षण संबंध वाढवण्याच्या मार्गांवर चर्चा करतील.
लष्करप्रमुख इन्फंट्री गनरी टॅक्टिकल सिम्युलेशन आणि वॉरगेम सेंटर, प्रादेशिक एचएडीआर समन्वय केंद्र, इन्फो फ्यूजन सेंटर आणि चांगी नौदल तळालाही भेट देतील.