Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF PROCEEDS ON A VISIT TO SINGAPORE
03 APR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
General MM Naravane, the Chief of Army Staff (COAS) has proceeded on a three day visit to Singapore from 04 to 06 April 2022. During the visit, he will be meeting senior military and civilian leadership of the country.
On 04 April 2022, General Naravane will lay a wreath at the Kranji War Memorial. The Army Chief is scheduled to call on with the Minister of Defence, Chief of Singapore Army and other senior dignitaries where he will discuss avenues for enhancing India-Singapore defence relations.
The COAS will also visit the Infantry Gunnery Tactical Simulation and Wargame Centre, Regional HADR Coordination Centre, Info Fusion Centre and the Changi Naval Base.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி சிங்கப்பூருக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
03 APR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் எம்எம் நரவானே, சிங்கப்பூரில் 4 முதல் 6-ந்தேதி வரை மூன்று நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவுள்ளார். தமது பயணத்தின் போது, அவர் அந்நாட்டு மூத்த ராணுவ அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் தலைவர்களைச் சந்திக்கிறார்.
4-ந்தேதி, ஜெனரல் நரவானே, கிராஞ்சி போர் நினைவு சின்னத்தில் மலர் வளையம் வைத்து மரியாதை செலுத்துவார். ராணுவ தளபதி, சிங்கப்பூர் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர், ராணுவ தளபதி மற்றும் முக்கிய அதிகாரிகளை சந்திப்பார். இந்தியா-சிங்கப்பூர் பாதுகாப்பு உறவுகள் பற்றி அவர்களுடன் ராணுவ தளபதி விவாதிப்பார்.
சாங்கி கடற்படை தளம், இன்போ பியூசன் மையம், பிராந்திய எச்ஏடிஆர் ஒத்துழைப்பு மையம் உள்ளிட்ட பாதுகாப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த இடங்களுக்கு அவர் சென்று பார்வையிடுவார்.