Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF PROCEEDS ON A VISIT TO SINGAPORE
03 APR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
General MM Naravane, the Chief of Army Staff (COAS) has proceeded on a three day visit to Singapore from 04 to 06 April 2022. During the visit, he will be meeting senior military and civilian leadership of the country.
On 04 April 2022, General Naravane will lay a wreath at the Kranji War Memorial. The Army Chief is scheduled to call on with the Minister of Defence, Chief of Singapore Army and other senior dignitaries where he will discuss avenues for enhancing India-Singapore defence relations.
The COAS will also visit the Infantry Gunnery Tactical Simulation and Wargame Centre, Regional HADR Coordination Centre, Info Fusion Centre and the Changi Naval Base.

وزارت دفاع
چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف سنگاپور کے دورہ پر روانہ
03 APR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف (سی او اے ایس)، جنرل ایم ایم نرونے 04 سے 06 اپریل، 2022 تک سنگاپور کے اپنے تین روزہ دورے پر روانہ ہو گئے۔ اس دورہ میں وہ سنگاپور کی سینئر فوجی اور شہری قیادت سے ملاقات کریں گے۔
جنرل نرونے 04 اپریل، 2022 کو کرنجی وار میموریل میں گلہائے عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ آرمی چیف سنگاپور کے وزیر دفاع، آرمی چیف اور دیگر سینئر شخصیات سے ملاقات کریں گے، جس کے دوران وہ ہند-سنگاپور دفاعی تعلقات کو آگے بڑھانے کی راہوں پر بات چیت کریں گے۔
سی او اے ایس انفینٹری گنری ٹیکٹیکل سیمولیشن اور وارگیم سینٹر، علاقائی ایچ اے ڈی آر رابطہ کاری مرکز، انفو فیوزن سینٹر اور چانگی نیول بیس کا بھی دورہ کریں گے۔