Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.66 Cr
Over 1.85Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at13,013
1,096 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
03 APR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.66 Cr (1,84,66,86,260) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,21,24,040sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.85 Cr (1,85,44,700) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403798
2nd Dose
10001500
Precaution Dose
4481443
FLWs
1st Dose
18413411
2nd Dose
17513441
Precaution Dose
6909797
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
18544700
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57318623
2nd Dose
38502971
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554746168
2nd Dose
467085666
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202772979
2nd Dose
185602448
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126755452
2nd Dose
115606486
Precaution Dose
12027377
Precaution Dose
2,34,18,617
Total
1,84,66,86,260
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 13,013Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,447patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,93,773.
1,096new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,65,904COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.07Cr (79,07,64,883) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.24%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 184.66 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 1.85 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ 13,013 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,096 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 0.23% ਹੈ
03 APR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 184.66 ਕਰੋੜ (1,84,66,86,260) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,21,24,040 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਅਰੰਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 1.85 ਕਰੋੜ (1,85,44,700) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10403798
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10001500
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4481443
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18413411
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17513441
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6909797
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18544700
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
57318623
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
38502971
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
554746168
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
467085666
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
202772979
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
185602448
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
126755452
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
115606486
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
12027377
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,34,18,617
ਕੁੱਲ
1,84,66,86,260
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ 13,013 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.03% ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,447 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਕੇ 4,24,93,773 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,096 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 4,65,904 ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 79.07 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (79,07,64,883) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.23% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 0.24% ਦੱਸੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।