Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to interact with students, teachers and parents during Pariksha Pe Charcha-2022
Thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers to participate in the programme
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) - 2022, a unique interactive program of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with students, teachers and parents, this year is scheduled to be held on 1st April, 2022 in New Delhi at 11 AM.
In order to select the students, an online contest was organized for children studying in classes from 9th to 12th , teachers and parents. The competition was organized from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022 through MyGov platform. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs encouraged enthusiastic participation from students of its Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs). To participate in the program, thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers.
This is an initiative of Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education in which Prime Minister will talk to students and respond to their questions related to their examination. The much-awaited event will be aired live at 11 AM on TV channels and digital media.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی پریکشا پہ چرچا - 2022 پروگرام کے دوران طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
پروگرام میں شرکت کے لئے ای ایم آر اسکولوں کے ہزاروں طلباء نے اساتذہ کے ساتھ پروگرام میں شرکت کے لئے رجسٹریشن کرایا
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ منفرد بات چیت کا پروگرام پریکشا پہ چرچا ( پی پی سی ) – 2022 کے 5 ویں ایڈیشن کا انعقاد ، اس سال یکم اپریل ، 2022 ء کو صبح 11 بجے نئی دلّی میں کیا جائے گا ۔
طلباء کے انتخاب کے لئے نویں سے بارہویں جماعت کے بچوں، اساتذہ اور والدین کے لئے آن لائن مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا گیاتھا ۔ یہ مقابلہ 28 دسمبر ، 2021 ء سے 3 فروری ، 2022 ء تک مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے منعقد کیا گیا تھا ۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے اپنے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں ( ای ایم آر ایس ) کے طلباء کی پرجوش شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ ای ایم آر ایس اساتذہ کے ساتھ ہزاروں طلباء نے پروگرام میں حصہ لینے کے لئے اندراج کرایا ہے۔
یہ تعلیم کی مرکزی وزارت کے اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کی ایک پہل ہے ، جس میں وزیر اعظم طلبا کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے اور امتحانات سے متعلق ، اُن کے سوالات کے جواب دیں گے ۔ یہ پروگرام ، جس کا بہت انتظار کیا جا رہا ہے ، ٹی وی چینلوں اور ڈیجیٹل میڈیا پر دن میں 11 بجے براہ راست نشر کیا جائے گا۔