Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to interact with students, teachers and parents during Pariksha Pe Charcha-2022
Thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers to participate in the programme
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) - 2022, a unique interactive program of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with students, teachers and parents, this year is scheduled to be held on 1st April, 2022 in New Delhi at 11 AM.
In order to select the students, an online contest was organized for children studying in classes from 9th to 12th , teachers and parents. The competition was organized from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022 through MyGov platform. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs encouraged enthusiastic participation from students of its Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs). To participate in the program, thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers.
This is an initiative of Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education in which Prime Minister will talk to students and respond to their questions related to their examination. The much-awaited event will be aired live at 11 AM on TV channels and digital media.

আদিবাসীবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২২ সালের পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা অনুষ্ঠানে ছাত্রছাত্রী, তাদের মা-বাবা এবং শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৯ মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পয়লা এপ্রিল বেলা ১১টার সময় ২০২২ সালের পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা অনুষ্ঠানে ছাত্রছাত্রী, তাদের মা-বাবা এবং শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকাদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন। পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার পঞ্চম বর্ষের অনুষ্ঠানে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের বাছাই করার জন্য মাইগভ প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে গত বছরের ২৮শে ডিসেম্বর থেকে এ বছরের তেশরা ফেব্রুয়ারী পর্যন্ত একটি প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় নবম থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ছাত্রছাত্রীরা তাদের মা-বাবা এবং শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকারা অংশ নেন। আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক একলব্য মডেল আবাসিক বিদ্যালয়গুলির ছাত্রছাত্রীদের এই অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য উৎসাহিত করে। এই বিদ্যালয়গুলির হাজার হাজার ছাত্রছাত্রী এবং তাদের শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকারা এই কর্মসূচিতে যোগ দেওয়ার জন্য প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নেয়।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের স্কুল শিক্ষা ও স্বাক্ষরতা দপ্তর অনুষ্ঠানটির উদ্যোক্তা। এই অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছাত্রছাত্রীদের পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন প্রশ্নের উত্তর দেন। বহু প্রতিক্ষিত এই অনুষ্ঠান বিভিন্ন টিভি চ্যানেল ও ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে সম্প্রচারিত হয়।