Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to interact with students, teachers and parents during Pariksha Pe Charcha-2022
Thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers to participate in the programme
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) - 2022, a unique interactive program of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with students, teachers and parents, this year is scheduled to be held on 1st April, 2022 in New Delhi at 11 AM.
In order to select the students, an online contest was organized for children studying in classes from 9th to 12th , teachers and parents. The competition was organized from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022 through MyGov platform. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs encouraged enthusiastic participation from students of its Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs). To participate in the program, thousands of students from EMRSs registered along with teachers.
This is an initiative of Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education in which Prime Minister will talk to students and respond to their questions related to their examination. The much-awaited event will be aired live at 11 AM on TV channels and digital media.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी परीक्षा पे चर्चा-2022 कार्यक्रम के दौरान विद्यार्थियों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने के लिए एकलव्य आदर्श आवासीय विद्यालयों के शिक्षकों के साथ साथ हजारों विद्यार्थियों ने पंजीकरण कराया
29 MAR 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का विद्यार्थियों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के साथ एक अनूठा संवाद कार्यक्रम, परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी) - 2022 का 5वां संस्करण नई दिल्ली में इस वर्ष 1 अप्रैल, 2022 को दिन में 11 बजे आयोजित किया जाएगा।
विद्यार्थियों का चयन करने के लिए कक्षा 9वीं से 12वीं तक के बच्चों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों के लिए ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया गया। प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन 28 दिसंबर 2021 से 3 फरवरी, 2022 तक माई जीओवी प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से किया गया था। जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने अपने एकलव्य आदर्श आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) के विद्यार्थियों की उत्साहवर्धक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित किया। कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने के लिए ईएमआरएस के शिक्षकों के साथ साथ हजारों विद्यार्थियों ने भी पंजीकरण कराया है।
यह केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग की एक पहल है जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री विद्यार्थियों से संवाद करेंगे और उनकी परीक्षा से संबंधित उनके प्रश्नों का उत्तर देंगे। बहुप्रतीक्षित कार्यक्रम का टेलेविजन चैनलों और डिजिटल मीडिया पर दिन में 11 बजे से सीधा प्रसारण किया जाएगा।