President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for The Year 2022 at Civil Investiture-II
28 MAR 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented two Padma Vibhushan, nine Padma Bhushan and fifty-four Padma Shri Awards for the year 2022 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 28, 2022) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.
List of recipients

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے شہری تقسیم اعزاز تقریب –II کے دوران پدم ایوارڈس تفویض کئے
28 MAR 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ٔ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج (28مارچ ، 2022) راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ شہری تقسیم اعزاز تقریب –IIکے دوران دوپدم وبھوشن ، 9پدم بھوشن اور 54 پدم شری ایوارڈس تفویض کئے ۔ اس موقع پر دیگر اہم شخصیات کے علاوہ نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، وزیراعظم اورمرکزی وزیرداخلہ بھی موجودتھے ۔
ایوارڈیافتگان کی فہرست اورتقریب کے فوٹومنسلک ہیں ۔
ایوارڈ یافتگان کی فہرست