राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने नागरिक अलंकरण-II में वर्ष 2022 के लिए पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
28 MAR 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज (28 मार्च, 2022) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह- II में वर्ष 2022 के लिए 2 पद्म विभूषण, 9 पद्म भूषण और 54 पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित रहे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची और समारोह के चित्र संलग्न हैं।
पुरस्कार प्राप्तकर्ताओं की सूची

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for The Year 2022 at Civil Investiture-II
28 MAR 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented two Padma Vibhushan, nine Padma Bhushan and fifty-four Padma Shri Awards for the year 2022 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 28, 2022) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.
List of recipients